Home Page
Comité de Patronage
Commercial Directory - 2017
History of the Old Almanach de Gotha
Gallery - Old Gotha Bookplates
Sovereign Houses - Index
Mediatized Houses - Index
Non-Sovereign Houses - Index
Royal Families of the World - Index
Higher Nobility of Europe - Index
Nobility of the World - Index
Official Royal Websites
Royal Birthday Calendar
Quotations on Monarchy
Diana - Princess of Wales
Catherine - Duchess of Cambridge
HRH Prince George of Cambridge
Dukes of Hohenberg
Early Kings of Sweden - Norway - Denmark
Richest Monarchs and Royals
Abbreviations
European Titles and Prefixes
Chivalric Orders of Knighthood
Royal Exhibitions and Events - 2017
Royal Web Links Directory - 2017
Charities Directory - 2017
Jesus Christ
Kingdom of Albania
Principality of Andorra
Duchy of Anhalt - Part I
Duchy of Anhalt - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part I
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part III
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part IV
Grand Duchy of Baden
Kingdom of Bavaria
Kingdom of Belgium
Empire of Brazil
Kingdom of Bohemia
Duchy of Brunswick
Kingdom of Bulgaria
Kingdom of Croatia
Duchy of Courland
Kingdom of Dalmatia
Kingdom of Denmark
Kingdom of France
Kingdom of the French
Empire of the French
Kingdom of Finland
Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria
Kingdom of Georgia
German Empire
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part I
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part II
Kingdom of Greece
Kingdom of Hannover
Electorate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine
Landgraviate of Hesse-Homburg
Principality of Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Principality of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
Principality of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
Kingdom of Hungary
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Vatican State - Part I
Holy Vatican State - Part II
Kingdom of Iceland
Kingdom of Ireland
Kingdom of Italy
Principality of Liechtenstein
Principality of Lippe
Kingdom of Lithuania
Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Order of St John
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Duchy of Modena
Empire of Mexico
Principality of Monaco
Kingdom of Montenegro
Kingdom of Naples
Kingdom of The Netherlands
Kingdom of Norway
Grand Duchy of Oldenburg
Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Portugal
Duchy of Parma
Kingdom of Prussia
Principality of Reuss - Elder Line
Principality of Reuss - Younger Line
Kingdom of Romania
Empire of Russia - Part I
Empire of Russia - Part II
Kingdom of Sardina
Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Duchy of Saxe-Meiningen
Duchy of Saxe-Altenburg
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part I
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part II
Kingdom of Saxony
Principality of Schaumburg-Lippe
Kingdom of Scotland
Kingdom of Serbia
Kingdom of Spain
Kingdom of Sweden
Kingdom of Sicily
Grand Duchy of Tuscany
Kingdom of the Two Sicilies
Principality of Waldeck
Kingdom of Wurttemberg
Kingdom of Yugoslavia
Mediatized Houses
House of Arenberg
House of Auersperg
House of Bentheim
House of Bentinck
House of Castell
House of Colloredo
House of Croy
House of Erbach
House of Esterhazy
House of Fugger
House of Furstenberg
House of Harrach
House of Hohenlohe - Part I
House of Hohenlohe - Part II
House of Isenburg
House of Khevenhuller
House of Konigsegg
House of Kuefstein
House of Leiningen
House of Leyen
House of Lobkowicz
House of Looz und Corswarem
House of Löwenstein
House of Metternich-Winneburg
House of Neipperg
House of Oettingen
House of Orsini-Rosenberg
House of Ortenburg
House of Pappenheim
House of Platen-Hallermund
House of Puckler und Limpurg
House of Quadt
House of Rechberg
House of Rechteren-Limpurg
