Home Page
Comité de Patronage
Commercial Directory - 2017
History of the Old Almanach de Gotha
Gallery - Old Gotha Bookplates
Sovereign Houses - Index
Mediatized Houses - Index
Non-Sovereign Houses - Index
Royal Families of the World - Index
Higher Nobility of Europe - Index
Nobility of the World - Index
Official Royal Websites
Royal Birthday Calendar
Quotations on Monarchy
Diana - Princess of Wales
Catherine - Duchess of Cambridge
HRH Prince George of Cambridge
Dukes of Hohenberg
Early Kings of Sweden - Norway - Denmark
Richest Monarchs and Royals
Abbreviations
European Titles and Prefixes
Chivalric Orders of Knighthood
Royal Exhibitions and Events - 2017
Royal Web Links Directory - 2017
Charities Directory - 2017
Jesus Christ
Kingdom of Albania
Principality of Andorra
Duchy of Anhalt - Part I
Duchy of Anhalt - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part I
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part III
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part IV
Grand Duchy of Baden
Kingdom of Bavaria
Kingdom of Belgium
Empire of Brazil
Kingdom of Bohemia
Duchy of Brunswick
Kingdom of Bulgaria
Kingdom of Croatia
Duchy of Courland
Kingdom of Dalmatia
Kingdom of Denmark
Kingdom of France
Kingdom of the French
Empire of the French
Kingdom of Finland
Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria
Kingdom of Georgia
German Empire
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part I
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part II
Kingdom of Greece
Kingdom of Hannover
Electorate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine
Landgraviate of Hesse-Homburg
Principality of Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Principality of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
Principality of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
Kingdom of Hungary
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Vatican State - Part I
Holy Vatican State - Part II
Kingdom of Iceland
Kingdom of Ireland
Kingdom of Italy
Principality of Liechtenstein
Principality of Lippe
Kingdom of Lithuania
Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Order of St John
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Duchy of Modena
Empire of Mexico
Principality of Monaco
Kingdom of Montenegro
Kingdom of Naples
Kingdom of The Netherlands
Kingdom of Norway
Grand Duchy of Oldenburg
Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Portugal
Duchy of Parma
Kingdom of Prussia
Principality of Reuss - Elder Line
Principality of Reuss - Younger Line
Kingdom of Romania
Empire of Russia - Part I
Empire of Russia - Part II
Kingdom of Sardina
Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Duchy of Saxe-Meiningen
Duchy of Saxe-Altenburg
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part I
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part II
Kingdom of Saxony
Principality of Schaumburg-Lippe
Kingdom of Scotland
Kingdom of Serbia
Kingdom of Spain
Kingdom of Sweden
Kingdom of Sicily
Grand Duchy of Tuscany
Kingdom of the Two Sicilies
Principality of Waldeck
Kingdom of Wurttemberg
Kingdom of Yugoslavia
Mediatized Houses
House of Arenberg
House of Auersperg
House of Bentheim
House of Bentinck
House of Castell
House of Colloredo
House of Croy
House of Erbach
House of Esterhazy
House of Fugger
House of Furstenberg
House of Harrach
House of Hohenlohe - Part I
House of Hohenlohe - Part II
House of Isenburg
House of Khevenhuller
House of Konigsegg
House of Kuefstein
House of Leiningen
House of Leyen
House of Lobkowicz
House of Looz und Corswarem
House of Löwenstein
House of Metternich-Winneburg
House of Neipperg
House of Oettingen
House of Orsini-Rosenberg
House of Ortenburg
House of Pappenheim
House of Platen-Hallermund
House of Puckler und Limpurg
House of Quadt
House of Rechberg
House of Rechteren-Limpurg
House of Salm-Salm
House of Salm-Reifferscheidt
House of Starhemberg
House of Sayn-Wittgenstein
House of Schaesberg
House of Schlitz von Gortz
House of Schonborn
House of Schonburg
House of Schwarzenberg
House of Solms
House of Stolberg
House of Thurn und Taxis
House of Toerring-Jettenbach
House of Trauttmansdorff
House of Waldbott
House of Waldburg
House of Wied
House of Windisch-Gratz
House of Wurmbrand-Stuppach
Princely and Ducal - AI
Princely and Ducal - AII
Princely and Ducal - BI
Princely and Ducal - BII
Princely and Ducal - BIII
Princely and Ducal - BIV
Princely and Ducal - BV
Princely and Ducal - CI
Princely and Ducal - CII
Princely and Ducal - CIII
Princely and Ducal - CIV
Princely and Ducal - DI
Princely and Ducal - DII
Princely and Ducal - EI
Princely and Ducal - FI
Princely and Ducal - FII
Princely and Ducal - GI
Princely and Ducal - GII
Princely and Ducal - GIII
Princely and Ducal - HI
Princely and Ducal - HII
Princely and Ducal - HIII
Princely and Ducal - II
Princely and Ducal - JI
Princely and Ducal - KI
Princely and Ducal - LI
Princely and Ducal - LII
Princely and Ducal - LIII
Princely and Ducal - LIV
Princely and Ducal - MI
Princely and Ducal - MII
Princely and Ducal - NI
Princely and Ducal - NII
Princely and Ducal - NIII
Princely and Ducal - OI
Princely and Ducal - PI
Princely and Ducal - PII
Princely and Ducal - PIII
Princely and Ducal - PIV
Princely and Ducal - RI
Princely and Ducal - RII
Princely and Ducal - RIII
Princely and Ducal - SI
Princely and Ducal - SII
Princely and Ducal - SIII
Princely and Ducal - SIV
Princely and Ducal - TI
Princely and Ducal - TII
Princely and Ducal - UI
Princely and Ducal - VI
Princely and Ducal - WI
Princely and Ducal - WII
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - I
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - II
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - III
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - IV
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - V
British Peerage Part I
British Peerage Part II
British Peerage Part III - A
British Peerage Part III - B
British Peerage Part IV
Higher Nobility I
Higher Nobility II
Higher Nobility III
Higher Nobility IV
Higher Nobility V
Higher Nobility VI
Higher Nobility VII
Higher Nobility VIII
Higher Nobility IX
Higher Nobility X
Higher Nobility XI
Higher Nobility XII
Higher Nobility XIII
Higher Nobility XIV
Higher Nobility XV
Higher Nobility XVI
Nobility of Armenia
Nobility of Albania
Nobility of Austria
Nobility of Belgium
Nobility of Denmark
Nobility of Netherlands
Nobility of Finland
Nobility of France
Nobility of Germany
Nobility of Hungary
Nobility of Italy
Jacobite Nobility
Jewish Nobility
Nobility of Lithuania
Nobility of Malta
Nobility of Mexico - Brazil
Nobility of Norway
Nobility of Poland - Part I
Nobility of Poland - Part II
Nobility of Russia
Nobility of Spain
Nobility of Sweden
Nobility of Switzerland
Nobility of Ireland
US Colonial Families - Part I
US Colonial Families - Part II
Indian Princely Families and States
Nobility of China
Nobility of the Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Morocco
Kingdom of Bhutan
Empire of China
Kingdom of Egypt
Empire of Ethiopia
Empire of Haiti
Kingdom of Hawaii
Empire of Persia
Kingdom of Iraq
Kingdom of Jordan
Empire of Korea
Kingdom of Tahiti
Kingdom of Tunisia
Kingdom of Nepal
Kingdom of Libya
Empire of Vietnam
Kingdom of Cambodia
Kingdom of Madagascar
Sultanate of Oman
Kingdom of Bahrain
Kingdom of Swaziland
Kingdom of Afghanistan
Sultanate of Brunei
Sultanate of Zanzibar
Kingdom of Rwanda
Kingdom of Laos
Kingdom of Tonga
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Empire of Japan
State of Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kingdom of Lesotho
Malaysia
State of Kuwait
Kingdom of Thailand
Kingdom of Burundi
Kingdom of Yemen
Mughal Empire

 
 
Higher Nobility of Europe
Volume VII - Part III
 
seal_of_the_Eltz_Family_the_Silver_Lion_Burg_Eltz.jpg
 
House of Eltz
 
Line I

Hugo Philipp Carl Ludwig Johann Nepomuk Gf u.Edler Herr v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v.Stromberg (Mainz 1 Feb 1742-Koblenz 20 Nov 1818); m.Bingen 6 Nov 1763 Sophie Frn von Boos zu Waldeck und Montfort (bap Mainz 1 May 1744-d.Eltville 2 May 1834)

1a) Emmerich Joseph Philipp Johann Nepomuk (Mainz 22 Mar 1765-Vienna 21 Dec 1844); m.1st Vienna 24 Feb 1794 Henriette Gfn von Colloredo-Mannsfeld (Vienna 3 Sep 1773-Vukovár 8 Mar 1814); m.2d Vienna 3 May 1821 Maria Gfn Somogyi von Medgyes (16 Jul 1796-Vienna 9 Mar 1864)

1b) Maria Isabella Sophie (Dresden 10 Feb 1795-Prague 12 Mar 1859); m.Dobrschisch 4 Jul 1815 Karl Pr von Thurn und Taxis (Prague 18 Jun 1792-Teplitz 25 Aug 1844)

2b) Maria Sophie Walpurga Thecla Antonia Auguste Francisca Johanna (Dresden 12 Mar 1796-Prague 4 Sep 1821); m.Prague 24 Apr 1817 Franz Gf von Schlik zu Bassano u.Weißkirchen (Prague 23 May 1789-Vienna 17 Mar 1862)

3b) Marie Henriette Johanna Nepomucena Antonia Ludovica (Dresden 7 Mar 1800-Vienna 25 Dec 1874); m.Vienna 1 Sep 1840 Johann Nepomuk Sieß (b.Ödenburg 12 Mar 1806, d.by 1874)

4b) Caroline (Charlotte) Louise (Madrid 12 Jul 1804-Prague 23 Aug 1862); m.Prague 12 Jul 1831 Heinrich Gf Chotek v.Chotkowa u.Wognin (Prague 26 May 1802-Prague 24 Dec 1864)

5b) Franz Seraphin Johann Nepomuk Gundaccar (Vienna 13 Apr 1822-Vienna 31 May 1841)

2a) Johanna Sophie Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 20 Apr 1767-Aschaffenburg 20 Feb 1818); m.Mainz 5 Nov 1786 Joseph Franz Frhr von Fechenbach (10 Oct 1761-19 Jul 1830)

3a) Antonette Clara Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 11 Sep 1768-Mainz 25 Sep 1863)

4a) Klemens Wenceslaus Johann Nepomuk (Mainz 6 Mar 1770-Eltville 12 Oct 1849)

5a) Hugo Franz Anselm Casimir Johann Nepomuk (Mainz 28 Mar 1772-Posega, Slavonia 21 Jan 1833)

6a) Maria Cunigunde Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 2 Nov 1773-Mainz 4 May 1829)

7a) Caroline Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 25 Aug 1775-Mainz 8 Jun 1844)

8a) Johann Philipp Jacob (Mainz 5 May 1779-Pest 22 Apr 1844); m.Würzburg 20 May 1813 Maria Anna Frn Wambolt von Umstadt (Würzburg 13 Jun 1796-Pommersfelden 13 Sep 1852)

1b) Sophie Eleonore Walpurga Thecla (20 Feb 1814-Wiesentheid 24 Dec 1902); m.Eltville 1 May 1839 Erwein Gf von Schönborn-Wiesentheid (Gaibach 25 May 1805-Munich 29 Apr 1865)

2b) Bernhardine Auguste Walpurga Thecla (Aschaffenburg 28 Aug 1815-Linz an der Donau 30 Nov 1895); m.Vukovár 1 Jun 1845 Rudolf Gf von Lützow (23 Sep 1813-Linz 19 Sep 1879)

3b) Hugo Philipp Carl Franz Johann Nepomuk (Aschaffenburg 19 Aug 1817-k.a.Vukovár 26 Oct 1848); m.Preßburg 1 Feb 1846 Ludvine Gfn Pejácsevich v.Veröcze (Preáburg 20 May 1826-Vukovár 20 Jul 1889)

1c) Hugoline Sophie Franziska Walpurga Thecla (Munich 20 Apr 1849-Münster 27 Feb 1935); m.Eltville 4 May 1869 Juno Frhr und Edler Hr von und zu Eltz-Rübenach (Wahn 9 Apr 1832-Heidelberg 29 Oct 1889)

4b) Friedrich Carl Joseph Emmerich Johann Nepomuk (Aschaffenburg 29 Jan 1823-Vukovár 26 May 1900); m.Wiesentheid 15 Oct 1853 Ludvine Gfn Pejácsevich v.Veröcze (Preáburg 20 May 1826-Vukovár 20 Jul 1889)

1c) Sophie Agathe Walpurga Thecla (Bogdanovce 7 Aug 1854-Müddersheim 11 Aug 1910); m.Eltville 24 Aug 1876 Friedrich Frhr Geyr von Schweppenburg (Müddersheim 25 Oct 1831-Müddersheim 10 Aug 1904)

2c) Marianne Bernhardine Helene Walpurga Thecla (Vukovár 21 Apr 1856-Schönburg im Rottal 18 Jan 1941)

3c) Antonie Maria Theresia Ludvine Walpurga Thecla (Vukovár 12 Apr 1858-Schönburg im Rottal 25 Jan 1949); m.Eltville 8 Jun 1887 Philipp Frhr Wambolt von Umstadt (Darmstadt 20 Jun 1860-Heidelberg 8 Jul 1924)

4c) Johann Jacob Peter August Johann Nepomuk (Vukovár 13 Feb 1860-Vukovár 22 Jun 1906); m.Prague 4 Aug 1891 Marie Pss von Lobkowicz (Horschin 9 Dec 1867-Zürau, Bohemia 26 May 1945)

1d) Marie Lidwine Anna Antonie Andrea Walpurga Thekla (Eltville 15 Aug 1894-Venice 4 Apr 1984); m.Eltville 5 Jan 1916 Alfons Fst von Clary und Aldringen (Dresden 12 Mar 1887-Venice 6 Oct 1978)

2d) Maria Karl Alexis Antonius Johann Nepomuk (Eltville 17 Jul 1896-Hoppingen 21 Aug 1922); m.Kleinheubach 21 Aug 1919 Sophie Pss zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (Kleinheubach 9 May 1900-Rüdesheim-Eibingen 16 Feb 1982)

1e) Maria Josephine Karoline Angela Eva Susanna Rosalia Antonia Walpurga Thekla (Haid 2 Sep 1920-Salzburg 13 Dec 1999); m.Munich 1 Feb 1942 Ernst Gf von Moÿ de Sons (Munich 1 Feb 1917-Stepperg 2 Oct 1988)

2e) Maria de Mercede Johannes Jakob Erwein Karl Augustinus Emmeran Paulus Antonius Johannes von Nepomuk (Kleinheubach 22 Sep 1921-Eltville 10 Feb 2006); m.Salzburg 25 Jul 1946 Ladislaja Frn Mayr von Menhof (b.Salzburg 23 Dec 1920)

1f) Maria de Mercede Lidvine Sophie Anna Walpurga Thekla (b.Glanegg 12 May 1947); m.(civ) Munich 27 Feb 1969 (rel) Eltville 21 Jun 1969 Johann Christoph Gf von Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos (b.Teplitz-Schönau 24 Mar 1937)

2f) Maria de Mercede Karl Johannes von Nepomuk Friedrich Sebastianus Philipp Jakob (b.Eltville 1 May 1948); m.Burg Eltz 21 Sep 1974 Sophie Gfn Schaffgotsch gen.Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u.Greiffenstein (b.Rio de Janeiro 19 Jul 1952)

1g) Maria Antoinette Franziska Henriette Ladislaja Sidonie (b.Hamburg 3 Aug 1976)

2g) Johann Jakob Ulrich Martin Felix (b.Frankfurt 30 Nov 1979)

3g) Anselm Casimir Hans Ulrich Heinrich Gabriel (b.Frankfurt 9 Dec 1981)

4g) Philipp Carl Georg Desiderius Conradin Johannes von Nepomuk (b.Frankfurt 20 May 1991)

3f) Maria de Mercede Michael Friedrich Paulinus Sebastianus Johannes von Nepomuk (b.Eltville 22 Jun 1949)

4f) Maria Assunta Sophie Ladislaja Thekla Walpurga (b.Eltville 9 Nov 1950); m.Eltville 12 Feb 1972 Emanuel Gf von Mensdorff-Pouilly (b.Ulm 16 Jan 1934)

5f) Maria de Mercede Christiane Josefine Thekla Walpurga Barbara (b.Eltville 27 Nov 1951); m.Eltville 14 Feb 1971 (div 1977) Georg Enoch Frhr von und zu Guttenberg (b.Guttenberg 29 Jul 1946); m.2d Burg Eltz 13 Apr 1985 Adolf von Ribbentrop (b.Berlin 2 Sep 1935)

6f) Maria de Mercede Johanna Franziska Thekla Walpurga (b.Eltville 18 Apr 1954); m.1st Wiesbaden 27 Jul 1986 (div 2000) Haralampi Gavriloff-Oroschakoff (b.Sofia 23 May 1955); m.2d Hamburg 15 Feb 2002 Wolfgang Friedrichsen (Hamburg 20 Aug 1940-Hamburg 22 Jun 2004)

7f) Maria de Mercede Georg Cyprian Johannes von Nepomuk (b.Eltville 26 Sep 1956); m.Kraubath 28 Aug 2004 (rel) Vienna 1 Oct 2004 Anna Venetia Squire (b.Vienna 6 Dec 1972)

1g) Maria de Mercede Amelia Laja Larissa (b.Vienna 1 Feb 2006)

2g) Maria de Mercede Leonilla Alice Sophia Lioba (b.Vienna 30 Nov 2007)

8f) Maria de Mercede Johannes von Nepomuk Friedrich Franziskus (b.Eltville 2 Oct 1957)

9f) Maria Benedikta Walpurga Thekla (b.Eltville 26 Aug 1960); m.Eltville 22 Jul 1989 Carl Gustav Lagervret (b.Eskilstuna, Sweden 20 Mar 1955)

3d) Maria Anna Franziska de Paula Antonia Martina Andräa Walpurga Thekla (Vukovár 10 Nov 1897-Heidelberg 3 Aug 1933); m.Vukovár 11 Jan 1921 Karl Gf Khuen von Belasi (Vukovár 1892-Innsbruck 17 Aug 1989)

4d) Maria Anna Antoinette Cölestine Walpurga Thekla (Vukovár 17 May 1899-Eltville 16 Apr 1989); m.Vukovár 24 May 1923 Erwein Pr von Lobkowicz (Prague 28 Feb 1887-Stepperg 28 Aug 1965)

5d) Maria Georg Augustin Antonius Heribert Johann Nepomuk (Vukovár 16 Mar 1901-Feldkirch 27 Mar 1915)