House of Salm-Salm
House of Salm-Reifferscheidt
House of Starhemberg
House of Sayn-Wittgenstein
House of Schaesberg
House of Schlitz von Gortz
House of Schonborn
House of Schonburg
House of Schwarzenberg
House of Solms
House of Stolberg
House of Thurn und Taxis
House of Toerring-Jettenbach
House of Trauttmansdorff
House of Waldbott
House of Waldburg
House of Wied
House of Windisch-Gratz
House of Wurmbrand-Stuppach
Princely and Ducal - AI
Princely and Ducal - AII
Princely and Ducal - BI
Princely and Ducal - BII
Princely and Ducal - BIII
Princely and Ducal - BIV
Princely and Ducal - BV
Princely and Ducal - CI
Princely and Ducal - CII
Princely and Ducal - CIII
Princely and Ducal - CIV
Princely and Ducal - DI
Princely and Ducal - DII
Princely and Ducal - EI
Princely and Ducal - FI
Princely and Ducal - FII
Princely and Ducal - GI
Princely and Ducal - GII
Princely and Ducal - GIII
Princely and Ducal - HI
Princely and Ducal - HII
Princely and Ducal - HIII
Princely and Ducal - II
Princely and Ducal - JI
Princely and Ducal - KI
Princely and Ducal - LI
Princely and Ducal - LII
Princely and Ducal - LIII
Princely and Ducal - LIV
Princely and Ducal - MI
Princely and Ducal - MII
Princely and Ducal - NI
Princely and Ducal - NII
Princely and Ducal - NIII
Princely and Ducal - OI
Princely and Ducal - PI
Princely and Ducal - PII
Princely and Ducal - PIII
Princely and Ducal - PIV
Princely and Ducal - RI
Princely and Ducal - RII
Princely and Ducal - RIII
Princely and Ducal - SI
Princely and Ducal - SII
Princely and Ducal - SIII
Princely and Ducal - SIV
Princely and Ducal - TI
Princely and Ducal - TII
Princely and Ducal - UI
Princely and Ducal - VI
Princely and Ducal - WI
Princely and Ducal - WII
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - I
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - II
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - III
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - IV
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - V
British Peerage Part I
British Peerage Part II
British Peerage Part III - A
British Peerage Part III - B
British Peerage Part IV
Higher Nobility I
Higher Nobility II
Higher Nobility III
Higher Nobility IV
Higher Nobility V
Higher Nobility VI
Higher Nobility VII
Higher Nobility VIII
Higher Nobility IX
Higher Nobility X
Higher Nobility XI
Higher Nobility XII
Higher Nobility XIII
Higher Nobility XIV
Higher Nobility XV
Higher Nobility XVI
Nobility of Armenia
Nobility of Albania
Nobility of Austria
Nobility of Belgium
Nobility of Denmark
Nobility of Netherlands
Nobility of Finland
Nobility of France
Nobility of Germany
Nobility of Hungary
Nobility of Italy
Jacobite Nobility
Jewish Nobility
Nobility of Lithuania
Nobility of Malta
Nobility of Mexico - Brazil
Nobility of Norway
Nobility of Poland - Part I
Nobility of Poland - Part II
Nobility of Russia
Nobility of Spain
Nobility of Sweden
Nobility of Switzerland
Nobility of Ireland
US Colonial Families - Part I
US Colonial Families - Part II
Indian Princely Families and States
Nobility of China
Nobility of the Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Morocco
Kingdom of Bhutan
Empire of China
Kingdom of Egypt
Empire of Ethiopia
Empire of Haiti
Kingdom of Hawaii
Empire of Persia
Kingdom of Iraq
Kingdom of Jordan
Empire of Korea
Kingdom of Tahiti
Kingdom of Tunisia
Kingdom of Nepal
Kingdom of Libya
Empire of Vietnam
Kingdom of Cambodia
Kingdom of Madagascar
Sultanate of Oman
Kingdom of Bahrain
Kingdom of Swaziland
Kingdom of Afghanistan
Sultanate of Brunei
Sultanate of Zanzibar
Kingdom of Rwanda
Kingdom of Laos
Kingdom of Tonga
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Empire of Japan
State of Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kingdom of Lesotho
Malaysia
State of Kuwait
Kingdom of Thailand
Kingdom of Burundi
Kingdom of Yemen
Mughal Empire