6d) Maria Anna Antonia Ferdinande Walpurga Thekla (Eltville 29 May 1903-Vukovár 30 Sep 1903)

7d) Maria Franziska Anna Benedicta Walpurga Thekla (Vienna 2 Apr 1905-Klagenfurt 17 Oct 1997); m.Traunegg 20 Oct 1927 Lazarus Gf Henckel von Donnersmarck (Dresden 19 Jan 1902-Luzern 10 Oct 1991)

5c) Johanna Sophie Bernhardine Hugoline Walpurga Thecla (Vukovár 9 Oct 1861-Nustar 12 Jun 1907); m.Eltville 22 Oct 1890 Heinrich Gf Khuen von Belasi (Nustar 17 Nov 1860-Nustar 23 Apr 1928)

6c) Erwein Ladislaus Johann Nepomuk (Vukovár 12 Oct 1863-Nustar 23 Apr 1936); m.Frankfurt 3 Dec 1908 Johanna Gfn von Schönborn-Wiesentheid (Wiesentheid 3 Dec 1875-Vienna 28 Dec 1957)

1d) Johannes Nepomuk Arthur Jakob Stephan Simon (Vienna 28 Oct 1909-Salzburg 28 Dec 1999)

2d) Peter Ladislaus Johann Nepomuk Erwein Judas (Vienna 28 Oct 1909-Vienna 28 Feb 1992); m.Vienna 23 Aug 1943 Henriette Pss von und zu Liechtenstein (b.Vienna 6 Nov 1914)

1e) Johannes Erwein Maria Aloys Josef Thaddäus (b.Zürich 22 Aug 1946); m.Vienna 22 Oct 1983 Felicitas Urbanski v.Ostrymiecz (b.Vienna 5 Nov 1950)

1f) Konrad Ferdinand Johannes Peter (b.Vienna 23 Nov 1989)

2e) Alexander Franz Josef Maria Jakob Dionysius Johann Nepomuk (b.Zürich 9 Oct 1947); m.Vienna 26 Sep 1981 Maija Caroline Spann (b.Vienna 7 Jul 1958)

1f) Anna Elisabeth Aline Henriette Maria Benedikta Stephanie Johanna Lidvine Walpurga Thekla (b.Vienna 25 Jun 1982); m.Altaussee 3 Oct 2009 Karl Philipp Ernst Ferdinand Alwig Kilian Prinzhorn (b.Vienna 12 May 1979; see Schwarzenberg)

2f) Stephania Teresita Francisca Maria Annunciata Walpurga Thekla (b.Vienna 25 Nov 1984)

3f) Anselm Moritz Jakob Alexander Gundacker Erwein Johannes Nepomuk (b.Vienna 8 Sep 1986)

3e) Franz Josef Johann Nepomuk Maria (Gmunden 6 Aug 1950-Vienna 15 Oct 2007); m.Vienna 16 Jun 1979 (div 1995) Katherine O'Donoghue (b.New York 20 Jan 1952)

1f) Philipp Alexander Johann-Nepomuk (b.Vienna 16 Jun 1980)

2f) Fiona Felicitas Walpurga Thekla (b.New York 12 Jun 1983)

3d) Alexander Erwein Karl Johann Nepomuk (Vienna 2 Mar 1911-Anif bei Salzburg 25 Jun 1977); m.Washington 23 May 1946 Ferdinande Gfn Széchényi de Sárvár-Felsövidék (b.Washington 7 Feb 1923)

1e) Peter Ladislaus Erwein Engelbert Alexander Maria Johann Nepomuk (b.Zurich 7 Nov 1948); m.Isny (civ) 5 Sep 1985 (rel) 7 Sep 1985 1985 Gina Gfn von Quadt zu Wykradt und Isny (b.Friedrichshafen 28 Dec 1962)

1f) Alexandra Ferdinandine Marie-Charlotte Hieronyma Ghislaine Walpurga Thekla (b.Hamburg 30 Sep 1986)

2f) Albrecht Paul Alexander Viktor Maria Johann Nepomuk (b.Munich 10 Oct 1988)

3f) Marie Ghislaine Simonetta Walpurga Thekla (b.Munich 28 Oct 1991)

2e) Nikolaus Erwein Karl Maria Dionysius Pötschen Johann Nepomuk (b.Zürich 9 Oct 1950); m.Anif 17 Jan 1976 Michèle Landry (b.Munich 1 May 1953)

1f) Theresita Antoinette (b.Eugene, Oregon 11 Jul 1976)

2f) Melanie Anne (b.Eugene, Oregon 26 Feb 1978); m.2 May 2009 Garvey McIntosh

4d) Erwein Karl Johann Nepomuk Lukas (Haidbachgraben am Semmering, Lower Austria 18 Oct 1912-Salzburg 23 Jun 1975); m.Vienna 2 Jan 1940 Theresia Gfn von Wilczek (Mieschiz, Bohemia 1 Jun 1920-Berchtesgaden 14 Dec 1999)

1e) Erwein Johann Nepomuk Maria Joseph (b.Vienna 5 Feb 1941); m.1st Salzburg 30 Jun 1973 (div 1985) Sibylle Eisenburger (b.Wels 17 Jan 1949); m.2d Kiefersfelden 19 Sep 1992 Johanna Gruber (b.Kiefersfelden 6 Apr 1959)

2e) Elisabeth Maria Magdalena Sophie Johanna Walpurga Thekla (b.Korneuburg 25 May 1942); m.1st Altaussee 12 Jun 1965 Georg Gf von Schönborn-Buchheim (Vienna 18 Apr 1932-nr Kitzbühel 3 Feb 1973); m.2d Imlau bei Werfen 7 Jul 1990 Mattias Kaindtl (b.Hüttau 31 May 1927)

5d) Albert Moritz Johann Nepomuk Karl Maria (Semmering 20 Jan 1915-Vienna 22 Apr 1998)

6d) Franz Josef Hieronymus Johann Nepomuk (Altaussee 30 Sep 1917-m.i.a.Swesk, nr Orel Sep 1943)

7d) Stephanie Maria Rosa Ludwine Walpurga Thekla (b.Altaussee 30 Sep 1917); m.Altaussee 16 Oct 1940 Johann Gf von Harrach zu Rohrau u.Thannhausen (Prugg an der Leitha 25 Sep 1904-Bad Kreuznach 12 May 1945)

7c) Franziska Romana Maria Sophie Nicolaus Walpurga Thecla (Eltville 2 Oct 1866-Eltville 28 Nov 1954); m.Eltville 18 Jan 1899 Wilhelm Gf von Magnis (Eckersdorf, Lower Silesia 28 Jan 1866-Habelschwerdt 22 Dec 1940)

9a) Francisca Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 15 Jul 1780-Prague 29 Sep 1854)

10a) Lothar Franz Philipp Carl Heinrich Valentin Johann Nepomuk (Mainz 17 Aug 1782-Almás, Hungary 12 Sep 1849)

11a) August Philipp Johann Nepomuk (Mainz 27 Nov 1783-Verona 25 Oct 1858); m.Milan 18 Apr 1822 Rosa Frn von Brentano di Cimaroli (Pavia 30 Aug 1803-Verona 6 Jun 1878)

1b) Franz (Pavia 15 Mar 1823-Linz an der Donau 16 Sep 1891); m.Tillysburg 23 May 1865 Ida Gfn O'Hagerty (Tillysburg, Upper Austria 24 Jan 1844-St.Florian, Upper Austria 5 Sep 1927)

1c) August Carl Franz Maria (Linz 29 Mar 1866-Tillysburg 10 Sep 1921); m.Traunegg 16 Jul 1891 Margarethe Frn von und zu Franckenstein (Ort am Traunsee 6 Jul 1869-Linz 30 Mar 1938)

1d) Helene (Enns 3 May 1892-Lisbon 14 Feb 1943); m.Tillysburg 24 May 1919 Jose-Luiz de Saldanha da Gama, Cde de Saldanha da Gama (Torres Novas 3 Jan 1893-Lisbon 5 May 1958)

2d) Franz Maria Joseph Heinrich August Aloysius Hubert Anton Ignatius Maurus (Traunegg 6 Sep 1893-Linz 3 Oct 1941); m.Clam 18 Aug 1923 Franziska Gfn von und zu Clam-Martinic (Eßling 30 Jul 1897-Vienna 30 Oct 1983)

1e) August Gottfried Maria Franz Heinrich Joseph Judas Thaddäus (Tillysburg 15 Jul 1924-Linz 1 Aug 1990)

2e) Sophie Maria Margarethe Franziska Rosa Ida (Tillysburg 31 Aug 1925-Vienna 29 May 2000); m.Tillysburg 3 Jun 1963 Kálmán Lónyay-Jasztrabszky de Nagy-Lónya et Vásáros-Namény (b.Budapest 21 Apr 1925)

3e) Heinrich Leopold Maria Franz August Judas Thaddäus (b.Tillysburg 15 Nov 1926); m.The Hague 27 Apr 1963 Martijne Clara Bsse Snouckaert (b.The Hague 19 Sep 1933)

3d) Heinrich Konrad Maria Paul August Aloysius Leopold Timotheus Balthasar (Olmütz 24 Jan 1896-Augsburg 19 Jan 1977); m.Montreal, Quebec 17 Dec 1955 Janet Stevenson (Bathgate, Scotland 30 Sep 1910-Ehreshoven 5 Oct 2002)

4d) Karl-August Maria Joseph Kuno Aloysius Arbogast (Tillysburg 21 Jul 1897-Budapest 17 Aug 1970); m.Cell-Dömölk 2 Jun 1923 Paula Szögyeny-Marich (Cell-Dömölk 15 Feb 1897- Vienna 27 Jul 1992)

1e) Franz August Maria Karl Aloysius Paul Alexander (Steinamanger 2 Apr 1924-Vienna 15 Apr 1998); m.1st Budapest 29 Apr 1951 (div 1957) Johanna Urban de Monyoró (b.Budapest 11 Jun 1923); m.2d Budapest 26 May 1960 (div 1971) Marianne Hubay de Hubo (Budapest 30 Dec 1933-Budapest 15 Feb 2006); m.3d Budapest 23 Aug 1973 Elisabeth Fisli (b.Törökbalint 22 Nov 1930)

1f) Johanna Maria Ilona Paula Benedectina (b.Balassa-Gyarmat 9 Aug 1953); m.Vienna 23 Apr 1979 David Maxwell McBride (b.Ryde, Australia 15 Dec 1949)

2e) Maria Irma Paula Margarethe Ida Karoline Valerie Susanna (11 Aug 1925-Vienna 24 Sep 1993); m.Donnerskirchen 24 Jan 1959 Antal von Rainprecht (Veszprim 15 Mar 1908-Vienna 22 Dec 1986)

5d) Marie Ida Josepha Ignatia Emma Laurentia Helene Leopoldine Margarethe (Tillysburg 14 Nov 1898-Friedrichshafen 10 Jun 1943); m.Friedrichshafen 1 Jun 1940 Franz Frhr von Hornstein (Binningen 25 Apr 1884-Salem 10 Feb 1979)

6d) Franziska Christine Emma Maria Immaculata Josepha Carolina Charitas Rosa Ignatia Margarethe (Tillysburg 15 Dec 1899-Gmunden 29 Dec 1978); m.Tillysburg 4 May 1922 Johann Frhr von Pranckh (Reichenhall 23 Apr 1888-k.a.Kaisersberg 24 Jan 1945)

7d) Christiane Maria Josepha Ignatia Leopoldine Helene Aloysia Pulcheria Margarethe (Tillysburg 10 Sep 1901-Altmünster 20 Jul 1990); m.Tillysburg 28 May 1923 Franz Gf von und zu Lerchenfeld (St.Gilla 2 Jun 1890-Sünching 13 Sep 1975)

8d) Maximilian Maria Joseph Conrad Aloysius August Antonius Ignatius Vincentius Heinrich (Tillysburg 22 Jan 1903-Viechtach 7 Jul 1954); m.1st Wolfring 2 Jul 1929 (div 1939) Elisabeth von Coulon (Munich 22 Dec 1905-Fensterbach 16 Jun 2000); m.2d Munich 10 May 1939 Marie Helene Edle Dame von Poschinger (Munich 19 Jan 1903-Zwiesel 5 May 1981)

1e) Hubertus (Valdivia, Chile 8 Sep 1930-Herrsching 30 May 1978); m.Brudersdorf 21 Aug 1965 Dorothy Edle Dame von Scheibler (b.Brudersdorf 15 Jan 1946)

1f) Carl (b.Nabburg 27 Jul 1966); m.Wolfring 5 May 1990 Birgitta Müller (b.Schwandorf 12 Dec 1966)

1g) Hubertus (b.Schwandorf 27 Mar 1991)

2g) Maximilian (b.Schwandorf 21 Dec 1992)

3g) Ferdinand (b.Schwandorf 20 Feb 1997)

2f) Maximilian (b.Nabburg 22 Aug 1967); m.Tillysburg 20 May 1995 (rel) Fensterbach 1 Mar 1996 Christina von Beckedorff (b.Rio de Janeiro 22 Jun 1964)

1g) Annina (b.Nabburg 24 Mar 1996)

2g)Vinzenz (b.Nabburg 26 Aug 1998)

3f) Johannes (b.Schwandorf 28 Sep 1968); m.Tillysburg 16 Oct 1999 Moneshia Puri (b.New York 7 Oct 1972)

1g) Divya (b.New York 23 Mar 2003)

2g) Kimiya (b.New York 31 Jul 2005)

4f) Beatrice (b.Schwandorf 5 Mar 1970); m.Wolfring 20 Oct 2000 Ernst Horsch (b.Regensburg 9 Jul 1970)

2e) Marie Lise (Amberg 8 Sep 1932-Schwandorf 3 May 2008); m.Wolfring 26 Jul 1961 Martin Lautenschlager (b.Siegenthan 9 Mar 1925)

3e) Georg Benedikt (Zwiesel 3 Aug 1940-Passau 17 Aug 1940)

4e) Diana Margarethe Angela Gabriele (Munich 14 Jan 1942-San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina 18 Mar 2007); m.1st Lindberg 22 Oct 1965 (div 1970) Jürgen Kammer (b.Bad Nauheim 9 Jan 1939); m.2d Fischbachau 27 Apr 1976 Georg-Sigismund von Oppen (Potsdam 27 Jan 1923-Farm Santa Barbara, nr Gualeguaychu, Argentina 22 Feb 2008)

9d) Sophie Maria Josepha Helene Anna Ignatia Dorothea Margarethe (Tillysburg 6 Feb 1906-Altenhof 31 Jan 1975); m.Linz 28 May 1935 Heinrich Gf von Salburg (Leonstein 4 Aug 1905-Altenhof 26 Jun 1972)

2c) Carl Franz Maria (Linz 13 May 1867-Schwarzenraben 1 Feb 1940); m.Prague 2 Oct 1895 Christine Frn von Gudenus (Lukawitz, Bohemia 16 Aug 1870-Schwarzenraben 19 Jan 1959)

1d) Maria Ida Christine Margareta Ignatia Josepha Antonia (Klagenfurt 20 Jul 1896-Rome 7 Apr 1954)

2d) Maria Franz Seraphicus Ernst Leopold Joseph Aloysius (Klagenfurt 15 Nov 1898-Gleiwitz, Silesia 31 Aug 1926)

3d) Maria-Anna Christine Theresia Antonia Monica Franziska de Pauyla (Klagenfurt 11 Jun 1900-Graz 12 Feb 1994); m.Thannhausen 3 Aug 1921 Philipp Gf von Meran (Stainz 11 Jul 1894-Stainz 19 May 1950)

4d) Maria Theresia Christina Karolina (Vienna 8 Nov 1902-Vienna 11 Aug 1983)

5d) Maria Rosa Ignatia Christina (Vienna 5 Sep 1907-Erwitte 28 May 1994); m.St.Florian, Upper Austria 3 May 1933 Wilderich Frhr von Ketteler (Störmede 27 Mar 1901-Münster 3 Aug 1957)

3c) Franz August Joseph Maria (Linz 25 Jul 1868-Marienbad, Bohemia 26 Jun 1921); m.Vienna 21 Nov 1896 Anna Gfn Blome (Geneva 11 Feb 1871-Salzburg 9 Jan 1960)

1d) Josephine Maria Franziska Anna Ida (Olmütz 13 Oct 1897-Linz 23 Dec 1975); m.Mühllacken, Upper Austria 11 Feb 1919 (div 1923) Franz Frhr von Seyffertitz (Rovereto 3 Dec 1894-Rothenau an der Traisen, Lower Austria 31 Mar 1958)

2d) Franz Paul August Maria Joseph (Pesenbach 6 Feb 1900-Salzburg 15 Mar 1974); m.1st Buenos Aires 8 Feb 1923 (div 1927) Josephine Schramm (1897- ); m.2d Baden bei Wien 26 Oct 1930 Hilde Batson (24 Dec 1896-Salzburg 10 May 1961); m.3d Salzburg 4 Oct 1962 Ingeborg Schandl (Vienna 22 May 1913-Altmünster 2 Jun 1983)

1e) Anita Josephine Maria (b.Nice 17 Dec 1932); m.Alm bei Saalfelden 14 Jul 1960 Johannes Baar von Baarenfels (b.Rohrbach 18 Dec 1925)

3d) Rosa Maria Anna Josepha Ida (Pesenbach 20 Feb 1902-Wartenburg 18 Jul 1977); m.Linz 25 Oct 1924 Albert Gf von Saint-Julien-Wallsee (Bregenz 26 Jun 1889-Vienna 15 Dec 1936)

4c) Rosa Maria Franziska Christina Ida (Linz 7 Aug 1870-Linz 21 Apr 1907)

12a) Marie Anne Walpurga Thecla (Mainz 22 Jan 1785-Vienna 19 Apr 1824)

13a) Franz Johann Nepomuk Bartholomäus (Mainz 28 May 1786-Vienna 27 May 1873); m.26 Oct 1824 Antonia Gfn zu Lodron-Laterano und Castelromano (26 Nov 1792-Vienna 3 Apr 1874)

Line II
Maximilian Kuno Joseph Maria Hubert Reiner Frhr und Edler Hr von und zu Eltz-Rübenach (Wahn 9 Apr 1832-Heidelberg 29 Oct 1889); m.1st Müddersheim (civ) 21 Apr 1861 (rel) 23 Apr 1861 Franziska Frn Geyr von Schweppenburg (Müddersheim 16 Apr 1840-Wahn 28 Jan 1865); m.2d Eltville 4 May 1869 Hugoline Gfn u.Tochter von und zu Eltz gt Faust von Stromberg (1849-1935)

1a) Klemens Joseph Hubertus Maria Blasius (Wahn 4 Feb 1862-Wahn 15 Oct 1932); m.Remersdael, Belgium (civ) 25 May 1903 (rel) 26 May 1903 Leonie Frn von Fürstenberg (Obsinnig, Belgium 27 Jan 1874-Wahn 5 Dec 1941)

1b) Kuno Friedrich Franziskus Xaverius Maria Hubertus Clemens (Wahn 20 Nov 1904-k.a.Varpalota, Hungary 30 Jan 1945); m.Schmidtheim (civ) 8 May 1938 (rel) 10 May 1938 Charlotte-Elisabeth Gfn Beissel von Gymnich (Meiningen 31 Mar 1918-Köln 7 Feb 1980)

2b) Therese Franziska Margarethe Josefa Maria (Wahn 3 Mar 1906-Hovestadt bei Soest 19 Apr 1974); m.Wahn 17 Oct 1935 Bernhard Gf von Plettenberg (Hovestadt 23 Apr 1903-Neuss 18 Nov 1987)

3b) Eugenie Maria Josefa Antonia Huberta (b.Wahn 14 Mar 1907)

4b) Maximilian Anton Maria Hubertus Diedrich Lancelot (Wahn 10 Feb 1909-Bonn 9 Jul 1985); m.Lembeck (civ) 18 Apr 1938 (rel) 19 Apr 1938 Brigitte Gfn von Merveldt Frn zu Lembeck (Paderborn 28 Oct 1913-Munich 20 Sep 1979)

1c) Elisabeth Brigitte (b.Hamm 3 Feb 1939); m.Westerwinkel 5 Jun 1966 Peter Frhr von Fürstenberg (b.Eberswalde 9 Mar 1936)

2c) Robin Kuno Klemens Ferdinand (b.Werne an der Lippe 25 Feb 1940); m.Billerbeck (civ) 14 Jan 1972 (rel) 1 Jul 1972 Ludgera von Olfers (b.Havixbeck 18 Mar 1949)

1d) Benedikta Sophie Marie-Adelheid Brigitte (b.Köln 14 Jun 1973)

2d) Moritz-Ferdinand (b.Bonn 14 Aug 1975)

3d) Rosalie-Katharina (b.Bonn 11 May 1978)

4d) Jakob Maximilian Franziskus (b.Bonn 19 May 1982)

3c) Maximilian Georg Antonius (b.Werne 27 Jun 1942); m.Köln (civ) 17 Nov 1972 (rel) 18 Dec 1984 Almuth Reinhold (b.Berlin 20 Mar 1940)

1d) Sebastian Nikolaus (b.Köln 29 Jun 1973)

2d) Antonia-Dorothea (b.Siegen 26 Nov 1975)

3d) Clemens Felix Caspar (b.Siegen 8 Oct 1977)

4d) Constantin Georg Maximilian (b.Siegen 6 Aug 1982)

4c) Kuno Hubertus (b.Werne 9 Nov 1943)

5c) Clemens Ferdinand Joseph Michael (b.Werne 8 Mar 1945); m.London 5 Apr 1975 Jutta von Hase (b.Rendsburg 12 Oct 1950)

1d) Leonie Katharina Cornelia (b.Bonn 30 Sep 1975)

2d) Paul Maximilian Ferdinand (b.Bonn 29 Apr 1977)

3d) Theresa Carlotte Luise Bettina (b.Bonn 15 Nov 1978)

4d) Max Anton Karl Klemens (b.Bonn 2 Apr 1981)

5d) Ferdinand Georg Johannes (b.Bonn 5 Jul 1982)

6c) Quirin Arwed Raphael Fürchtegott (b.Werne 4 Aug 1946)

5b) Marianna Emanuela Huberta Fabiola Monica (b.Wahn 26 Dec 1910)

2a) Lidwine (Wahn 29 Nov 1870-Havixbeck 21 Nov 1951); m.Wahn 7 Mar 1885 Franz Gf von Westphalen zu Fürstenberg (Laer 2 Feb 1864-Münster 31 May 1930)

3a) Peter Paul Raimund Maria Joseph Hubert (Wahn 9 Feb 1875-Linz am Rhein 25 Aug 1943); m.Berlin 20 Oct 1921 Marion von Hutier (Darmstadt 23 Jul 1893-Salzburg 24 Oct 1980)

1b) Marion Alexandra Hugoline Josepha Huberta Beatrix (b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 13 Jun 1923); m.Linz am Rhein 22 May 1947 Franz Joseph von Kempis (b.Katzenelnbogen 3 Jun 1919)

2b) Kuno Oskar Maximilian Maria Joseph Hubert (Berlin-Charlottenburg 10 Jul 1924-k.a.in Russia 6 May 1942)

3b) Ludwine Henriette Marietta Raphaela Huberta Beatrix (b.Karlsruhe 24 Oct 1926); m.Salzburg 21 May 1957 Leopold Wildner (b.Vienna 12 May 1913)

4b) Stephanie Maximiliane Emanuela Anastasia, took surname "v.Failly-Goltstein gen. Freiin u.Edle Tochter von und zu Eltz-Rübenach" (b.Karlsruhe 24 Dec 1928); m.Hoensbroek, Netherlands 17 Apr 1956 Lothar Gf von und zu Hoensbroech (b.Kellenberg 12 Jan 1930)

5b) Marie-Antoinette Karla Nikolasine Huberta Beatrix (b.Karlsruhe 6 Dec 1932); m.Düsseldorf 15 Nov 1956 Hans Rudolf Hartung (b.Münster 10 Apr 1929)

6b) Hugoline Leonie Mathilde Agnes Huberta Beatrix (b.Berlin 28 Jan 1936); m.Salzburg 5 Oct 1960 Herbert Götzinger (b.Salzburg 13 Nov 1920)

4a) Max Klemens Mariano Maria Joseph Hubert (Wahn 10 Mar 1878-Niershoff-Vinkrath 18 Sep 1940); m.(civ) Osternburg bei Oldenburg 18 Oct 1919 (rel) Münster 23 Oct 1919 Elisabeth Frn von Weichs zur Wenne (Wenne 17 Feb 1892-Olfen 28 Aug 1978)

1b) Marie Lidwin Josefa Huberta (Niershoff 29 Jan 1922-Münster 26 Oct 1986); m.Kevelaer 14 Oct 1952 Adolph Gf von Korff gt Schmising (Steinhausen 12 Jul 1904-Olfen 25 Jan 1982)

2b) Marie Josefa Huberta (b.Niershoff 23 Aug 1924); m.Niershoff-Vinkrath 20 Oct 1949 Franz Frhr von Bourscheidt (Wittlich 21 Jul 1905-Düren 10 Dec 1983)

3b) Hugoline Marie-Theres Pauline Huberta (b.Niershoff 13 May 1930); m.Kevelaer 23 Jul 1957 Wilderich Gf von Spee (b.Borken 27 May 1930) 

 Erdody-Wappen.jpg

House of Erdody

Sándor Graf Erdödy de Monyorókerék et Monoszló (18 Dec 1670-29 Sep 1729); m.9 Jun 1693 Johanna Beatrix Gfn von Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg (9 Mar 1661-13 Apr 1741)

1a) László (5 Nov 1693-18 Feb 1750); m.21 Sep 1714 Anna Maria Gfn Illésházy (2 Apr 1696-25 Jul 1765)

1b) Miklós (3 Aug 1719-3 Aug 1757); m.Vienna 22 Apr 1743 Antonia Gfn Batthyany (7 Jan 1720-Vienna 11 Jan 1797)

1c) Lajos Rudolf (16 Apr 1747-9 Jun 1777); m.21 Sep 1766 Borbala Gfn Nadasdy (25 Dec 1750-24 Mar 1811)

1d) Karl Miklós (5 Feb 1770-26 Oct 1833); m.21 Feb 1791 Franziska Gfn v.Liechtenberg (1772-11 Oct 1802)

1e) Barbara (14 Feb 1793-9 Jan 1858); m.8 Jul 1810 Eugen Gf Wrbna (4 Sep 1786-24 Mar 1848)

2e) Cajetan (18 Jan 1795-19 Jan 1856); m.21 Sep 1817 Ernestine Johanna Baptista Gfn v.Lerchenfeld (14 Dec 1801-28 Dec 1863)

1f) Maria Barbara (2 May 1819-ca 1888)

2f) Franziska Theresia Ernestine Caroline (1 Jan 1821-2 Jul 1867); m.9 Dec 1848 Karl Frhr v.u.zu Leoprechting (17 Dec 1818-20 Jan 1864)

3f) Karoline (25 Nov 1823-8 Jun 1908); m.22 May 1847 Hippolyt Mkgf Pallavicini (21 Jan 1813-4 Feb 1892)

4f) Eugenie (13 Nov 1826-19 Aug 1894); m.17 Feb 1849 Georg Gf Festetics v.Tolna (23 Apr 1815-12 Feb 1883)

5f) Franz Xaver (Vienna 9 Jan 1830-Vienna 1 Feb 1896); m.Regensburg 22 Aug 1853 Helene Gfn von Oberndorff (Regendorf 19 Nov 1831-Vép [Wettendorf] 29 Feb 1932)

1g) Imre (Vienna 3 Oct 1854-Galgócz 14 Nov 1925); m.Aranyos-Marót 6 Nov 1881 Irma Gfn Migazzy v.Wall u.Sonnenthurm (Pest 19 May 1854-Vienna 26 Sep 1923)

1h) Ilona (Vienna 15 Feb 1883-Vienna 4 Nov 1969); m.Galgócz 15 Feb 1906 Johann Gf zu Hardegg (Groß-Harraß 30 Apr 1876-Vienna 20 Dec 1917)

2h) Maria (Vienna 22 May 1884-3 Jun 1946)

3h) Vilmos (Galgócz 17 Sep 1887-Zug 24 Jun 1959); m.Galgócz 26 Jul 1942 Anna Schmidt (Traunstein 19 Jun 1891-Munich 13 Jan 1982)

4h) Gabriela (10 Jan 1889-11 Sep 1918)

2g) Thomas (10 Oct 1855-7 Nov 1918)

3g) Karl (13 Mar 1857-7 Mar 1893)

4g) Clotilda (31 Dec 1859-5 Jan 1881)

5g) Melanie Ernestine Emma Maria (Vienna 3 May 1861-Nieder-Osterwitz 7 May 1954); m.Vienna 27 Nov 1888 Alfred Gf von Khevenhüller-Metsch (Buda 25 Jul 1852-Osterwitz 23 Dec 1911)

6g) Alexander Bartholomäus Stephan Maria (Galgócz 24 Aug 1865-Vép 15 Jan 1940); m.Vienna 23 Apr 1900 Elisabeth Gfn Draskovich v.Trakostján (Preßburg 11 Mar 1877-Budapest 30 Pct 1941)

1h) Franz Xaver (Vienna 3 Mar 1901-Pecöl 31 Mar 1983); m.Budapest 21 Oct 1935 Therese Gfn Hunyady v.Kéthely (Ürmény 17 Sep 1909-Sárvár 11 Aug 1996)

1i) Ladislaus Alexander Karl Franz Maria (b.Vienna 6 Mar 1937)

2i) Imre Wilhelm Alexander Franz Pius Maria (Steinamanger 23 Feb 1939-Munich 4 Apr 2009); m.Bernried 25 May 1985 Andrea Holste (b.Pforzheim 21 Jun 1955)

1j) Stephan Franz Arnold Maria (b.Munich 11 Jun 1987)

2j) Peter Alexander Georg Maria (b.Munich 14 Sep 1990)

2h) Peter Paul Wilhelm Heliodorus Anton Alexander Maria Joseph; he is married with children; however, he or a member of his immediate family has requested that they not be included on this site

3h) Paul Maria Alexander Anton (Vép 2 Feb 1904-Eberau 25 Feb 1994); m.Budapest 12 Feb 1940 Paula Bss Rubido-Zichy (Preßburg 2 Sep 1917- Eberau 30 Apr 1983)

1i) Gisela (b.Steinamanger 26 Jul 1941); m.Ottawa 5 May 1965 Horace Berry (b.6 Jan 1930)

2i) Johannes Baptist (b.Steinamanger 23 Sep 1942); m.Ottawa 17 Jul 1971 Elizabeth Galipeau (b.Ottawa 6 Oct 1944)

1j) Anton Paul Stephan (b.Ottawa 17 Feb 1977)

2j) Nikolaus Matthias Martial (b.Ottawa 25 Feb 1979)

4h) Maria Elisabeth Alexandra Paula Helene Crescentia Antonia (Vép 26 Feb 1905-12 Feb 2006); m.Budapest 17 Nov 1929 László Pr Esterházy v.Galántha (Lockenhaus 4 Jun 1905-Lockenhaus 5 Jan 2000)

5h) Anton Coloman Dionysius Franz Alexander Maria (Vép 15 Sep 1909-k.a.1944)

6h) Ilona Elisabeth Martina Alexandra Antonia Marie (Vép 10 Sep 1917-8 Oct 2003); m.Vienna 16 Jan 1952 Alexander Gf von Mensdorff-Pouilly (b.Staatz 19 Jul 1924)

6f) Thomas (5 Mar 1833-11 Jan 1850)

7f) Sophie (Vienna 19 Jan 1835-Sünching 8 Jan 1907); m.Molnári 25 Nov 1863 Karl Gf von Seinsheim (Grünbach 5 Aug 1836-Sünching 9 Aug 1910)

8f) Ernestine (3 Nov 1837-17 Apr 1896); m.21 Jun 1859 Wilderich Gf von Walderdorff (8 Apr 1831-29 Dec 1898)

2b) Johann Nepomuck (13 Mar 1733-28 Mar 1806); m.1763 Maria Anna Gfn Széchènyi (29 Dec 1744-25 Jul 1823)

1c) Alexander (11 Nov 1766-1823); m.13 May 1792 Amelia Gfn Pálffy v.Erdöd (4 Jan 1774- )

1d) Karl (10 Feb 1793-20 Feb 1837); m.5 May 1818 Henrietta Gfn v.Harbuval (29 Jan 1795-18 Feb 1841)

1e) Sidonia (18 Sep 1819-1882); m.Antal Rubido v.Zagorie (d.21 Apr 1863)

2e) Amable Amalia (1820- )

3e) Katharina (1822- )

4e) Georg (15 Aug 1823-11 Aug 1849); m.1844 Amelia Gfn Orssich de Szlavetich (3 May 1830-11 Jan 1851)
1f) Olga (3 Mar 1845-May 1913); m.18 May 1864 (div) Louis Baron Ozegovic (d.1895)

5e) Alexandrina (4 May 1829-18 Mar 1913); m.23 Feb 1852 Friedrich Gf Kulmer v.Rosepichl u.Hohenstein (5 Mar 1814-28 Feb 1877)

6e) Gisela (Razvor 16 Jan 1835-Moson 7 Jan 1914); m.Graz 17 Jan 1859 Géza Gf Pálffy v.Erdöd (Preßburg 23 Mar 1834-Vienna 17 Oct 1898)

2d) Johann Nepomuck (10 Jan 1794-2 May 1879); m.30 Jul 1840 Therese Gfn Raczynska (23 Apr 1820-14 Jan 1909)

3d) Theresa (9 Jun 1795- )

4d) Anton (18 Jan 1797-12 Nov 1864); m.1836 Ludovica Bss Lo Prosti de la Fontana d'Angioli (1817-26 Mar 1898)

1e) Eleonore (20 Mar 1840-6 Nov 1876)

2e) Josephine (3 Aug 1845-1918)

3e) Johann Nepomuck (19 Jun 1847-Stakorovec 24 Feb 1878); m.20 Jul 1867 Irma Frn Zornberg von Gallwitz (2 Jun 1842-Stakorovec 1 Mar 1891)

1f) Thomas (Agram, Croatia 18 Apr 1868-Vienna 8 Feb 1918); m.St.Helena nr Agram 27 Oct 1892 Therese Frn von Rast (Marburg, Styria 12 May 1866-Preßburg Jul 1932)

1g) Eugen Emanuel Maria Joseph Johannes von Nepomuk Thomas Apostel Alexander Ignatius von Loyola Antonius von Padua (Agram 12 Jun 1902- 1933)

2f) Leo (29 Aug 1869-20 Feb 1935)

3f) Koloman (Stakorovec 24 Jan 1873-Graz 4 Jan 1949); m.Vienna 15 Sep 1923 Maria von Leganovic (Preßburg 26 Sep 1889-Graz 19__)

1g) Judika Franziska Maria Theresia (b.Graz 17 Oct 1924); m.Graz 1 Dec 1959 (div) Oscar Dorrer (b.Laxenburg 11 Aug 1911)

4f) Maria Theresia Johanna Nepomucina Katharina Leocadia (Stakorovec 29 Jul 1878-Vienna 20 Sep 1944); m.Laibach, Krain 5 May 1901 (div 1906) Sigmund Frhr von Gussich (Laibach 12 Feb 1871-Vienna 23 Mar 1934)

5d) Amalia (Zagrabie 29 Apr 1800-Preßburg 24 Apr 1867); m.Cseszte 4 Sep 1830 Johann Karl Gf Pálffy v.Erdöd (Bibersburg 7 Jun 1797-Preßburg 14 Dec 1870)

6d) Katharina (15 Sep 1802-1838); m.2 Apr 1820 Joseph Gf von Harbuval (8 Aug 1793-21 Nov 1857)

2c) Peter (13 Sep 1771-17 Mar 1837); m.6 Jun 1796 Anna Gfn Niczky (1779-17 Mar 1837)

1d) Sigismund (1797- )

2d) Susanna (1799- ); m.1 May 1822 Karl Borromäus Frhr Czeike von Badenfeld (30 Mar 1794- )

3d) Maria Philippina (5 Jun 1804-11 Sep 1876); m.17 Aug 1822 Karl Borromäus Frhr Czeike von Badenfeld (30 Mar 1794- )

3c) Sigismund (9 Feb 1775-1815); m.4 Nov 1801 Marie Gfn Festetics v.Tolna (d.20 Jan 1839)

1d) Alexander-Ludwig (10 Aug 1802-Jan 1881); m.7 Aug 1843 Leopoldine Gfn Batthyány (27 Aug 1824-18 Oct 1866)

2d) Natalie (27 Apr 1804-26 Dec 1845); m.1 Mar 1824 Franz Gf Pálffy v.Erdöd (22 Jun 1780-14 Nov 1852)

3d) Kamilla (Vienna 11 Nov 1801-Graz 30 Nov 1896); m.Veperd 16 Jul 1832 Ludwig Anton Gf Hoyos Frhr zu Stichsenstein (Vienna 19 Sep 1804-Milan 11 Jan 1858)

4d) Emma-Malvina (b.2 Jul 1813, d.by 1888)