 
 
Higher Nobility of Europe
Volume VII - Part XI
 
wemyssandmarch.gif 
 
House of Wemyss and March

The daughters of the Earls of Wemyss and march bear the title Lady before their Christian names; the sons bear the prefix "Honourable" before theirs.

JAMES Wemyss, 5th Earl of Wemyss, Lord Elcho and Methil, and Lord Wemyss of Elcho (30 Aug 1699-Norton, co Durham 21 Mar 1756); m.Edinburgh 17 Sep 1720 Janet Charteris (d.Taplow, Bucks 1 Mar 1778)

1a) David, Lord Elcho (21 Aug 1721-Paris 29 Apr 1787); m.Beutal, Switzerland 9 Sep 1776 a dau.of Baron d'Uxhull (18 Aug 1756-26 Nov 1777); he was attainted for his part in the Jacobite rebellions, and so was not able to succeed to the Earldom, nor, because of his attainder, were his brother and nephew

2a) Francis, took surname Charteris (21 Oct 1723-Gosford 24 Aug 1808); m.Preston Hall 13 Sep 1745 Lady Catherine Gordon (d.Edinburgh 21 Jan 1786)

1b) Francis (Edinburgh 31 Jan 1749-Amisfield 20 Jan 1808); m.London 18 Jul 1771 Susan Tracy-Keck (d.25 Feb 1835) 

1c) FRANCIS, changed surname to Charteris-Wemyss-Douglas, suc his cousin 1810 as 4th Earl of March, Viscount of Peebles, and Lord Douglas of Neidpath, Lyne and Munard, in 1826 secured reversal of his great-uncle's attainder, and suc as 6th Earl of Wemyss, etc (15 Apr 1771-Gosford House 28 Jun 1853); m.Edinburgh 31 Aug 1794 Margaret Campbell (d.Gosford House 25 Jan 1850)

1d) FRANCIS, 7th Earl of Wemyss, 5th Earl of March, etc (14 Aug 1795-Gosford House 1 Jan 1883); m.Paris 22 Aug 1817 Lady Louisa Bingham (1 Mar 1798-Gosford House 16 Apr 1882)

1e) FRANCIS Richard, 8th Earl of Wemyss, 6th Earl of March, etc, changed surname to Charteris (Edinburgh 4 Aug 1818-London 30 Jun 1914); m.1st 29 Aug 1843 Lady Anne Anson (22 Feb 1823-London 22 Jul 1896); m.2d Edinburgh 1900 Hon Grace Blackburn (d.London 13 Feb 1946)

1f) Francis (11 Nov 1844-d.of a revolver accident at London 28 Jul 1870)

2f) Arthur (30 Aug 1846-1847)

3f) Alfred Walter (2 Jun 1847-d.of dysentery at sea 24 Nov 1873)

4f) Evelyn (27 Aug 1849-18 Jun 1939); m.4 Jun 1872 John Robert William Vesey, 4th Viscount de Vesci (21 May 1844-6 Jul 1903)

5f) Lilian Harriet (17 Oct 1851-11 Apr 1914); m.1st 27 Nov 1872 Sir Henry Carstairs Pelly, 3d Bt. (23 Apr 1844-4 Jun 1877); m.2d 31 Jul 1882 Sir Henry Francis Redhead Yorke (d.12 Jan 1914)

6f) Hilda (13 Oct 1854-1 Aug 1901); m.4 Dec 1880 Hon William St.John Fremantle Brodrick [later, Earl of Midleton] (14 Dec 1856-13 Feb 1942)

7f) HUGO Richard, 9th Earl of Wemyss, 7th Earl of March, etc (Edinburgh 25 Aug 1857-Gosford House 12 Jul 1937); m.London 9 Aug 1883 Mary Constance Wyndham (3 Aug 1862-Cheltenham 29 Apr 1937)

1g) Hugo Francis, Lord Elcho (28 Dec 1884-k.a.Katia 23 Apr 1916); m.London 1 Feb 1911 Lady Violet Manners (London 24 Apr 1888-23 Dec 1971)

1h) FRANCIS David, 10th Earl of Wemyss, 8th Earl of March, etc (19 Jan 1912-Edinburgh 12 Dec 2008); m.24 Feb 1940 Mavis Lynette Gordon Murray (d.1988); m.2d 29 Apr 1995 Shelagh Kennedy