4c) Susanna (17 Aug 1782- )

2a) Ludwig (1694-22 Nov 1766); m.1st Maria Christina Gfn v.Wagensperg; m.2nd Vienna 10 Feb 1730 Maria Regina zu Stubenberg (4 Sep 1714-29 Nov 1751)

1b) László (20 May 1746-13 Jul 1786); m.1st 12 Sep 1773 Julia Gfn Draskovich (16 Oct 1757-12 Apr 1782); m.2nd 17 Jun 1784 Agatha Frn von Stillfried u.Rattonitz (23 Apr 1765-20 Apr 1800)

1c) Eleanor (13 Apr 1769-1841); m.10 Oct 1786 Franz Gf Pejacsevich (d.1815)

2c) Georg Gf Erdödy (Vienna 17 Jun 1785-Meidling 3 Sep 1859); m.Vienna 22 Feb 1807 Marie Ottilie Gobertine Gfn von Aspremont-Lynden (Lednitz 31 Mar 1787-Vienna 26 Jan 1866)

1d) Agathe (7 Apr 1808-22 Mar 1882); m.30 Oct 1825 Johann Nepomuck Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (3 Jun 1802-24 Feb 1874)

2d) Franziska (24 Jun 1812-19 Aug 1894); m.7 Jan 1833 Philipp Frhr Skrbensky (21 Oct 1789-18 Jul 1867)

3d) Stephan (27 Sep 1813-Feb 1896); m.15 Jan 1835 Justine Bss von Müller Hornstein (24 Jan 1817-27 Jul 1845)

1e) Johanna Nepomucena (24 Nov 1835-3 Dec 1915); m.1st 28 Dec 1853 Sigismund Gf Batthyány (27 May 1829-12 Jan 1906); m.2d Theodor Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (12 Mar 1837-17 Jun 1912)

2e) Ladislas (26 Feb 1837-26 Aug 1875)

3e) Henriette (Vienna 22 May 1838-Szány 8 Sep 1905); m.Jul 1864 Eugen Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (Vienna 7 Feb 1836-Vörösvár 12 Mar 1911)

4e) Agathe (15 Jul 1839-31 Dec 1914); m.1 Jun 1868 Ludwig Frhr Ambrózy

5e) Franziska (16 Apr 1841-Tarnócza 4 Oct 1906); m.20 Sep 1861 Franz Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (4 Mar 1835-Tarnócza Sep 1908)

6e) Franz (21 Jun 1842-15 Jan 1859)

7e) Julius Georg (24 Feb 1845-15 Jan 1917); m.24 Feb 1885 Emilie Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (17 Sep 1866-17 Jun 1928)

1f) Thomas Stephan (1 Jul 1886-20 Apr 1931); m.Antonia Albrecht

2f) Ludwig Franz (12 May 1890-17 May 1926)

4d) Ludwig (Vienna 6 Dec 1814-Koh-Fidisch 30 Apr 1883); m.May 1841 Johanna Raymann (Prague 5 Sep 1809-Stomfa 8 Nov 1897)

1e) Franziska (Prague 24 Aug 1842-Stomfa 12 Aug 1927); m.Vienna 8 Aug 1867 Aloys Gf Károlyi v.Nagy-Károly (Vienna 8 Aug 1825-Tót-Megyer 26 Dec 1889)

2e) Georg Maria Gobert (Torony 5 Oct 1843-Budapest 17 Dec 1925); m.1st Vienna 25 Oct 1873 Charlotte Baltazzi (Constantinople 17 Jun 1856-Venice 10 May 1875); m.2d Paris 30 Apr 1894 Julia Scott (New York 19 Jan 1858-Koh-Fodosch 30 Jan 1936)

1f) Karoline Julianna Nepomucena Elisabeth Maria Gobertina (Budapest 11 Nov 1874- ); m.Tómegyer 11 Jun 1894 (div 1912) Guillaume de Mandat de Grancy (Paris 17 Apr 1864-Paris 21 Jan 1949)

2f) Johanna Margareta Maria Gobertina (London 22 Apr 1897-Oberwart 5 Sep 1982); m.Koh-Fidisch 8 Oct 1918 (div 1926) Joseph Gf Pálffy-Daun v.Erdöd, Pr von Teano (Stübing, Styria 7 Aug 1892-Asunción, Paraguay 8 Dec 1963)

3f) Franziska Violet Maria Gobertina (Koh-Fidisch 17 Nov 1899-Kph-Fidisch 7 Jan 1957); m.1st Koh-Fidisch 20 Mar 1930 (div 1934) Fritz von Falkenhayn (Oldenburg 27 Sep 1890-Ascona 3 Mar 1973); m.2d Budapest Apr 1944 Andreas Rudnay de Rudno (b.Budapest 19 Sep 1911)

3e) Johanna (10 Apr 1846-Zinkendorf 18 Oct 1872); m.Vienna 22 Jun 1870 Adalbert Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (Budapest 3 Feb 1837-Budapest 2 Dec 1918)

5d) Karl (Vienna 14 Feb 1816-Preßburg 27 Jan 1864); m.Vienna 22 Apr 1845 Juliane Gfn Kolowrat-Krakowský (Vienna 26 Sep 1823-Ónod 28 Mar 1907)

1e) Rudolf-Karl Maria Gobert Georg (Vienna 28 Jan 1846-Graz 13 Dec 1932); m.Drachenstein 1 Oct 1881 Luise Drasche von Wartinberg (Vienna 13 Jan 1851-Obermais 16 Jan 1924)

1f) Rudolf-Stephan Karl Maria Gobert (Novimarof 25 Oct 1883-Graz 7 Oct 1966)

2e) Julie (11 Sep 1847-Preßburg 1 May 1901); m.Preßburg 3 May 1871 Ivan Gf Draskovich v.Trakostjan (Vienna 19 Nov 1844-Vienna 6 Mar 1910)

3e) Stephan (10 Nov 1848-1926)

4e) Valerie (17 Sep 1850-16 Jun 1933); m.25 Oct 1870 (div 1875) Arthur Pr Odescalchi (21 Jul 1836-9 Jan 1925)

5e) Franz (17 Jul 1853-1861/2)

6d) Marie (Vienna 4 Jun 1817-Pernau 14 Sep 1894); m.Fidisch 15 Sep 1839 Anton Gf von Wolkenstein-Trostburg (Vienna 18 Feb 1807-Vienna 25 Feb 1877)

 Finckenstein-Wappen.gif

House of Finck von Finckenstein

Part I

Karl Wilhelm Gf Finck von Finckenstein (Berlin 11 Feb 1714-Berlin 3 Jan 1800); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 16 May 1743 Sofie Henriette Susanne Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Frankfurt an der Oder 6 Mar 1723-Berlin 8 Oct 1762)

1a) Friedrich Wilhelm (6 Mar 1744-Berlin 11 Feb 1755)

2a) Friedrich Ludwig Karl (Stockholm 18 Feb 1745-Madlitz 18 Apr 1818); m.Berlin 2 Nov 1770 Karoline Gfn von Schönburg-Glauchau (Berlin 6 Jun 1748-d.between Drehnow and Ziebingen 21 Mar 1810)

1b) Albertine Dorothea Karoline (Berlin 11 Aug 1771-Berlin 17 Nov 1771)

2b) Karl Friedrich Albrecht (Berlin 17 Dec 1772-Ziebingen 29 Aug 1811); m.Rosa Marquesa de Mello e Carvalho (1778-Niedergorpe 16 Mar 1841)

1c) Karl (Vienna 18__-Vienna Jul 1810)

2c) Wilhelm Karl Dietrich Peter Ernst (Vienna 10 Oct 1810-Raudten 1 Oct 1868); m.1st Gosda 3 Apr 1834 Franziska von Greiffenberg (Gosda 18__-Niedergorpe 9 Nov 1842); m.2d Sorau 23 Apr 1843 Luise von Greiffenberg (Gosda 1 Sep 1820-Brodelwitz 29 Nov 1886)

1d) Friedrich Heinrich Konrad (Rinkendorf 24 Feb 1836-Fürstenwalde 9 May 1885); m.1st Guben 2 Dec 1863 Wanda von Prittwitz u.Gaffron (Skalung 6 May 1845-Jeßnitz, NiederLausitz 15 Nov 1864); m.2d Berlin 21 Jul 1868 Pauline Noht (Berlin 7 Jun 1845-Fürstenwalde 13 Dec 1891)

1e) Franz (Raudten 5 Jun 1869-Breslau 11 Jan 1905)

2e) Wilhelm (Muskau 21 Jun 1872-Greifswald 2 Jan 1899)

3e) Klara (Muskau 6 Oct 1873-Muskau 12 Jan 1879)

4e) Fritz (Muskau 16 Jan 1876-Warnemünde 31 Aug 1902)

5e) Adolf (Muskau 24 Sep 1877-21 May 1878)

6e) Paula Luise Franziska Erdmuthe (Muskau 3 Feb 1879-19 Oct 1945); m.Berlin 5 Nov 1902 Alfred d'Alton-Rauch (Ludwigshöhe 2 Dec 1866-7 Aug 1945)

7e) Georg (Fürstenwalde 20 Jun 1881-Fürstenwalde 12 Nov 1885)

8e) Frida Sophie Wilhelmine Erdmuthe (Fürstenwalde 4 May 1883-Madrid 17 Jun 1951); m.Charbrow 22 Jan 1909 Rolf Stieler von Heydekampf (Magdeburg 27 Jan 1883- d.Bapaume 15 Oct 1914 of wounds received in action at Serre 5 Oct 1914)

9e) Otto (Fürstenwalde 12 Apr 1885-Bootz 1 Jan 1909)

2d) Franziska (Jessnitz 28 Feb 1844-Collm 17 Jan 1918); m.Raudten 3 Dec 1867 Paul von Debschütz u.Schadewalde (d.Raudten 1 May 1903)

3b) Henriette Amalie Dorothea (Berlin 1 Jul 1774-Berlin 23 Nov 1847)

4b) Karoline Marie Ernestine (Berlin 30 Jan 1776-8 Feb 1832)

5b) Wilhelm Maximilian Emil (Berlin 26 Sep 1777-Ziebingen 27 Jan 1843); m.Vienna 7 Nov 1805 Maria Regina Frn von Matt (Vienna 28 Oct 1786-Matschdorf 7 Jul 1855)

1c) Maria (Buch bei Berlin 9 Aug 1806-Matschdorf 8 Mar 1863); m.27 Aug 1823 August v.Risselmann (d.Berlin 15 Mar 1869)

2c) Karl Ignaz Wilhelm (Ziebingen 24 Feb 1808-Potsdam 22 Mar 1850); m.Madlitz 26 Apr 1849 Karoline Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (1821-1894)

1d) Wilhelm Heinrich Karl (Potsdam 4 Feb 1850-Alt-Madlitz 6 Sep 1899); m.Petersdorf 24 Nov 1875 Elisabeth von Tresckow (Pobanz 20 May 1855-Potsdam 29 Jun 1931)

1e) Julie Karoline Elisabeth Klara Susanna (Alt-Madlitz 30 Jan 1877-Potsdam 10 Jun 1946)

2e) Regina (Alt-Madlitz 27 Mar 1878-Galenbeck, Mecklenburg 28 Mar 1937); m.Alt-Madlitz 29 Jun 1898 Jesco von Puttkamer (Potsdam 3 Feb 1872-Potsdam 27 Feb 1943)

3e) Karoline Elisabeth Katharine (Alt-Madlitz 4 May 1881-Bonn 20 Dec 1955)

4e) Elisabeth Barbara Christine (Alt-Madlitz 29 Dec 1885-Mufindi, Tanganyika 16 Jun 1951); m.Dar-es-Salaam 1 Feb 1913 Bruno von Tevenar (Johannisthal bei Danzig 23 Mar 1884-Mahenge, Tanganyika 16 Jan 1946)

5e) Elisabeth Karoline Albertine Sophie Barbara (Alt-Madlitz 22 Jan 1892-Bothkamp bei Preetz 14 Apr 1974)

3c) Charlotte (Ziebingen 29 Mar 1809-Ziebingen 22 Jul 1826)

4c) Wilhelm Clemens (Ziebingen 4 Jan 1811-Ziebingen 22 Apr 1811)

5c) Otto (Ziebingen 4 Jan 1811-Potsdam 7 Oct 1874); m.Trebichow 10 Oct 1839 Julie von Schierstädt (Alt-Madlitz 5 May 1820-Potsdam 6 Jun 1903)

1d) Luise (Potsdam 28 Jun 1840-Berlin 4 Jul 1897); m.Frankfurt/Oder 5 May 1863 Adalbert v.Frankenberg

2d) Marie (Potsdam 2 Jun 1842-Hahnenklee 4 Jul 1912); m.Frankfurt/Oder 18 Jun 1864 Karl Gf Finck von Finckenstein (1827-1866)

3d) Elisabeth (2 Jul 1847-Läsgen 9 Oct 1868)

4d) Julie (27 Aug 1848-Läsgen 2 Jan 1920)

3d) Charlotte (1 Mar 1852-Prittag 12 Aug 1914)

6c) Wilhelm Karl Alexander Heinrich (Madlitz 13 Jul 1815-Ziebingen 4 Sep 1876); m.1st Berlin 1 May 1851 Arnoldine Frn von Eckhardtstein (Prötzel 25 Jun 1825-Berlin 23 Sep 1857); m.2d Potsdam 13 Dec 1858 Therese von Oppen (Siede 24 Jul 1829-Frankfurt an der Oder 3 Mar 1909)

1d) Anna Marie Sophie (Berlin 4 Apr 1852-Ziebingen 22 Apr 1861)

2d) Metta (Berlin 2 Sep 1853-Herzogswalde 2 Dec 1929); m.Ziebingen 17 Jul 1875 Oskar v.Bonin (Berlin 18 Jul 1851-Mentone 25 Dec 1883)

3d) Wilhelm Arnold Carl (Neustadt an der Dosse 11 Jul 1855-Ziebingen 13 Jul 1934); m.Prötzel 11 Jul 1882 Margarete Frn von Eckhardtstein (Prötzel 27 Jun 1861-Ziebingen 13 Aug 1915)

1e) Ernst-Wilhelm Arnold Karl (Ziebingen 23 Nov 1884-Frankfurt an der Oder 2 May 1932); m.Ziebingen 15 Oct 1918 Barbara von Wulffen (Spandau 1 Sep 1892-Bad Neuenahr 22 Apr 1971)

1f) Ursula Margarete Marie Luise (Frankfurt an der Oder 27 Mar 1922-Bonn 3 May 1994)

2f) Karl-Wilhelm Arnold Ernst (b.Madlitz 18 Aug 1923); m.1st Hinterhör, Upper Bavaria (civ) 28 Jun 1944 (rel) 29 Jun 1944 (div 1960) Hannelore von Treuenfeld (Hamburg 20 Apr 1921-Bad Wiessee 27 Jan 2007); m.2d Tegernsee 30 Sep 1963 Lilian von Blumenthal (Berlin-Pankow 26 Jun 1924-Munich 1 Mar 2007)

1g) Alexandra Cecil (b.Hinterhör 28 Jun 1945); m.1st (civ) Köln 8 Jun 1966 (rel) Aschau 2 Jul 1966 (div 1973) Bernd von Sydow (b.Grünberg 14 Mar 1939); m.2d Aschau 26 Oct 1978 Hans Falk-Bjerke (b.Düsseldorf 13 Jun 1947)

2g) Beatrice Maria (b.Haaren-Heidchen 18 Jul 1946); m.(civ) Siegsdorf, Upper Bavaria 30 Dec 1971 (rel) Ising, Upper Bavaria 8 Apr 1972 Johann von Mallinckrodt (b.Lindenhof 2 Jul 1934)

3g) Stefanie Franziska (b.Haaren-Heidchen 20 Sep 1950); m.Aschau 12 Oct 1974 Manfred Adami (b.Hannover 10 Nov 1974)

4g) Clarita Eleonore (b.Essen 26 May 1952); m.1st Munich 10 Dec 1974 (div ) Nikolaus Held (b.Flensburg 9 Jun 1948); m.2d Söcking 29 Dec 1986 Ulrich Ritter, who took the name "Graf Finck von Finckenstein-Ritter" (b.23 Sep 1940)

5g) Melanie Clarissa (b.Essen 31 Jul 1965); m.Frankfurt 31 Oct 2003 Gerd Reul (b.Frankfurt 27 Sep 1948)

3f) Hans-Werner Bernhard Karl (b.Frankfurt an der Oder 6 Apr 1926); m.Mainz 29 Dec 1948 Birgit Peiper (b.Frankfurt am Main 7 Oct 1927)

1g) Donata Carmen Sylvia (b.Büdesheim 28 Jun 1949); m.1st Kurunegala, Sri Lanka 14 May 1979 (div 1991) Tissa Pilimatalauwe (b.Kottagana 8 Apr 1929); m.2nd Santiago, Chile 19 Mar 1993 Ricardo Neno (b.Santiago 14 May 1950)

2g) Iris Juliane Gabriela (b.Mainz 16 Sep 1953); m.Munich 10 Jul 1981 Till Roeneberg (b.Munich 4 May 1953)

3g) Bettina Caroline Michaela (b.Bonn 11 Dec 1961); m.Bonn 23 Apr 1993 Jean Pierre Thimm (b.Abidjan 14 Jul 1967)

2e) Ursula (Ziebingen 10 Sep 1888-Ziebingen 5 May 1923)

3e) Hans Werner (Ziebingen 3 Aug 1894-k.a.Arras 12 Nov 1914)

4d) Arnoldine (Berlin 13 Sep 1857-Frankfurt/Oder 9 Oct 1918); m.Ziebingen 12 Oct 1877 Siegfried von Bonin (d.Berlin 21 Apr 1929)

5d) Elisabeth (Ziebingen 19 Sep 1859-Ziebingen 13 Nov 1860)

6d) Johanna Alexandra Klara (Ziebingen 22 Jan 1862-19__); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 21 Sep 1884 Georg von Hederich (Guhren 5 Sep 1856-Frankfurt an der Oder 13 Mar 1889)

7d) Therese (Ziebingen 23 Feb 1863-Frankfurt an der Oder 29 Feb 1936); m.1st Ziebingen 31 Jan 1882 Albrecht Gf von Blumenthal (d.Frankfurt an der Oder 7 Feb 1918); m.2d Frankfurt an der Oder 26 Oct 1922 Siegfried Friedrich Fürchtegott v.Bonin (Schönwerder 13 Feb 1852- Berlin 21 Apr 1929)

8d) Adolf (Ziebingen 2 Aug 1864-Frankfurt/Oder 9 Dec 1920)

9d) Alexandra (Ziebingen 25 Oct 1865-Wilhelmshagen 20 Jul 1917)

10d) Frieda (Ziebingen 1 Feb 1867-Potsdam 23 Nov 1919); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 14 Dec 1895 Georg von Winterfeld (Stettin 22 May 1855-Potsdam 7 May 1919)

11d) Bernhard Reinhold Rudolf Romanus (Ziebingen 9 Aug 1869-Potsdam 2 Jun 1913); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 26 Sep 1894 Agneta von Ramdohr (Berlin 26 Sep 1875-Potsdam 20 May 1919)

1e) Irene Lita Therese Agneta Margarete (Frankfurt an der Oder 15 Aug 1895-Munich 28 Jan 1960); m.1st Potsdam 30 Jan 1915 Wilhelm von Ramdohr (Berlin 15 Oct 1876-Potsdam 14 May 1918); m.2d 22 Oct 1919 Joseph Guggenberger [in 1926 he took the surname "von Khreninger-Guggenberger"] (Munich 25 Jan 1893-Regensburg 8 Apr 1958)

2e) Karl-Wilhelm (Küstrin 24 Feb 1897-k.a.Bogoniowice 1 May 1915)

3e) Wolf-Heinrich (Küstrin 1 Feb 1898-k.a.Mauregny 3 May 1917)

4e) Elisabeth Margarethe Erika (Frankfurt an der Oder 19 Feb 1904-Reutlingen 24 Jun 1981); m.1st Potsdam 9 Oct 1922 Georg von Hantelmann (Rokietnice 9 Oct 1898- Charcice 24 Sep 1924); m.2d Zoppot 19 Aug 1932 Adalbert Reinking (Pierschnow 21 Nov 1900-Reutlingen 28 Apr 1997)

12d) Ilse Wilhelmine Marie (Ziebingen 6 Feb 1873-Wiesbaden 19 Jan 1953); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 1 Jun 1900 Joachim von Bandemer (Weitenhagen 20 Jan 1867-Berlin 13 Nov 1926)

7c) Wilhelmine (Ziebingen 30 Apr 1817-Berlin 7 Jun 1871); m.Ziebingen 9 Apr 1833 Julius Frhr v.Eckhardstein (d.Gräfenberg 20 Nov 1844)

8c) Konrad Ernst Maximilian (Ziebingen 12 Dec 1820-Potsdam 2 Feb 1884); m.Carow 30 May 1854 Mathilde Gfn von Wartensleben (Carow 18 Apr 1835-Arnim 15 May 1918)

1d) Konrad Wilhelm Gustav Hermann (Frankfurt an der Oder 25 Apr 1862-Potsdam 6 Jun 1939); m.Potsdam 1911 Marie von Gerhardt (Koblenz 8 Oct 1874-Potsdam 19 Mar 1957)

1e) Wilhelm Conrad Bernhard Hubertus (Potsdam 7 Nov 1911-Eckernförde 20 Jul 1995); m.Damäne Kragau, East Prussia 30 Aug 1942 Hella-Theolinde Biebrach (Domäne Kragau 11 Feb 1915-Kiel 23 Feb 1999)

1f) Jutta Dorothee Rosemarie (b.Potsdam 8 Jun 1943); m.Kiel 5 Apr 1968 Carl Ivan Rydén (b.Värnamo, Seden 18 Jul 1943)

2f) Marion Benita (b.Wyk auf Föhr 14 Feb 1945); m.Kiel 5 May 1972 (div 2003) Rolf Diether Wehrt (b.Cuxhaven 7 Oct 1943)

2d) Bernhard Gustav Wilhelm Konrad (Frankfurt an der Oder 26 Dec 1863-Potsdam 6 Sep 1945); m.Suckow 27 Sep 1896 Rose Marie von Arnim (Suckow 20 Sep 1875-Potsdam 4 Jan 1952)

3d) Mathilde Elisabeth Marie (Carow 29 Jul 1868-Braunschweig 25 May 1950); m.Potsdam 24 Sep 1889 Wilhelm von Doering (Stettin 12 Jun 1859-Finckenstein in Ostpreußen 5 Oct 1921)

9c) Reinhold Karl August (Ziebingen 3 Sep 1824-k.a.Mars la Tour 16 Aug 1870); m.Matschdorf 3 Jun 1857 Marie von Risselmann (Matschdorf 14 Apr 1838-Berlin 1 May 1870)

1d) Reinhold August Wilhelm (Berlin 28 Apr 1858-Matschdorf 27 Mar 1922); m.Balkow 18 Oct 1894 Maria von Tauentzien (Balkow 2 Feb 1862-Frankfurt an der Oder 6 Jul 1941)

1e) Carola Emma Marie (Matschdorf 21 Aug 1895-Lemgo 3 Jul 1979); m.Matschdorf 23 May 1914 Ernst von Langenn-Steinkeller (Birkholz 12 Aug 1887-Birkholz 19 Jun 1943)

2e) Bogislaw Reinhold August (Matschdorf 19 Oct 1896-Berlin 24 Jan 1926); m.Berlin 11 Jun 1922 Leonie Gfn von Schlitz gt Görtz (Schöneberg 11 Jun 1903-Berlin 2 Jan 1971)

1f) Margarete Therese Rienhilde Leonie (b.Crussow 18 Apr 1923); m.Bad Godesberg (civ) 14 Oct 1950 (rel) 19 Oct 1950 Friedrich von Randow (Kowalz 30 Mar 1916-Rheinbach 26 Aug 1999)

2f) Erika Maria Ina Carola (b.Crussow 5 Jul 1925); m.Kowalz (civ) 29 Feb 1944 (rel) 1 Mar 1944 Joachim von Randow (b.Kowalz 16 Aug 1918)

2d) Charlotte (Berlin 3 Jul 1859-Schönwalde 18 Aug 1925); m.Crussow 27 May 1884 Hugo von Risselmann (d.Berlin 24 Dec 1916)

3d) August Otto Konrad (Matschdorf 8 Jun 1861-Bagow 26 Apr 1898); m.Berlin 25 Mar 1887 Martha von Lamprecht (Berlin 3 Mar 1868-Potsdam 14 Nov 1937)

1e) Hertha Marie Helene (Berlin 25 Feb 1888-Hamburg-Rissen 27 Nov 1970); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 19 May 1906 Reinhold von Schierstädt (Potsdam 9 Mar 1874-Potsdam 19 Dec 1940)

2e) Helene Charlotte Dorothea (Berlin 9 Jan 1891-Holzhausen bei Lübbecke 1 May 1962); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 28 Sep 1910 Kurt von Borries (Magdeburg 4 Jan 1885-Lübbecke 3 Mar 1967)

3e) Editha (Bagow 23 Jul 1895-Rendsburg 24 Jan 1976); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 12 May 1914 Krafft Frhr von dem Knesebeck-Milendonck (Karwe 16 Sep 1887-Waren 22 Sep 1929)

4d) Marie (Berlin 27 Sep 1866-Berlin 27 Apr 1869)

6b) Luise Wilhelmine Sophie Barnime (21 Apr 1779-Madlitz 10 Sep 1812); m.Madlitz 21 JUl 1809 Wilhelm v.Schütz (d.Leipzig 9 AUg 1847)

7b) Alexander Heinrich Ludwig (Berlin 19 Oct 1780-Alt-Madlitz 21 Jan 1863); m.1st Vienna 18 Apr 1813 Wilhelmine Frn von Matt (13 Jul 1789-Ziebingen 11 Feb 1814); m.2d Meseritz 18 Jun 1820 Angelika von Zychlinska (Charcice 26 Sep 1796-Alt-Madlitz 16 Oct 1861)

1c) Alexander Karl Wilhelm Heinrich Ignaz Ludwig (Ziebingen 28 Jan 1814-Alt-Madlitz 25 Aug 1816)

2c) Theophile (Alt-Madlitz 4 Dec 1820-Wellersen 15 Jun 1900); m.Madlitz 21 Jun 1849 Thurzo Gf Henckel v.Donnersmarck (d.Berlin 20 May 1865)

3c) Angelika (Alt-Madlitz 29 Jan 1823-Berlin 4 Jan 1902); m.10 Jun 1850 Gustav Gf v.Voss (d.Berlin 23 Dec 1892)

4c) Albert (Madlitz 23 Apr 1824-k.a.Beaumont 30 Aug 1870); m.Frankfurt/Oder 20 Oct 1860 Marie von Knobloch (21 Feb 1840-Gr.-Machnow 1 Jul 1885)

1d) Theophile (Küstrin 22 Jul 1861-Ermattingen, Switzerland 30 Aug 1935); m.Buch 8 Dec 1887 Ludwig Hans von Schierstädt (Läsgen, Silesia 28 Jan 1860-Lohr am Main 19 May 1939)

2d) Luise (Frankfurt/Oder 25 Aug 1863-Bunzlau 20 Nov 1939); m.Trebichow 10 Jun 1901 Götz von Heuthausen (d.Görlitz 1 Dec 1922)

3d) Adolf (Frankfurt/Oder 29 Sep 1865-Potsdam 23 Feb 1884)

5c) Adolf Wilhelm Alexander Eduard (Madlitz 29 Oct 1825-Frankfurt an der Oder 15 Apr 1872); m.Bredow 10 Jun 1853 Marie von Bredow (Brandenburg an der Havel 1 Sep 1832-Potsdam 11 Aug 1903)

1d) Hans Alexander Albrecht (Potsdam 18 Apr 1854-Eberswalde 16 Jun 1928); m.Seedorf 6 Jul 1892 Luise Gfn von Wartensleben (Brandenburg an der Havel 3 Sep 1864-Bad Doberan 1 Mar 1947)

1e) Karl (Potsdam 29 Jul 1894-Frankfurt/Oder 20 Aug 1899)

2e) Gabriele Luise Marie Dorothea (Potsdam 12 Jan 1896-Teupitz 1 Oct 1990)

3e) Dorothea Christa Karoline Elisabeth (Wittenberg 26 Dec 1900-____); m.Eberswalde 18 Oct 1928 Herbert von Pavel (Erfurt 22 Jun 1878-Bad Doberan 8 Feb 1946)

4e) Maria Aniela Amelie (Stettin 8 Oct 1902-____); m.Barcelona 1933 Francisco de Soler (Barcelona 20 Nov 1876-Barcelona 16 May 1946)

2d) Anna (Potsdam 6 Feb 1856-Potsdam 8 Jan 1922)

3d) Alexander (Potsdam 30 Jun 1857-Baltimore 11 Jan 1900)

4d) Albrecht Alexander Otto (Potsdam 16 May 1859-Frankfurt an der Oder 13 Jun 1936); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 15 Jun 1895 Editha Frn von Buddenbrock (Ottlau 19 Aug 1877- Frankfurt an der Oder 8 Sep 1904)

1e) Anne-Marie Hedwig Margarethe Editha (Frankfurt an der Oder 9 Feb 1896-murdered by Russians at Nassow 29 Mar 1945); m.Pietzpuhl 25 Oct 1924 Dietrich von Sprenger (Nassow 17 Apr 1877- )

2e) Anna-Barbara Adolfine Aniela (Frankfurt an der Oder 29 Oct 1897-Heiligenhafen in Holstein 12 Jun 1952); m.Pietzpuhl 14 Jun 1919 Carl Sander (Mötzow 27 Jan 1882- Datteln 25 Oct 1968)

3e) Adolf Albrecht Rudolf Feodor Hans (Frankfurt an der Oder 22 Jun 1901-Kipfenberg 11 Jan 1966); m.1st Berg, Upper Bavaria 5 Apr 1929 Elisabeth von der Decken (Leipzig-Gohlis 25 Oct 1907-Sykren 19 Jun 1936); m.2d Berlin-Charlottenburg 8 Nov 1940 (div 1949) Ilse Lüthje (Kiel 23 Jan 1918-Tres Cantos nr Madrid 27 Dec 2002); m.3d Pollanten 23 Jan 1953 Judith Trömer (Brückenberg, Riesengebirge 18 Sep 1921-Ingolstadt 23 May 2007)

1f) Editha Elisabeth Bleeker (b.Frankfurt an der Oder 9 Apr 1930); m.Munich 12 Jan 1952 (div 1963) Hubert Kutschke (b.Berlin-Wilmersdorf 1 Apr 1927)

5d) Wichard (Potsdam 5 May 1863-24 Jun 1865)

6d) Amélie Marie Angelika (Groß-Flotow 3 Sep 1866-Baden-Baden 24 Apr 1958); m.Potsdam 14 Jun 1887 (div 1916) Arnold Frhr von Hammerstein-Equord (Lüneburg 24 Mar 1860-Prien am Chiemsee 18 Apr 1930)

7d) Marie (Frankfurt/Oder 2 Nov 1871-Potsdam 13 Feb 1891)

6c) Ferdinand Friedrich Maximilian Alexander (Alt-Madlitz 11 May 1827-Alt-Madlitz 25 Nov 1830)

7c) Angelina (Alt-Madlitz 25 Jan 1829-16 Apr 1892); m.Friedrich Ehrlich

8c) Friedrich Karl Wilhelm Heinrich (Alt-Madlitz 17 Sep 1831-Alt-Madlitz 3 Jun 1833)

9c) Alexandrine (Alt-Madlitz 17 Nov 1833-Potsdam 25 Jan 1881); m.Berlin 29 Jan 1877 Waldemar Herwarth v.Bittenfeld (d.Goldap 29 Oct 1886)

10c) Karl August Ferdinand Alexander (Madlitz 29 Jul 1835-Nieder-Schönnbrunn 20 Aug 1915); m.Schönbrunn 26 Sep 1876 Margarete von Haugk (Leipzig 20 Jul 1847-Nieder-Schönbrunn 29 Sep 1917)

1d) Hans (Potsdam 14 Sep 1878-k.a.Ervillers 3 Oct 1914)

2d) Karl-Otto Hans Heinrich Hermann (Frankfurt an der Oder 1 Aug 1881-Nieder-Schönbrunn 4 Jun 1936); m.Dresden 14 Oct 1913 Sophie Charlotte von Kiel (Dresden 29 Sep 1894-Dresden 22 Jun 1932)

1e) Hans Karl (b.Dresden 18 Sep 1914); m.1st Dresden 11 Sep 1942 (div 1958) Monika von Schönberg-Roth-Schönberg (Leipzig 13 Sep 1917-Hamburg 22 Jan 2003); m.2d Donauwörth 21 May 1958 Gabriele Schauer (b.Donauwörth 21 May 1932)

1f) Frieda Elisabeth Charlotte (b.Görlitz 12 Oct 1944); m.1st Hamburg 9 Jul 1970 (div 1976) Hans Dieter Rommeney (b.Halberstadt 22 Aug 1946); m.2d Hamburg 12 Oct 1992 Johann-Maria Benedikt Gropp (b.Hamburg 5 Feb 1954)

2f) Alexander (Peine 23 Sep 1946-Braunschweig 4 Nov 1946)

3f) Hans-Peter (b.Würenlos, Switzerland 1 Jun 1953)

2e) Karl-Siegfried (Potsdam 8 Jul 1916-k.a.Agra, nr Lugano 30 Jan 1943)

3e) Heinrich (Schönbrunn 6 Mar 1919-k.a.nr Petrowo 14 Jul 1942)

4e) Eckardt (Nieder-Schönbrunn 2 Mar 1926-Nieder-Schönbrunn 24 Nov 1929)

3d) Margarete (Frankfurt/Oder 1 Aug 1881-Nieder-Schönbrunn 30 Nov 1940)

4d) Aniela Else Gertrud Klara (Berlin 13 Nov 1883-Hofgeismar 26 Jul 1971); m.Nieder-Schönbrunn 26 Sep 1902 Kerstan Frhr von Schlotheim (Görlitz 3 May 1875-Auleben 16 Aug 1931)

5d) Karl-Günther Georg Hans Clemens (Schwerin 27 Aug 1890-Geringswalde, Saxony 24 May 1945); m.Ober-Örtmannsdorf 2 Oct 1928 Marie Gfn von Rex (Dresden 9 Aug 1900-19 Nov 1994)

1e) Marie Therese Luise Aniela Margarete (b.Dresden 7 Feb 1932); m.Krefeld 2 Aug 1952 Adalbert von Tempsky (Breslau 24 Jan 1927-Burgwedel-Engensen 17 Feb 2004)

8b) Heinrich Friedrich Leopold (Madlitz 14 Jun 1782-Madlitz 18 Nov 1868); m.Havelberg 7 Apr 1812 Amalie von Voß (Oschersleben 17 Mar 1787-Alt-Madlitz 13 Nov 1861)

1c) Julie Karoline Albertine Ulrike (Ziebingen 3 Jan 1813-Ziebingen 19 Jun 1813)

2c) Rudolf Karl Otto Ferdinand (Ziebingen 3 Jan 1813-Reitwein 19 May 1886); m.1st Sandow 28 Dec 1842 Erdmuthe von Burgsdorff (Berlin 28 Nov 1816-Reitwein 3 Mar 1849); m.2d Gohlau 23 Apr 1851 Elise von Roeder (Brunn 4 Jul 1824-Reitwein 3 Jan 1864); m.3d Gartow 9 Jan 1866 Luise Gfn von Bernstorff (Gartow 3 Oct 1838-Reitwein 13 Sep 1916)

1d) Günther Rudolf Karl Heinrich Wilhelm (Reitwein 30 Jan 1852-Reitwein 26 May 1923); m.Triebusch 19 Apr 1877 Henriette Gfn von der Schulenburg (Berlin 7 Aug 1858-Reitwein 27 May 1939)

1e) Rudolf (Reitwein 4 Mar 1878-Reitwein 6 Mar 1878)

2e) Elise (Reitwein 17 Nov 1880-Reitwein 4 Jan 1891)

3e) Theodor (b.and d.Reitwein 13 Apr 1883)

4e) Luise Henriette Metta Marie Elisabeth (Reitwein 20 Apr 1884-Hofgeismar 3 Feb 1979)

5e) Metta (Reitwein 28 Aug 1885-Reitwein 30 Apr 1924)

6e) Erdmuthe Henriette Sophie Viktoria (Reitwein 2 Mar 1887-Gaildorf 3 Mar 1968); m.Reitwein 5 Oct 1911 Albrecht von Bredow (Sentzke 19 Feb 1877-Oberneuschönberg 28 Jul 1945)

7e) Christoph (Reitwein 14 Mar 1889-k.a.Cattenières 1 Sep 1914)

8e) Günther (Reitwein 27 May 1891-k.in car wreck nr Reitwein 25 Jun 1927)

9e) Gustav (Reitwein 28 Nov 1893-Reitwein 30 Nov 1893)

10e) Gertrud Elise Ehregott Henriette (Reitwein 20 Mar 1897-Kassel 25 Nov 1989); m.Reitwein 17 Dec 1919 Curt von Wittich (Berlin 20 Nov 1873-Luckau 30 Mar 1952)