1i) Elizabeth Mary (b.2 Jul 1941); m.17 Oct 1964 David Holford Benson

2i) Iain David, Lord Elcho (20 Jun 1945-3 Apr 1954)

3i) Caroline Letty (5 Nov 1946-22 Nov 1946)

4i) JAMES Donald, 11th Earl of Wemyss, 9th Earl of March, etc (b.22 Jun 1948); m.1st 16 Jul 1983 (div 1988) Hon Catherine Ingrid Guiness (b.1 Jun 1952); m.2d 29 Dec 1995 Amanda Claire Feilding (b.30 Jan 1943)

1j) Francis Richard, Lord Neidpath (b.15 Sep 1984)

2j) Mary Olivia (b.23 Apr 1987)

2h) Martin Michael Charles, cr 1978 [Life] Baron Charteris of Amisfield (7 Sep 1913-23 Dec 1999); m.16 Dec 1944 Hon.Mary Gay Hobart Margesson (b.3 May 1919)

1i) Francesca Mary (b.27 Sep 1945); m.1977 (div 1996) Malcolm Everard MacLaren Pearson, Lord Pearson of Rannoch (b.20 Jul 1942)

2i) Andrew Martin (b.19 Aug 1947)

3i) Harold Francis (b.11 Jan 1950); m.1984 Blandine Marie Desmons

1j) Zoe France (b.1984)

2j) Julia Maria (b.1985)

2g) Guy Lawrence (23 May 1886-21 Sep 1967); m.1st 23 Jul 1912 Frances Lucy Tennant (d.5 Nov 1925); m.2d 5 Oct 1945 Violet Porter

1h) Ann Geraldine Mary (19 Jun 1913-1981); m.1st 6 Oct 1932 Shane Edward Robert O'Neill, 3d Lord O'Neill (6 Feb 1907-k.a.in Italy Oct 1944); m.2d 28 Jun 1945 (div 1952) Esmond Cecil Harmsworth, 2d Viscount Rothermere (29 May 1898-12 Jul 1978); m.3d 24 Mar 1952 Ian Lancaster Fleming (d.12 Aug 1964)

2h) Frances Laura (10 Aug 1915-London 19 Feb 1990); m.1st 14 Nov 1933 (div 1943) Walter Francis David Long, 2d Viscount Long (14 Sep 1911-k.a.Uden 23 Sep 1944); m.2d 25 Feb 1943 (div 1954) William Humble Eric Ward, 3d Earl of Dudley (30 Jan 1894-26 Dec 1969); m.3d Michael Temple Canfield (d.20 Dec 1969); m.4th 26 Jan 1972 John Albert Edward William Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke of Marlborough (18 Sep 1897-11 Mar 1972)

3h) Mary Rose (10 Feb 1919-21 Dec 1962); m.1st 21 Sep 1940 (div 1946) Roderic Miles Doughty Thesiger (b.8 Nov 1915); m.2d 15 Dec 1949 Nigel Francis Egerton Grey (21 May 1891-1974)

4h) Hugo Francis Guy (11 Dec 1922-1970); m.24 Apr 1948 Virginia Mary Adam

1i) Richard Hugo (3 Feb 1949-31 Oct 1951)

2i) Frances Irene Ann (b.16 Oct 1950); m.1983 (div 1995) Albert Chong

3i) Viriginia Jane (b.19 Apr 1953); m.1984 Peter Charles Clark

4i) Perdita Rosemary (b.11 Sep 1955); m.29 Jul 1978 Jeremy Rupert Beckett (b.5 Jul 1952)

5i) James Hugo Desmond (b.13 Sep 1958); m.1990 Kathryn Helen Shaw

1j) Felix Guy (b.1992)

2j) Esmé Iris (b.12 Mar 1995)

3j) Ruby Rose (b.1 Jan 1997)

3g) Cynthia Mary Evelyn (27 Sep 1887-31 Mar 1960); m.28 Jul 1910 Hon Herbert Asquith (11 Mar 1881-5 Aug 1947)

4g) Colin (1 Jun 1889-27 Dec 1892)