2d) Friedrich Rudolf Christian Waldemar (Reitwein 3 Apr 1853-Habelschwerdt 13 Mar 1918); m.Hartmannsdorf 13 Aug 1880 Elisabeth von Zastrow (Hartmannsdorf 11 Nov 1861-Schönberg, OberLausitz 10 May 1945)

1e) Friedrich Rudolf Alfred Erwin (Berlin 3 Jun 1881-Langenberg 10 Jun 1957); m.Groß-Rinnersdorf 19 Jun 1909 Bia von der Asseburg (Steinhöfel 23 Oct 1889-Beuel 7 Oct 1960)

1f) Freda Bia Margarete Elisabeth Helene Adelheid (Lüben 3 Apr 1910-Taufkirchen 5 Jun 1998); m.Breslau (civ) 13 Sep 1934 (rel) 16 Oct 1934 Joachim von Loesch (Gabel 13 Jan 1905-Wachtberg 22 Jul 1987)

2f) Ingeborg Bia (Meisdorf 16 Nov 1917-Wissen an der Sieg 9 May 1985); m.Breslau 18 Aug 1936 Ulrich Conze (Conzenau 15 Oct 1907-Wissen 11 Jan 1991)

2e) Alfred (Bromberg 16 Aug 1883-Habelschwerdt 21 Jul 1904)

3e) Elisabeth Helene Elise Henriette (Habelschwerdt 1 Mar 1885-Schönberg, OberLausitz 10 May 1945); m.Habelschwerdt 4 Feb 1905 Siegfried von Gizycki (Magdeburg 24 Oct 1877-Görlitz 13 Jan 1948)

4e) Helene (Habelschwerdt 15 Feb 1888-Breslau 23 Feb 1935); m.Habelswchwerdt 21 Jun 1910 Albrecht v.Roeder (k.a.28 May 1918)

3d) Anton (Reitwein 2 May 1852-Gohlau 1 Aug 1854)

4d) Heinrich Rudolf Albert (Reitwein 29 Oct 1855-Sandewalde 12 Feb 1939); m.1st Bad Boll 29 Mar 1883 Marie-Elisabeth von Haugwitz (Lehnhaus 9 Oct 1862-Fürstenwalde 6 Jan 1884); m.2d Nieder-Schwedeldorf 28 Sep 1886 Sophie Frn von Münchhausen (Breslau 29 Dec 1858- Tschistey 4 Jul 1920)

1e) Rudolf Heinrich Albrecht Otto (Fürstenwalde 29 Dec 1883-d.a Russian prisoner at Ketschendorf Jan 1946); m.Wiesbaden 5 Feb 1910 Margaret Grant (St.Louis, Missouri 25 Aug 1874-England ca 1962/3)

2e) Hilmar Heinrich Konrad (Tschistey 30 Sep 1889-Berlin 31 May 1934); m.Berlin 20 Sep 1928 Juliane Kühl (Fürstenberg an der Oder 20 Mar 1890-19__)

3e) Marie Elisabeth (Ober0Eiserdorf 15 Aug 1893-Insterburg 16 Mar 1914); m.Tschistey 16 Sep 1913 Hans Frhr v.Stosch (d.17 Mar 1926)

4e) Heinrich-Georg Wilhelm Werner (Ober-Eisersdorf 22 Nov 1894-Sennestadt 19 Feb 1984)

5e) Hertha Sophie Luise (Ober-Eisersdorf 12 Aug 1899-Bielefeld-Seenestadt 16 Mar 1999)

5d) Georg Rudolf Karl Gustav (Reitwein 15 Nov 1856-Stettin 4 Nov 1896); m.Lieberose 17 Sep 1891 Elsbeth Gfn von der Schulenburg (Lieberose 4 Aug 1873-Widdersberg 19 Jul 1956)

1e) Rudolf Georg Dietrich Heinrich Karl (Lieberose 17 Jun 1893-Waiblingen 15 Jul 1962); m.Königsberg 10 Aug 1939 (div 1952) Feridah Victoria Hamel (Berlin 5 Sep 1909-Munich 6 Sep 1971)

1f) Johann-Georg Dietrich Rudolf Karl (b.Königsberg 20 Feb 1941); m.Hannover 24 Sep 1970 Brigitte Obermayer (b.Hannover 15 Jul 1942)

1g) Binje Annika (b.Böblingen 5 Oct 1976); m.Nebel, Insel Amrum 11 Mar 2008 Thomas Gutsche, who took the name "Graf Finck von Finckenstein" (b.Berlin 21 Mar 1965)

6d) Erdmuthe (Reitwein 6 Oct 1858-Liegnitz 10 Dec 1910); m.Reitwein 6 Oct 1881 Ulrich Georg Frhr von Czettritz u.Neuhaus (Kolbnitz 26 Sep 1846-Kolbnitz 4 Aug 1917)

7d) Hermann (Reitwein 29 Jun 1860-Bonn 4 Mar 1912)

8d) Elise (Reitwein 31 Mar 1863-Panthenau 12 Jan 1933); m.Reitwein 31 May 1883 Ernst Leonhard Gf von Rothkirch u.Trach (Liegnitz 8 Aug 1853-d.between Sonnenburg and Reitwein 24 Jun 1927)

9d) Bechtold (Reitwein 7 Feb 1867-Arosa 7 Sep 1899)

10d) Wilhelm Konrad Rudolf (Reitwein 10 Apr 1868-Berlin 23 Jul 1940); m.Eisenach 19 Oct 1899 Hedwig von Eichel gt Streiber (Eisenach 20 Jul 1875-Alt-Döberitz 27 Feb 1939)

1e) Bechtold (Weimar 30 Aug 1900-Eisenach 16 Sep 1901)

2e) Friedrich Georg Bechthold (Weimar 2 Sep 1901-Otjiwarongo, S.W.Africa 23 Dec 1965); m.Omaruru, S.W.Africa 2 Jul 1932 Dorothea Frn von Puttkamer (Ornassau 13 Feb 1907-Omaruru 6 Nov 1977)

1f) Hertha Luise Hedwig (b.Omaruru 27 Apr 1933); m.Omaruru 1 May 1954 Wilhelm Karl Dörgeloh (b.Swakopmund 24 Jan 1927)

2f) Günther Georg Wilhelm (Farm Tjirundu-South 17 Jun 1934-Windhoek 15 Sep 1990); m.Otjiwarongo 8 Mar 1958 Anka-Margit von Goldammer (Karibib, S.W.Africa 26 Aug 1936-Usakos, S.W.Africa 22 May 1983)

1g) Björn (b.Usakos 23 Jul 1958); m.Windhoeh 6 Nov 1992 Christine Kendzia (b.Windhoek 29 Sep 1971)

1h) Anièlle (b.Windhoek 6 Mar 1993)

2h) Dominic Günther (b.Windhoek 1 Oct 1996)

3f) Freda-Marie Ruth (b.Swakopmund 21 Apr 1936); m.Omaruru 14 Feb 1959 Egon Alfeld (b.Gobabis 18 Jan 1934)

4f) Barbara Roswitha (b.Omaruru 8 Nov 1939); m.Otjiwarongo 20 May 1961 Lutz Hecht (b.Swakopmund 23 Oct 1933)

5f) Anna-Monika Dorothea (b.Omaruru 9 Jan 1948); m.Otjiwarongo (civ) 1 Mar 1968 (rel) 2 Mar 1968 Johan Janse van Rensburg (b.De Aaar, So Africa 1 Apr 1941)

3e) Ludwig (Weimar 9 Nov 1902-Weimar 18 Sep 1904)

4e) Wilhelm-Ernst (Weimar 22 Jul 1904-k.by Russian patrols Alt-Döberlitz 4 Mar 1945); m.Auleben 19 May 1932 Christine Frn von Schlotheim (Halle an der Saale 16 Sep 1903-Steinhagen 13 Jul 1985)

1f) Friedrich-Wilhelm (b.Kolberg 2 Mar 1933); m.1st Celle 29 Apr 1966 (div 1986) Mareike Leuscher (b.Wollstein 8 Jun 1944); m.2d Celle 26 Sep 1989 Elka Jana (b.Celle 28 May 1947)

2f) Aniela Hedwig Margarete (b.Kolberg 3 Dec 1934); m.Paris 21 Nov 1963 Michel Fargeaud (Neuilly 18 Jun 1934-Paris 9 Dec 1997)

3f) Bernhard (b.Kolberg 31 Jul 1936); m.Oldenburg 6 Nov 1964 (div 1980) Hedda Manns (b.Berlin 17 Feb 1939)

1g) Friedrich Reinhard (b.Cuxhaven 2 Jul 1966); m.Newport Beach, California 1 Oct 2004 Shelley Nelson (b.Fortuna, California 7 Feb 1972)

4f) Heinrich (b.Kolberg 31 Jul 1936); m.Oldenburg 14 Jun 1963 Karin Knorr von Rosenroth (Oldenburg 19 Jan 1940-Hamburg 4 Oct 2004)

1g) Henning (b.Oldenburg 10 Aug 1965); m.Hamburg 11 May 2001 Irene Gottwald (b.Berlin 19 Jun 1969)

1h) Jonas Conrad (b.Hamburg 28 Jun 2003)

2h) Lukas Daniel (b.Hamburg 4 Sep 2005)

2g) Helge (b.Voorschoten, Netherlands 17 Aug 1969)

3g) Aniela Alexandra (b.Voorschoten 21 Aug 1970); m.Hamburg 27 May 2005 René Hartwig (b.Reinbek 27 Jun 1970)

5f) Margarete Freda Leocadie (b.Kolberg 25 Aug 1939); m.1st Hannover 13 Mar 1965 (div 1972) Dirk Scharfenberg (b.Berlin-Steglitz 6 Mar 1940); m.2nd Munich 23 May 1997 Jürgen Blanck (b.Berlin 2 Mar 1943)

5e) Georg Wilhelm (Weimar 12 Feb 1906-Castell 26 Jun 1989); m.1st (civ) Potsdam 7 Sep 1936 (rel) Berlin 8 Sep 1936 (div 1953) Roswitha von der Osten (Potsdam 23 Aug 1910-Scheinfeld 3 Mar 1983); m.2d Frankfurt 11 Aug 1953 Jutta Oldenburg (b.Valparaiso, Chile 13 Jan 1924)

1f) Jan Peter Adam Donatus (b.Niederaschau, Upper Bavaria 25 Feb 1947); m.Volkach 17 Dec 1987 Christine Sens (b.Nürnberg 1 Oct 1960)

1g) Steffen Alexander (b.Volkach 17 Oct 1985)

2f) Christiane (b.Würzburg 1 Aug 1954); m.Peking 17 Jun 1989 Hongshung Wang (b.Peking 3 Apr 1958)

3f) Susanne (b.Würzburg 27 Jan 1956); m.Castell 4 Aug 1990 Udo Pfriem (b.Schweinfurt 15 Apr 1953)

6e) Joachim Konrad (Weimar 18 Feb 1907-Großburgwedel 22 Oct 1994)

7e) Wolf-Heinrich (Weimar 29 Jun 1908-Großburgwedel 3 Sep 1993); m.Cölpin 13 Oct 1939 Ilsabe von Dewitz (Ostorf 23 Apr 1910-Celle 1 Jun 1977)

1f) Wolf-Friedrich Wilhelm Erik (Cölpin 20 Dec 1940-Bonn 30 Jul 2005); m.1st (civ) Bergkamen 26 Aug 1966 (rel) Rebberlah 22 Oct 1966 (div 1991) Carmen-Sybille Fuhrmann (b.Lünen 18 Aug 1938); m.2nd Eschede 17 Jun 1994 (rel) Windhoek 13 Sep 1994 Marina Noack (b.Neumünster 20 May 1955)

1g) Patricia Sybille Friederike Chandra (b.Ziegenhain 18 Nov 1967); m.Kiel 1 Jul 1994 Sven-Thomas Schmidt-Knäbel (b.Kiel 18 Mar 1965)

2g) Ilsabe Alexandra Helene Susanne (b.Windhoek 15 Jul 1973)

2f) Ludwig Christoph (b.Neubrandenburg 1 Feb 1942); m.1st Hermannsburg 4 Jun 1965 Heidlinde Freiesleben (Kohlenbach 12 May 1946-Geleen, Netherlands 19 Apr 1974); m.2d Großburgwedel 22 Mar 1985 Jutta Karola Marianne Koch (b.Hoya 21 Nov 1947)

1g) Wolf Christoph Woldemar (b.Celle 19 Jun 1966); m.Windhoek 9 Nov 1997 Katja v.Garmissen (b.Hannover 24 Oct 1967)

1h) Anne Sophie Caroline Charlotte (b.Jever 23 Mar 2000)

2h) Wolf Alexander Karl Friedrich (b.Jever 24 Mar 2002)

3h) Christiane Marie Friederike Heidlinde (b.Jever 14 Dec 2006)

4h) Christian Hubertus Carl Constantin (b.Wittmund 31 Dec 2007)

2g) Ludwig Christian (b.Celle 28 Feb 1969); m.Hannover 5 Oct 2000 Evelyna Triantafillou (b.Hannover 15 May 1971)

1h) Charlotte Sophie (b.Hannover 21 Jan 2001)

3f) Sigrid Barbara (b.Neubrandenburg 25 Jun 1944); m.Eschede 1 Jun 1968 Christian Meyl (b.Hötensleben 27 Mar 1945)

4f) Claus Wolf-Heinrich (Neubrandenburg 27 Mar 1945-Hannover 1 Sep 2005

8e) Konrad Rudolf (Weimar 23 Feb 1910-Eutin 9 Mar 1995); m.Muttrin 16 Oct 1944 Margarethe von Altenbockum (Muttrin 16 Oct 1915-Bad Malente-Gremsmühlen 14 Nov 1996)

1f) Sophie-Henriette Elisabeth (Eutin 4 Jun 1948-Eutin 13 Jul 1992); m.Eutin 16 Oct 1974 Friedrich-Carl Sauvant (b.Hamburg 24 May 1945)

2f) Karl-Wilhelm Ernst Eberhard (b.Eutin 10 Sep 1949)

3f) Dorothea-Hedwig (b.Eutin 13 Aug 1956); m.Eutin 1 Aug 1981 Michael Wohlgemuth (b.Berlin 7 May 1957)

4f) Gottfried Jürgen Heinrich (b.Eutin 24 Aug 1959)

9e) Wilhelm Rudolf Feodor (Weimar 2 Nov 1913-Bremen 12 Nov 1977)

10e) Luise Sophie Hedwig (Weimar 8 Mar 1917-Osnabrück 12 Mar 1995)

11d) Karl (Reitwein 13 Dec 1870-19__); m.London 11 Jul 1895 Marina Wurzel (Berlin 22 Dec 1874-19__)

1e) Elisabeth (Berlin 15 Nov 1893-Nienhagen 17 Apr 1973)

2e) Rudolf (d.Berlin 1___)

3c) Clementine Caroline Julie Amalie (4 Mar 1815-27 Oct 1815)

4c) Auguste (1 Nov 1816-Weitendorf 26 May 1860); m.27 May 1837 Gustav v.Viereck (Tammendorf 19 Jul 1808-Dudinghausen 19 Oct 1878)

5c) Heinrich Karl Otto Wilhelm (Madlitz 4 Oct 1818-Frankfurt an der Oder 25 Dec 1872); m.Albrechtsdorf 30 Apr 1849 Klara von Mutius (Breslau 23 May 1820-Frankfurt an der Oder 7 Jun 1898)

1d) Elisabeth (Frankfurt/Oder 17 Apr 1850-Bad Boll 27 Aug 1915); m.Frankfurt/Oder 25 Oct 1870 Wilhelm Frhr Senfft von Pilsach (Berlin 14 Aug 1837-Sandow 26 Apr 1896)

2d) Günther Karl Heinrich (Friedeberg 6 Jul 1851-Trossin 13 May 1924); m.Rohrbeck 29 Jun 1881 Ulrike von Gerlach (Rohrbeck 24 Aug 1863-Trossin 16 Jan 1940)

1e) Heinrich (Trossin 30 Mar 1882-k.a.St.Quentin 28 Jul 1914)

2e) Gisela Klara Ulrike Marie (Trossin 5 Dec 1883-Stuttgart 26 Aug 1961)

3e) Karl Werner Ferdinand (Trossin 7 Mar 1885-Burg Berum bei Hage 19 Oct 1972); m.Semlow 28 Apr 1922 Ursula Gfn von Behr-Negendank (Plennin 24 Sep 1897-Warburg 22 Oct 1986)

1f) Elisabeth Ulrike Cecilie Gisela (b.Semlow 3 Mar 1923); m.Lütetsburg (civ) 24 Dec 1951 (rel) 22 Feb 1952 Volkmar von der Decken (Doese 7 Feb 1922-Doese 21 Jan 1987)

2f) Heinrich Berndt Ulrich Adolf Eberhard (b.Semlow 24 Mar 1924); m.1st (civ) Wingst (rel) Cadenberge 9 Nov 1956 Irmgard von der Wense (Wense 11 May 1932-Immenhausen 20 Dec 1989); m.2nd Göttingen 7 Feb 1996 (rel) Berlin 18 Jun 1996 Lisette Klatt (b.Berlin 15 Mar 1926)

1g) Mechthild Ursula Elisabeth Magdalene (b.Kassel 14 Oct 1957); m.(civ) Fuldatal 1 Dec 1978 (rel) Fuldatal-Rothwesten 2 Dec 1978 Mark von Busse (b.Ersrode 24 Mar 1948)

2g) Albrecht Karl Ernst-August (b.Winterbüren 22 Jun 1959); m.Fuldatal-Winterbüren 12 Jul 1986 Alix von Schlicht (b.Marburg 16 Jul 1956)

1h) Clemens Hans-Georg Heinrich (b.Kassel 7 Apr 1988)

2h) Leonie Irmgard Charlotte (b.Kassel 19 Aug 1989)

3g) Bernhard Günther Hiler Ulrich (b.Winterbüren 19 Mar 1962); m.Pforzheim 30 Dec 1994 (rel) Rottach-Egern 29 Apr 1995 Andrea Anjou (b.Halmstad, Sweden 24 Jan 1968)

1h) Amelie Irmgard Ursula Maria (b.Rostock 22 Jan 1997)

2h) Karl Bengt Heinrich (b.Rostock 6 Dec 1999)

4g) Christoph Heinrich Berndgünther (Winterbüren 3 Jan 1965-17 Oct 2000); m.Hamburg 15 Aug 1992 Sabine Bötcher (b.Hamburg 23 Jul 1966)

1h) Karoline Bärbel Irmgard (b.Hamburg 15 Dec 1992)