5g) Mary Pamela Madeline Sibell (24 Oct 1895-1991); m.1st 4 Dec 1915 Algernon Walter Strickland (5 Mar 1891-2 Aug 1938); m.2d 14 Apr 1943 John George Lyon (13 Jan 1901-19__)

6g) Ivo Alan (6 Oct 1896-k.a.17 Oct 1915)

7g) Irene Corona (31 May 1902-1989); m.14 Jul 1921 Ivor Miles Windsor-Clive, 2d Earl of Plymouth (4 Feb 1889-1 Oct 1943)

8f) Alan Dudley (19 Mar 1860-9 Jan 1901)

9f) Sir Evan Edward (29 Jan 1864-16 Nov 1940); m.9 Aug 1930 Lady Dorothy Margaret Browne (d.8 Mar 1961)

2e) Richard (25 Jul 1822-16 Mar 1874); m.2 Aug 1858 Lady Margaret Butler (d.21 Feb 1915)

1f) Elinor Margaret (d.31 Oct 1940); m.12 Jul 1888 Inigo Richmund Jones, of Kelston Park (23 Sep 1848-20 Jul 1914)

2f) Maud Emily (d.2 Aug 1945); m.29 Oct 1889 Charles Arthur Wynne-Finch (6 Apr 1841-4 Dec 1903)

3f) Richard Butler (12 Oct 1866-15 Aug 1961); m.8 Aug 1890 Pamela Dyer (d.Jun 1932)

4f) Edmund Butler (28 Sep 1870-2 Jul 1939); m.1st 1918 (div 1921) Lilian Clare Rickards; m.2d 1939 Dorothy Sheldon

3e) Walter (k.a.Balaclava 25 Oct 1854)

4e) Anne (29 Jul 1829-London 16 Aug 1903); m.London 18 Feb 1852 George Guy Greville, 4th Earl of Warwick and Brooke (28 Mar 1818-2 Dec 1893)

5e) Louisa (28 Sep 1830-16 Mar 1920); m.7 Dec 1854 William Wells (d.May 1889)

6e) Frederick William (28 Feb 1833-10 Oct 1887); m.30 Nov 1864 Lady Louisa Keppel (d.12 Mar 1930)

1f) Nigel Keppel (10 Mar 1878-28 Feb 1967); m.6 Jan 1904 Katharine Margaret Buchanan-Riddell (d.12 Feb 1961)

1g) Margaret Olive (1 Feb 1905-____); m.1st 11 Jan 1930 Michael Richard Hallam Murray (d.15 Aug 1938); m.2d 28 Jan 1954 Eric Cecil Lewis Copner (d.12 Aug 1968)

2g) Anne Louisa (17 May 1909-2 Nov 2000); m.30 Dec 1939 John Arkwright Bonham-Carter (27 Mar 1913-19__)

3g) John Douglas (6 May 1914-2006); m.1st 8 May 1943 Catherine Nunneley (d.1 Feb 1957); m.2d 18 Feb 1958 (div 1971) Jean Haigh; m.3d 1982 Rosemary Gillian Druscilla Edmonds

1h) Sarah Keppel (b.8 Feb 1945); m.1970 Peter Guthrie Brown

2h) Bridget Alison (b.8 Dec 1958); m.1983 Ian Donovan

3h) Martin Ian (b.31 May 1960); m.7 Oct 1989 Helen Elizabeth Heath

1i) Michael John Samuel (b.27 Jul 1990)

2i) Andrew Philip (b.7 Jul 1992)

4g) David Nigel (13 Sep 1920-Avebury 21 May 2007); m.1st 5 Jul 1952 Euphemia Mary Inglis (d.24 Jun 1969); m.2d 1982 Astrid Henrietta Vivian Alys Cooper

1h) Angela Katherine Keppel (16 Oct 1953-Harare 1999); m.1980 Nigel Butler (d.Harare 1999)

2h) Helen Mary Keppel (b.10 Jan 1956); m.1984 Richard William Lewis Groves

2h) Nigel Drummond Keppel (b.24 Oct 1958); m.1988 Philippa Margaret Paton

1i) Alice Fiona (b.1990)

2i) James David (b.1992)

3i) Thomas Hugo (b.1998)

2f) Ronald Louis (24 Sep 1879-26 Nov 1950); m.1st 27 Jun 1907 (div 1918) Edith Augusta Muriel Tryon; m.2d 3 Jul 1919 Louise Eileen Knox (d.21 Apr 1971)

3f) Clare Susan (21 Mar 1884-3 Dec 1945); m.18 Nov 1909 Sydney Herbert Drury-Lowe (19 Oct 1871-24 Jan 1945)

2d) Eleanor (7 Jul 1796-16 Sep 1832); m.14 Jan 1820 Walter Frederick Campbell, of Islay and Woodhall (10 Apr 1798-8 Feb 1855)

3d) Walter (26 May 1797-8 Aug 1818)

4d) Margaret (8 Feb 1800-22 Oct 1825); m.Dec 1824 John Wildman

5d) Katharine (20 Aug 1801-4 Jan 1844); m.20 Dec 1824 George Harry Grey, Lord Grey of Groby (5 Apr 1802-24 Oct 1835)

6d) Charlotte (20 Aug 1806-3 Mar 1886); m.7 Sep 1825 Andrew Fletcher, of Saltoun (20 Aug 1796-9 Apr 1879)

7d) Louisa Antonietta (d.2 Jul 1854); m.14 Aug 1832 William Forbes, of Callendar (1806-10 Feb 1855)

8d) Harriett (d.30 May 1858); m.3 Sep 1829 Sir George Grant-Suttie, 5th Bt. (1 Aug 1797-19 Jun 1878)

2c) Henrietta Charlotte Elizabeth (3 Feb 1773-30 Jan 1838); m.23 Dec 1797 George Harry Grey, 6th Earl of Stamford (31 Oct 1765-26 Apr 1845)

3c) Susan (d.17 Aug 1816); m.23 Nov 1799 Sir Henry Clinton (d.11 Dec 1829)

4c) Katharine (d.8 Oct 1763); m.19 Nov 1805 Hon Edward Richard Stewart (5 May 1782-27 Aug 1851)

5c) Augusta (d.Wilton House, Cheltenham 28 Jul 1840); m.London 3 Jun 1819 Warner William Westenra, 2d Lord Rossmore (14 Oct 1765-Rossmore Park 10 Aug 1842)

2b) Frances (d.1848); m.29 Apr 1799 William Traill (d.1831)

3a) Frances (d.29 Jun 1789); m.14 Oct 1743 Sir James Steuart-Denham, Bt.

4a) James (23 Feb 1726-10 May 1786); m.29 Aug 1757 Lady Elizabeth Sutherland (d.24 Jan 1803)

1b) William, of Wemyss (9 Apr 1760-4 Feb 1822); m.16 Sep 1788 Frances Erskine (d.1 Feb 1798)

1c) James Erskine, of Wemyss (9 Jul 1789-3 Apr 1854); m.8 Aug 1826 Lady Emma Hay (d.17 Jul 1841)

1d) Frances Henrietta (27 Apr 1827-14 Dec 1877); m.16 May 1850 Charles James Balfour (d.3 Feb 1878)

2d) James Hay, of Wemyss, changed surname to Erskine-Wemyss (27 Aug 1829-29 Mar 1864); m.17 May 1855 Millicent Ann Mary Kennedy Erskine (d.11 Feb1895)

1e) Dora Mina (6 Feb 1856-24 Dec 1894); m.21 Apr 1887 Lord Henry George Grosvenor (23 Jun 1861-27 Dec 1914)

2e) Randolph Gordon, of Wemyss (11 Jul 1858-17 Jul 1908); m.1st 18 Jul 1884 (div 1898) Lady Lilian Mary Paulet (d.11 Nov 1952); m.2d 23 Nov 1898 Lady Eva Cecilia Margaret Wellesley (d.4 Mar 1948)

1f) Mary Millicent (15 May 1885-19__); m.30 Apr 1917 Ernest Caswell Long

2f) Michael John, of Wemyss (8 Mar 1888-1982); m.25 Nov 1918 Lady Victoria Alexandrina Violet Cavendish-Bentinck (London 27 Feb 1890-May 1994)