2h) Charlotte (b.Hamburg 28 Aug 2000)

5g) Karl-Wilhelm Jürgen Friedrich (b.Winterbüren 26 Jun 1966); m.1st Ribnitz-Damgarten 20 Oct 1994 (rel) Semlow 22 Oct 1994 (div 2001) Barbara Kuschel (b.Kassel 25 Jun 1966); m.2nd Gschwend 29 Mar 2003 Heike Weißwerth (b.Ludwigsburg 8 Jul 1969)

1h) Johannes Kurt Heinrich (b.Schwäbisch Gmünd 19 Aug 2003)

2h) Florian Alexander Heiko (b. Schwäbisch Gmünd 9 Jan 2006)

3f) Gisela Ursula Marie Pauline (b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 14 Jul 1925)

4f) Sigrid Henriette Elma Freda Victoria (b.Parnäkel 7 Aug 1927); m.Lütetsburg 22 Feb 1952 Friedrich-Adolf von der Decken (Doese 30 May 1926-Hamburg 9 Aug 2002)

5f) Albrecht Günther August Karl (b.Parnäkel 15 Aug 1930); m.Aachen 20 Apr 1968 Vera Mückenberger (b.Königsberg 3 Jan 1943)

1g) Donata Vera (b.Oldenburg 14 Jun 1970)

2g) Dorothée Ursula Bertel (b.Porz am Rhein 8 Apr 1972); m.Hünfelden 26 Jul 1996 (rel) Düsseldrf-Gerresheim 31 Aug 1996 Christoph Felger (b.Hechingen 14 Jun 1967)

3g) Karl-Albrecht (b.Düsseldorf 24 Mar 1976)

6f) Karl Christoph Ferdinand (b.Semlow 9 Jun 1933); m.(civ) Alt-Wallmoden 27 Dec 1969 (rel) Lemgo 4 Apr 1970 Hedda Gfn von der Groeben (b.Greifswald 2 Dec 1937)
1g) Georg Heinrich Karl Siegfried (b.Munich 21 Aug 1972); m.Wolfenbüttel 17 Dec 2005 (rel) 27 May 2006 Gesine Löwe (b.Hildesheim 17 Mar 1978)

1h) Helene Hedda Anna Sophie (b.Darmstadt 19 Feb 2009)

7f) Christine Elisabeth Sophie-Dorothee (b.Semlow 15 Jun 1935); m.Alt-Wallmoden 19 May 1956 Dietrich von Wallmoden (Alt-Wallmoden 2 Nov 1927-Alt-Wallmoden 3 May 2001)

4e) Eberhard (Trossin 23 Jan 1888-k.a.Narew 27 Jul 1915)

5e) Berndt Günther (Trossin 22 Nov 1890-Königsberg, Neumark 2 Jan 1941)

6e) Gerd Ulrich Günther (Trossin 26 Jul 1892-m.i.a.Königsberg, Neumark 20 Apr 1945); m.Lübbenau 23 May 1923 Hilde Gfn zu Lynar (Berlin 25 Sep 1903-Forsthaus Eekholt 1 Dec 1985)

1f) Freda Elma Ulrike (b.Trossin 19 Apr 1925); m.(civ) Berlin 9 Dec 1959 (rel) Uetersen, Holstein 24 Jan 1960 Lothar Perlitt (b.Berlin 2 May 1930)

2f) Friedrich Franz Günther Rochus Eberhard (Trossin 27 Jun 1927-Bad Segeberg 15 May 2005)

3f) Theda Marie Edelgard (b.Trossin 5 Nov 1929); m.Bargteheide, Holstein 7 May 1954 Hans-Heinrich Max Hatapla (Uetersen 27 May 1920-Eckholt 4 Mar 2009)

4f) Eberhard Heinrich Ulrich Gerd (b.Trossin 9 Dec 1932); m.Ellerbruch 22 Sep 1962 Mechtild von Poser u.Groß-Naedlitz (b.Kassel 13 Dec 1938)

1g) Gerd Hilmar Christian (b.Hannover 12 Nov 1963); m.Gleichen-Reinhausen 12 Aug 1994 (rel) 4 Sep 1994 Sixtina Frn v.Uslar-Gleichen (b.Hannover 4 Jul 1968)

2g) Guido Friderich Karl (b.Hannover 30 Mar 1965); m.Hamburg 27 Dec 2002 (rel) Hamburg-Nienstedten 10 May 2003 Frederike Andreae (b.Hamburg 7 Oct 1971)

1h) Emilie (b.Hamburg 27 Mar 2004)

2h) Felipa Marie Luise (b.Hamburg 25 Aug 2005)

3h) Karl-Ferdinand Heinrich Valentin (b.Hamburg 19 Dec 2007)

3g) Ulrich Kurt Eberhard (b.Hannover 8 Feb 1968); m.Bad Münder am Deister 1 Jun 2001 (rel) Hülsede 3 Jun 2001 Alexandra Bronsart v.Schellendorff (b.Hannover 26 Aug 1968)

1h) Donatus Eberhard Wilhelm Cord (b.Frankfurt 13 Jul 2006)

2h) Florence Carine Monika Mechthild (b.Hannover 8 Feb 2009)

5f) Ulrike Marie Gisela Hilde (b.Trossin 21 Oct 1935)

7e) Dorothea Elisabeth Maria Agnes (Trossin 24 Jul 1894-Osnabrück 29 Feb 1984); m.Trossin 29 Jun 1928 Wolff von Stutterheim (Königsberg 17 Jan 1893-d.Berlin 3 Dec 1940 of wounds received in action over Frankfurt 15 Jun 1940)

8e) Ulrich Rudolf Berndt Leopold (Trossin 4 Jan 1899-Bochum 29 Feb 1976)

3d) Heinrich Ferdinand (Frankfurt an der Oder 19 Feb 1854-Treppeln 17 Jul 1930); m.Simnau 22 Sep 1882 Agnes Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (1857-1917)

1e) Agnes Klara Elisabeth (Charlottenburg 4 Apr 1884-Dierdorf bei Selters, Westerwald 3 Sep 1972); m.Treppeln 5 Dec 1916 Friedrich Gf von Kanitz (Karlsburg 6 Dec 1880- Mednicken 29 Jan 1945)

4d) Christoph (Frankfurt/Oder 20 Oct 1857-Frankfurt/Oder 31 Jan 1859)

5d) Heinrich Christoph Ernst (Frankfurt an der Oder 7 Aug 1862-Werdohl 11 Apr 1948); m.1st Modlau 24 Sep 1887 Freda Gfn von Rittberg (Modlau 19 Sep 1867-Berlin 24 Aug 1898); m.2d Beetzendorf 3 Feb 1903 Gisela von der Schulenburg (Propstei Salzwedel 11 Apr 1883-Werdohl 13 Jun 1971)

1e) Klara Freda Margarete (Potsdam 6 Jan 1890-Neustadt, Holstein 3 Apr 1977); m.Breslau 2 Aug 1914 Ewald Gf von Kleist (Lisbon 11 May 1882-Flensburg 20 Mar 1953)

2e) Wilhelmine Elisabeth Freda (Berlin 1 Dec 1891-Windhoek 12 Aug 1965); m.Giehren 25 Sep 1919 Harald von Linde-Suden (Strassburg 13 Jan 1881-Portuguese West Africa 22 Aug 1945)

3e) Klara Marie Ilse (Köckte 6 Feb 1893-Braunschweig 17 Jun 1983); m.Giehren 1 Dec 1918 Oscar von Schroetter (Stettin 5 Jul 1881-Braunschweig 29 Nov 1972)

4e) Karoline Freda Ehrengard (Köckte 25 Feb 1895-Neumünster 28 Nov 1954); m.Giehren 2 Mar 1919 Friedrich-Christoph von Heydebreck (Barzlin 16 May 1893-Kiel 21 Jun 1954)

5e) Luise Mathilde Gisela (Köckte 1 Jul 1896-Haiger 9 Mar 1991); m.Altengottern 23 Jun 1921 Wolf Frhr Marschall von Altengottern (Berlin 30 Nov 1888-Haiger 19 Aug 1960)

6e) Lonny Katharina Ingeborg (Köckte 28 Jan 1898-São Paulo 27 May 1959); m.Wendisch-Tychow 16 Sep 1922 Max Engelhardt (3 Dec 1874-19__)

7e) Wolf-Heinrich Ernst Joachim (Giehren 18 Feb 1918-Werdohl 3 Jan 2007); m.Werdohl 23 Apr 1955 Barbara Stromberg (b.Lüdenscheid 17 Sep 1923)

1f) Cristiane Dorothea Gertrud Gisela (b.Werdohl 16 Aug 1958); m.Freiburg 7 Dec 1984 (rel) Krummeneich 8 Dec 1984 Johann-Friedrich von der Decken (b.Deckenhausen 12 Oct 1955)

6c) Karoline (Madlitz 26 May 1821-Alt-Madlitz 14 Jul 1894); m.Madlitz 26 Apr 1849 Karl Ignaz Wilhelm Gf Finck von Finckenstein (1808-1850)

9b) Friederike Amalie Ernestine (Berlin 24 Jul 1784-Madlitz 5 Jan 1814); m.Madlitz 27 Jun 1806 Wilhelm v.Schierstädt (d.Madlitz 13 Apr 1827)

10b) Albertine Ulrike Luise (Madlitz 22 Jul 1786-Madlitz 24 Jul 1862); m.1st Madlitz 17 Jul 1814 Wilhelm v.Schierstädt (d.Madlitz 13 Apr 1827); m.2d Madlitz 14 Aug 1830 Otto v.Voss (d.10 Nov 1836)

11b) Friedrich Wilhelm Ernst (Madlitz 26 Feb 1788-Madlitz 30 Sep 1788)

12b) Wilhelmine Juliane Elisabeth (Berlin 16 Apr 1790-Berlin 4 Apr 1791)

13b) Karoline Albertine Juliane (Berlin 7 Apr 1793-Frankfurt/Oder 9 Jan 1877); m.29 Jan 1822 Ferdinand Gf v.Voss-Buch (d.Berlin 1 Jul 1871)

3a) Franz Albrecht Wilhelm (St.Petersburg 10 May 1748-Drehnow 14 May 1828); m.Trebichow 14 Sep 1775 Sophie Luise Ulrike Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Trebichow 13 Jun 1755-Drehnow 24 Dec 1819)

1b) Frederike Karoline Albertine (Drehnow 6 Aug 1776-Drehnow 23 Mar 1786)

2b) Leopold Wilhelm Alexander (Drehnow 11 Apr 1778-Drehnow 10 Aug 1786)

3b) Sophie Wilhelmine Emilie (Drehnow 17 Jul 1780-Dudinghausen 6 May 1843); m.12 Sep 1805 Ludwig v.Viereck (d.Dudinghausen 26 Jan 1842)

4b) Wilhelmine Ulrike Luise (Drehnow 30 Apr 1782-Trebichow 2 Feb 1783)

5b) Karl Friedrich Gustav (Drehnow 10 Feb 1784-Drehnow 28 May 1788)

6b) Wilhelmine Charlotte Ulrike (Drehnow 18 Jan 1786-Madlitz 18 Aug 1788)

7b) Karoline Amalie Albertine (Drehnow 20 Aug 1787-Orzeszkowo 14 Mar 1818); m.Drehnow 31 May 1808 Heinrich v.Kurnatowski (d.12 May 1843)

8b) Friederike Wilhelmine Emilie (Trebichow 2 Jun 1789-Radenickel 5 May 1831); m.Trebichow 22 Aug 1811 Wilhelm v.Stosch (d.Frankfurt/Oder 28 Mar 1855)

9b) Friedrich Wilhelm Gustav (Drehnow 5 Mar 1791-Drehnow 28 May 1796)

10b) Wilhelm Karl Leopold (Trebichow 7 Aug 1792-26 Nov 1877)

11b) Karl Emilius Adolf (Trebichow 24 Sep 1793-Berlin Mar 1866)

12b) Leopold Alexander Franz (Trebichow 13 Sep 1795-27 Feb 1845); m.Mehrentin 2 Oct 1822 Bertha von Waldow (Mehrentin 11 Jan 1805-Frankfurt an der Oder 22 Nov 1871)

1c) Klara (19 Jul 1823-Frankfurt/Oder 24 Mar 1893)

2c) Emilie (Drehnow 26 May 1825-Frankfurt/Oder 5 Mar 1894); m.Schönow 31 Dec 1848 Alfred v.Vollard Bockelberg (d.Berlin 11 Aug 1864)

3c) Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Leopold (Drehnow 21 Jun 1827-k.a.nr Königgrätz 3 Jul 1866); m.Frankfurt an der Oder 18 Jun 1864 Marie Gfn Finck von Finckenstein (Potsdam 2 Jun 1842-Hahnenklee 4 Jul 1912)
1d) Leopold Otto Karl Reinhard (Magdeburg 10 Apr 1865-Prittag 28 Mar 1922); m.Berlin 26 Jul 1892 Anna von Schierstädt (Läsgen 22 Jun 1866-Prittag 25 Apr 1928)

1e) Karl Friedrich (Prittag 12 Jul 1893-k.a.Kolomea 11 Mar 1915)

2e) Marie-Hedwig (Prittag 2 Oct 1894-Münster 4 Aug 1975); m.Prittag 10 Mar 1921 Friedrich-Franz von Zülow (Ober-Sadow 17 Sep 1893-in Russian prison at Tscherepowetz 26 Dec 1947)

3e) Elisabeth Anna Julie Charlotte (Prittag 30 Mar 1901-Gütersloh 15 Nov 1964); m.Prittag 18 Sep 1926 Wolf Boysen (Bitsch, Lothringen 26 Apr 1889-Gütersloh 20 Jan 1971)

4c) Leopold (Drehnow 11 Sep 1831-Interlaken Sep 1896)

4a) Elisabeth Amalie Charlotte (Berlin 17 Aug 1749-Berlin 3 Dec 1813); m.Berlin 6 Oct 1772 Alexander Friedrich Georg Gf v.der Schulenburg (d.16 May 1790)

5a) Marie Susanne Karoline (Berlin 29 May 1751-Berlin 26 Jan 1828); m.Berlin 11 Dec 1780 Otto Karl Friedrich v.Voss (d.30 Jan 1823)

6a) Friederike Wilhelmine Henriette (Berlin 14 Nov 1752-23 Dec 1830); m.Berlin 11 Dec 1780 August Ludwig v.Schierstädt (d.Dahlen 8 Nov 1831)

Part II

Karl Ludwig Wilhelm Bonaventura Gf Finck von Finckenstein (Jäskendorf 13 May 1794-Jäskendorf 19 Jan 1865); m.Königsberg 3 Apr 1819 Wilhelmine von Tippelskirch (Wilknitten 19 May 1797-Jäskendorf 9 Apr 1859)

1a) Konrad Karl Friedrich Theodosius (Jäskendorf 2 Apr 1820-Schönberg 30 Mar 1900); m.Potsdam 10 May 1851 Agnes Gfn von Kanitz (Capchéri 24 Feb 1826-Dresden 28 Mar 1882)

1b) Margarethe (Schönberg 26 Jun 1852-Grasnitz 31 Dec 1891); m.Schönberg 25 Jun 1872 Georg Reinhold Stein von Kamienski (Grasnitz 23 Jul 1836-Grasnitz 2 Apr 1921)

2b) Luise (Schönberg 2 Mar 1854-Potsdam 11 May 1932); m.Schönberg 3 Mar 1875 Henning von Lücken (d.2 Jun 1928)

3b) Gertrud (Schönberg 15 Jul 1857-Berlin 24 Nov 1920)

4b) Wilhelmine (Schönberg 18 May 1859-Hannover 12 Jun 1939)

5b) Konrad August Karl Friedrich (Schönberg 22 Sep 1860-Schönberg 4 Oct 1916); m.Königsberg 15 Aug 1888 Irene Bss von Meerscheidt gt von Hüllessem (Königsberg 29 Jun 1866-Pronstorf, Holstein 26 Oct 1957)

1c) Konrad Otto Siegfried (Marienwerder 11 Jul 1889-Frankfurt 25 Jul 1932); m.Berlin 15 Aug 1921 Louisa von Forcade de Biaix (Paderborn 18 Jan 1893-Riesenbeck 23 Jun 1976)

1d) Irma Irene Benita Clotilde Narianne Paula Wilhelmine (Königsberg 21 Jul 1922-Bonn 2 Feb 2009); m.Bochum 15 Dec 1971 Friedrich Plate (Lüdenscheid 7 Jul 1930-Bonn 29 Jan 2003)

2d) Konrad Karl Friedrich Ernst Nikolaus Peter (Schönberg 3 Oct 1923-Bochum 23 May 1981); m.1st Lübeck 14 Mar 1946 (div 1946) Isabella von Keiser (Osnabrück 15 Jul 1909-Bad Neuenahr 10 Mar 1999); m.2d Donop 29 Apr 1952 (div 1961) Ingrid Lichtenstein (b.Dakau 29 Jun 1922); m.3d Bochum 23 Jun 1976 Ilse Reisinger (Münster 25 Jun 1927-Bielefeld 12 Jun 2001)

1e) Uwe (b.Soest 8 May 1952); m.Bielefeld 18 Dec 1989 Angelika Ebert (b.Eckardtsheim 6 May 1963)

2e) Dagmar (b.Donop 8 Apr 1953); m.in the USA, N Dunn

2c) Benita Agnes Gabriele Antoinette Luise Maria (Molsehnen 7 Jun 1890-murdered by Russians nr Ponarien Feb 1945); m.Schönberg 16 Aug 1913 Karl Gf von der Groeben (Könnigsberg 15 Sep 1887-Berlin 22 Aug 1921)

3c) Nikolaus Heinrich Eberhard (Königsberg 5 Jan 1893-Lichtenberg 26 Aug 1963); m.Bonn 19 Aug 1919 Edith von Rath (Bonn 6 Nov 1894-Bonn 13 Nov 1977)

1d) Renate Irene Adele (Eberswalde 31 May 1920-Münster 18 Mar 2006); m.Münster 24 Jul 1964 Anibal Diaz Varela (Villagarcia de Arosa 18 Jan 1927-Pamplona 12 Apr 1987)

2d) Huberta Benita Davida (b.Schönberg 16 Apr 1926)

4c) Gabriele (St.Georgsberg 5 Sep 1898-Lübeck 9 Mar 1970); m.Schönberg 4 Nov 1922 Ludwig Gustav Heinrich Gf von der Groeben (Groß-Schwansfeld 21 Jun 1890-Groß Grönau bei Lübeck 26 Sep 1970)

5c) Ottfried Ernst Gotthold (Schönberg 18 Apr 1901-Cantley, Quebec 23 Nov 1987); m.Groß-Schwansfeld 29 Apr 1934 Eva Schubring (Berlin 3 Dec 1903-Santiago, Chile 13 Mar 1994)

1d) Benita Irene (b.Mohrungen, East Prussia 10 May 1935); m.(civ) Montevideo, Uruguay 20 Jul 1961 (rel) Valparaiso, Chile 5 Aug 1961 André van Bavel (b.Tilburg, Netherlands 27 Dec 1931)

2d) Matz Paul Konrad (b.Terpen, East Prussia 3 Aug 1936); m.Johannesburg So Africa 6 May 1961 Susanne Bernitt (b.Berlin 2 May 1934)

1e) Axel (b.Johannesburg 18 Sep 1961)

2e) Werner Ottfried (b.Carleton Place, Ontario 13 Jun 1971); m.Ottawa 21 Aug 1999 Martine Treau de Coeli (b.Ottawa 21 Apr 1972)

1f) Anja (b.Ottawa 23 May 2002)

2f) Emma (b.Ottawa 28 Aug 2005)

3e) Eva Louise (b.Carleton Place, Ontario 1 Dec 1972); m.Santiago 7 Apr 2001 (rel) 28 Apr 2001 Elias Abusada (b.Santiago 29 Aug 1971)

4e) Matz Nikolaus Reinhard (b.Ottawa 13 Jul 1980); m.Ottawa 13 Nov 2008 Tatjana Dolbijeva (b.Memel 13 Jan 1983)

3d) Ottfried (b.Terpen 24 Jun 1938); m.Ottawa 29 Aug 1964 Grazyna Bandura (b.Warsaw 27 Jan 1942)

1e) Robert (b.Ottawa 6 Nov 1965); m.1st 6 Aug 1994 (div 2000) Andrea Kollar (b.Budapest 13 Nov 1966); m.2nd Königstein, Taunus 20 Apr 2001 Beatrice Noll (b.Frankfurt 22 Jun 1962)

1f) Anne-Therese (b.Flörsheim 29 Sep 2001)

2f) Nicholas Philip (b.Flörsheim 15 May 2004)

3f) Alexander Julian (b.Frankfurt 19 Jul 2008)

2e) Anne Eva (b.Bad Homburg 20 Nov 1969); m.San José, Costa Rica 21 Feb 2003 Julian Haber (b.Montreal 29 Aug 1972)

3e) Philip Ernst (b.Bad Homburg 15 Dec 1970); m.Peekskill NY 11 Aug 1995 Vanessa Savignano (b.Peekskill 19 May 1970)

1f) Amelia (b.Ottawa 23 Jan 1996)

2f) Thomas Richard (b.Ottawa 20 Nov 1997)

3f) Anna Marie (b.Ottawa 22 Jul 1999)

4f) Ella Lou (b.Ottawa 25 Apr 2004)

5f) Philip Robert (b.Ottawa 21 Jul 2006)

4d) Maria Eva (b.Buchfelde 3 Oct 1942); m.Eugene, Oregon 25 Jun 1968 (div 1984) Max von zur Mühlen (b.Dorpat, Estonia 25 Jan 1932)

5d) Konrad Winrich (b.Malchow 4 Apr 1945); m.1st Misburg (civ) 11 Jul 1975 (rel) 12 Jul 1975 (div 1984) Benita von Boetticher (b.Kosten 27 Aug 1943); m.2d Ottawa 23 Jul 1986 Ursula Menke (b.Bielefeld 12 Sep 1947)

1e) Konrad Christopher (b.Ottawa 11 Apr 1980)

2e) Alexis Veronica Aenne (b.Ottawa 27 Apr 1982)

2a) Albrecht Karl Georg (Jäskendorf 17 Sep 1821-Simnau 26 Feb 1863); m.Spanden 2 Oct 1855 Agnes von Kuenheim (Spanden 8 Jan 1833-Berlin 4 Dec 1915)

1b) Marie (Simnau 7 Jul 1856-Grasnitz 31 Mar 1926); m.Simnau 17 Apr 1894 Georg Reinhold Stein von Kamienski (Grasnitz 23 Jul 1836-Grasnitz 2 Apr 1921)

2b) Agnes (Simnau 13 Aug 1857-Simnau 17 Jul 1917); m.Simnau 22 Sep 1882 Heinrich Ferdinand Gf Finck von Finckenstein (1854-1930)

3b) Hans Nikolaus (Simnau 5 Feb 1860-Treysa 16 Jan 1948); m.1st Neudörfchen 28 May 1885 (div 1921) Hyma Gfn von der Groeben (Rathenow Rathenow 10 Sep 1862-Bückeburg 14 Mar 1938); m.2d Dresden 28 Jun 1922 Nelly Lyttle (Delaware, USA 3 Apr 1893-Wildbad 3 Oct 1932)

1c) Hans Emanuel (18 Jul 1886-14 Sep 1886)

2c) Elisabeth Agnes Joachima (Simnau 4 Oct 1887-Hamburg 31 Jan 1974); m.Simnau 12 Mar 1920 Eberhard Baron von Rutzen (29 Nov 1894-k.a.Emilzanow, Poland 15 Sep 1939)

3c) Dorothea (Simnau 28 Nov 1889-1936)

2c) Hans Wolfram Richard Georg Günther (Simnau, East Prussia 26 Apr 1891-Bern 5 May 1962); m.1st Bothkamp, Holstein 18 Dec 1917 (div 1930) Caroline von Bülow (Borby 20 Dec 1892- Wilhelmshöhe 16 Nov 1980); m.2d Berlin 27 Jun 1930 (div 1957) Carmen Hertz (Hamburg 31 Dec 1889-Ascona 1 Jan 1971); m.3d Bern 6 Jun 1957 Antonie-Charlotte Trützschler von Falkenstein (Berlin 15 Jul 1903-Bern 13 Jul 1987)

1d) Christoph Conrad Hans (Berlin 23 Apr 1921-Bamberg 15 Feb 1972); m.1st Berlin Feb 1944 (div 1951) Anneliese Kothe (b.Bremen 18 Mar 1912); m.2d Bad Godesberg 27 Dec 1960 Helga Schulte (b.11 Aug 1931)

1e) Dorothee Simone Caroline (b.Bamberg 13 Dec 1963)

2e) Ulrike Benedikta Elisabeth (b.Bamberg 16 Jan 1970); m.Köln 17 Aug 2002 Axel Göhrt (b.Kassel 23 Jul 1963)

3e) Benita Florence Kristina (b.Bamberg 16 Apr 1971)

2d) Wolfram Albrecht Friedrich (Simnau 19 Mar 1923-Augsburg 26 May 2009); m.Lübeck 21 May 1953 Lore Böhl (b.Lübeck 28 Mar 1923)

1e) Albrecht Joachim Hans (b.Bonn 15 Feb 1954); m.Augsburg 22 May 1987 (rel) 23 May 1987 Olivia Rüspeler (b.Augsburg 27 Apr 1959)

1f) Agnes Therese Melusine (b.Munich 1 Jan 1990)

2f) Clemens Balthasar Felix (b.Munich 7 Jun 1993)

2e) Wolfram Christoph Wilhelm (b.Bonn 14 Oct 1958); m.Augsburg 16 May 1986 (rel) 17 May 1986 Vera Maria Sohnle (b.Augsburg 23 Aug 1960)

1f) Sophia Charlotte Elisabeth (b.Augsburg 11 May 1989)

2f) Juliane Katharina Jennoifer (b.Augsburg 22 Jan 1992)

3f) Nicolaus Maximilian Wolfram (b.Augsburg 3 Jul 1995)

3e) Elisabeth Aglaja Eleonore (b.Augsburg 11 Apr 1960); m.(civ) Munich 30 Sep 1988 (rel) Leitershofen 1 Oct 1988 Alexander-Clemens Raymann von Loefen (b.Konstanz 20 Feb 1958)

3d) Caroline Agnes Elisabeth (b.Simnau 1 Oct 1924); m.1st Hamburg-Othmarschen 15 Apr 1950 (div 1959) Peter Wapnewski (b.Kiel 7 Sep 1922); m.2d Rainer Gruenter (Düsseldorf 10 Jun 1918-Wuppertal 5 Feb 1993)

4d) Carmen Juliane Charlotte (Berlin 13 Feb 1931-Domodossola 5 Nov 2002); m.1st Freiburg 8 Jun 1957 (div 1974) Heinz Lauer (b.Höfen an der Enz 16 Mar 1924); m.2d Cannobio, Italy 1976 Sergio Jelmini (Cannobio 28 Aug 1933-Alessandria 25 Nov 2006)

3a) Karl Friedrich Johannes (Jäskendorf 24 Aug 1824-Jäskendorf 28 Dec 1905); m.Berlin 11 Oct 1867 Helene von Lücken (Godenswege 27 May 1845-Groß-Bestendorf 4 May 1925)

1b) Elisabeth Wilhelmine Karoline (Jäskendorf 8 Dec 1868-missing, probably killed by Russians, between Groß-Bestendorf and Deutsch-Eylau 21 Jan 1945); m.Jäskendorf 27 Mar 1896 Franz Blecken von Schmeling (Berlin 6 Sep 1864-Potsdam 31 May 1936)

2b) Helene Sophie Pauline Margarete (Jäskendorf 12 Feb 1870-Berlin 28 Nov 1945); m.Jäskendorf 27 May 1899 Siegfried Frhr von der Goltz-Domhardt (Königsberg 28 Dec 1870-k.by Russians nr Groß-Reetz 26 Apr 1945)

3b) Karl Bonaventura Wilhelm Georg (Jäskendorf 27 Jan 1872-Obernkirchen 26 Nov 1950); m.Podangen 6 May 1913 Paula Gfn von Kanitz (Podangen 16 Jul 1888-Bad Godesberg 25 Dec 1969)

1c) Maria-Elisabeth Charlotte Helene Agnes (Jäskendorf 8 Mar 1914-Steinhude 22 Dec 1997); m.Jäskendorf 21 Oct 1944 Erich Hinz (b.Karlsruhe 1 Feb 1914)

2c) Karl Bonaventura Hans Friedrich (Jäskendorf 11 Jul 1915-k.a.nr Serappen 6 Apr 1945)

3c) Margarete Eleonore Gertrud Valeska (Jäskendorf 8 Nov 1916-Bonn 13 Jun 1987); m.Brunkensen 5 Nov 1952 Hans Gf von Lehndorff (Graditz 13 Apr 1910-Bonn 4 Sep 1987)

4c) Georg Conrad Franz Wilhelm (Jäskendorf 12 May 1918-k.a.nr Rostov 29 Jan 1943)

5c) Hans Werner Reinhold Emanuel (Jäskendorf 27 Mar 1921-k.a.nr Tuapse, Caucasus 7 Nov 1942)

6c) Christoph Albrecht Karl Theodor (Jäskendorf 25 Apr 1923-Bonn 12 Sep 2003); m.Barsinghausen 8 Apr 1950 Gisela Wenig (b.Kattowitz 22 Jun 1925)

1d) Georg Albrecht Joachim (b.Bonn 22 Dec 1954); m.(civ) Munich 22 May 1988 (rel) Faak am See 26 Jun 1988 Karin von Wedemeyer (b.Arequipa, Peru 29 Aug 1957)

1e) Alessia Janine Isabel (b.Munich 21 Jun 1990)

2e) Celina Maria Leandra (b.Munich 23 Apr 1992)

3e) Darian Ernesto Bonaventura (b.Starnberg 13 May 1996)

4e) Leander Conrad Basil (b.Starnberg 22 Mar 1999)

2d) Hans-Konrad Alexander (b.Paris 1 Oct 1961); m.Hamburg-Wandsbek 1 Dec 1995 (rel) Hamburg-Altona 2 Dec 1995 Dörte Moritz (b.Hamburg 11 Jun 1968)

1e) Hans Lucas Moritz Bonaventura (b.London 7 Mar 1997)

2e) Nicholas Konrad Moritz Lino (b.London 17 Jul 1998)

3e) Kiara Margarita Violet Theodora (b.London 15 Sep 2004)

7c) Gerhard Wilhelm Alexander (Jäskendorf 11 Jul 1924-Obernkirchen 23 Feb 2005)

8c) Friedrich Ernst Traugott (Jäskendorf 11 Jul 1924-Jäskendorf 3 Jan 1925)

9c) Helene Karoline Brigitte Wilhelmine (b.Jäskendorf 5 Jul 1926)

4b) Maria-Ursula (Jäskendorf 11 Feb 1874-Berlin 21 Nov 1954)

5b) Hans Joachim Arthur (Jäskendorf 6 Nov 1879-missing nr.Gablauken, East Prussia Mar 1945); m.Kuggen 28 May 1926 Hildegard Bss von Meerscheidt-Hüllessem (Potsdam 29 Nov 1899-Ammerland am Starnberger See 4 Mar 1985)

1c) Margarete-Elisabeth Wilhelmine Jutta Irene Hildegard Eveline (b.Berlin 1 May 1935); m.Rautenburg 27 Feb 1960 Hans-Christoph Hahn (b.Gnadenfeld 25 Feb 1934)

2c) Waltraud Ina Paula Ursula Emmy (b.Berlin 11 Mar 1937); m.Berlin-Köpenick 31 Jul 1995 Friedrich Owandner (Munich 27 Jan 1926-Hoppegarten-Waldesruh 8 Sep 2007)

6b) Adda (Jäskendorf 16 Jul 1881-Hannover 28 Aug 1965); m.Jäskendorf 22 Apr 1907 Claus von Lettow-Vorbeck (Berlin 22 Jan 1870-Stolp, Pomerania 27 Oct 1932)

7b) Ernst-Reinhold Rudolf Ferdinand Albrecht (Jäskendorf 5 Oct 1884-Chamassaris, Southwest Africa 27 Feb 1958); m.Gobabis, Southwest Africa 22 Aug 1924 Gertrud Beyer (Weinböhla 23 Dec 1903-Gobabis 8 Dec 1996)

1c) Harald Karl Walter (Chamassaris 15 May 1925-Maltahöhe, Namibia 4 Mar 1992); m.Farm Nomtsas 9 Oct 1948 Ruth Müller (Farm Aneis 23 Dec 1927-Swakopmund 3 Mar 2007)

1d) Helga Irmgard Brigitte (b.Mariental 11 Aug 1949); m.Swakopmund 9 Jan 1971 Harald Stauder (b.Kalkfeld, Southwest Africa 20 Jul 1949)

2d) Ottfried Reinhold (b.Mariental 18 Oct 1951); m.1st Swakopmund 7 Jun 1974 (div 1990) Salomie Koen (b.8 Nov 1955); m.2nd Pretoria 21 Nov 1997 Annatjie du Plooy (b.Kroonstad 19 Apr 1953)

1e) Werner (b.Walvis Bay, Southwest Africa 24 Mar 1976); m.Pauline Erasmus (b.Witbank 29 Apr 1972)

2e) Sonja (b.Swakopmund 3 Jun 1979); m.(div 2007) Uzunoglu Kaya

3e) Tanya (Secunda Southwest Africa 23 Sep 1980-Pretoria 6 May 2002)

3d) Winfried Albrecht (b.Mariental 13 Sep 1953); m.Pretoria 23 Apr 1993 Helene de Villiers (22 Mar 1964-Pretoria 12 Oct 1999)

4d) Ernst-Georg (b.Mariental 23 Jan 1955); m.1st Swakopmund 28 Dec 1981 (div 1994) Elmarie Campher (b.Omaruru 20 Feb 1956); m.2nd Pietersburg 3 Feb 1995 Pamela-Lee Emmerich (b.Duiwelskloof 8 Apr 1967)

1e) Ninia (b.Johannesburg 24 Feb 1983)

2e) György-Lee (b.Pietersburg 3 Jul 1997)

5d) Reinhard Erich (b.Mariental 9 Dec 1959); m.Walvis Bay 14 Dec 1984 Gail Cloete (b.Johannesburg 14 Oct 1955)

1e) Silke (b.Windhoek 24 Feb 1987)

2e) Birgit (b.Johannesburg 22 Sep 1989)

2c) Irmgard Helene (Gobabis 21 Sep 1926-Gobabis 15 Jun 1945)

3c) Albrecht Reinhold (Chamasaris 24 Jan 1929-Chamasaris 26 Mar 1991); m.Chamasaris 13 Apr 1953 (div 1983) Eveline Lerch (b.Lüttow 1 Oct 1924)

1d) Ursula Annemarie (b.Windhoek 17 Oct 1953)

2d) Sonja (b.Windhoek 10 Dec 1956); m.1st 20 Dec 1976 (div 1978) Stadler van der Berg; m.2nd (div) André de Klerk

3d) Yorck Reinhold (b.Windhoek 15 Jan 1966); m.Windhoek 4 Nov 1994 (rel) 5 Nov 1994 Beate Hofmann (b.Swakopmund 18 Sep 1969)

1e) Sergei Reinhold (b.Windhoek 17 Jun 2002)

2e) Cassandra Beate 18 Nov 2005)

8b) Ludwig Konrad Eduard (Jäskendorf 14 Sep 1886-Berlin-Zehlendorf 5 Mar 1962); m.Königsberg 4 Aug 1914 Gertrud Stobbe (Salpia, East Prussia 4 Mar 1889-Berlin 31 Dec 1971)

4a) Wilhelmine (Jäskendorf 5 Jul 1827-Kanten 16 Aug 1895); m.Jäskendorf 21 Oct 1849 Emanuel Bggf u.Gf zu Dohna-Schlobitten (d.Bohlenhof 13 Aug 1888)

5a) Elisabeth (12 Mar 1831-Jäskendorf 27 Jun 1862)

6a) Georg Wilhelm Ernst (Jäskendorf 25 Sep 1833-Groß-Herzogswalde 10 Nov 1882); m.Potsdam 1 Jun 1865 Sophie Gfn von Brühl (Berlin 13 Jan 1843-Rostock 1 Jun 1924)

1b) Albrecht (Simnau 28 May 1866-Groß-Herzogswalde 25 Feb 1905); m.London 23 Jul 1899 Mary Augusta Nanson (London 25 Jul 1871-Danzig 24 Nov 1904)

2b) Hedwig Wilhelmine (Jäskendorf 23 Aug 1867-Munich 19 Sep 1941); m.Munich 16 Oct 1916 Albert Frhr von Botzheim (Mattsies 30 Oct 1868-Munich 5 Aug 1955)

Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg   File:Heraldic Royal Crown of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies.svg   Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg
Official Website of the Almanach de Saxe Gotha
Copyright Held © 1995-2017 - All Rights Reserved
Protected by U.S. and International Copyright Laws
Website Email: information@almanachdegotha.org
 
 

bentley.jpgcartier-cartier.jpgbugatti.gif

This site  The Web