1g) David, of Wemyss (11 Feb 1920-Invermay 26 Jan 2005); m.21 Jul 1945 Lady Jean Christian Bruce (b.12 Jan 1923)

1h) Michael James, of Wemyss (b.10 Nov 1947); m.7 Jun 1975 Charlotte Mary Bristowe

1i) Hermione Mary (b.23 Apr 1982); m.2006 Thomas Richard Bell

2i) Leonora Anne (b.25 Sep 1986

2h) Charles John (b.26 Jul 1952); m.21 Oct 1978 Fiona Elizabeth Penn

1i) Mary Victoria (b.1981)

2i) Elizabeth Katherine (b.1985)

3i) James Michael (b.1987)

2g) Andrew Michael John (b.3 Oct 1925); m.8 Feb 1967 Janet Alethea Scott

1h) Isabella Alethea (b.22 Feb 1968)

2h) William John (b.8 Oct 1970); m.2002 Janet Alethea Scott

1i) Olivia (b.6 Aug 2004)

2i) Jonathan (b.6 Aug 2004)

3e) Mary Frances; m.28 Feb 1882 Cecil Stratford Paget (25 Sep 1856-26 Feb 1936)

4e) Hugo (31 May 1861-12 Mar 1933)

5e) Rosslyn, cr 1919 Baron Wester Wemyss (12 Apr 1864-24 May 1933); m.21 Dec 1903 Victoria Morier (d.22 Apr 1945)

1f) Alice Elizabeth Millicent (1906-31 Dec 1994); m.11 Feb 1953 Francis Henry Cunnack (d.5 Jan 1974)

2c) William (5 Sep 1790-30 Nov 1852); m.14 Apr 1820 Lady Isabella Hay (d.28 Jul 1868)

1d) James Henry (d.Jun 1857)

2d) Charles Thomas (d.19 Mar 1883)

3d) Isabella Harriet Jane (London 19 Nov 1837-Emkendorf 7 Dec 1894); m.London 11 May 1859 Karl Albert Felix Gf von Reventlow-Criminil (Marseille 9 Aug 1821-Emkendorf 10 Jan 1908)

3c) Francis (21 Sep 1791- )

4c) Frances (16 Sep 1794-Dysart House 30 Sep 1858); m.Wemyss Castle 10 Oct 1826 James Alexander St.Clair-Erskine, 3d Earl of Rosslyn (London 15 Feb 1802-London 16 Jun 1866)

5c) Charles (23 May 1796- )

2b) David (29 Mar 1761-d.by Jul 1784)

3b) Elizabeth Margaret (d.19 Jul 1800); m.16 Aug 1793 Alexander Brodie

4b) Francis (1 Apr 1767-4 Jan 1793)

5b) Charles (2 Jun 1768-5 Jun 1802)

6b) James (4 May 1778-22 Aug 1849); m.6 Sep 1805 Caroline Charlotte Binfield (d.30 Jan 1863)

1c) James (Tpperah, Bengal 11 Jan 1807-27 Jun 1865); m.Helen Reilly (d.1898)

1d) Binfield (10 Mar 1844-27 Feb 1904); m.25 Nov 1876 Mildred Jane Unwin (Mynpoorie, West Bengal 1 Jan 1852-13 Apr 1921)

1e) Hubert Gordon (Muponie, India 12 Aug 1878- )

2e) Alan Binfield (Dehra Doon, India 1886- ); m.30 Mar 1921 Caroline Ethel Constable

1f) John Michael (28 Sep 1924-____)

2d) Mary; m.27 Jan 1870 Thomas James Quin

3d) Elizabeth Helen (d.27 Dec 1878); m.3 Dec 1867 Grey Townshend Skipwith (2 Nov 1838-12 Aug 1900)

2c) Caroline Charlotte (Tipperah, Bengal 28 Nov 1808-23 Aug 1841); m.Charles Campbell

3c) William Binfield (Bengal 15 Feb 1810-Guildford 24 May 1890); m.24 Mar 1832 Martha Rose Diana Smith (d.23 Oct 1876)

1d) James (Kurnauc, Bengal 26 May 1833-13 Jun 1855)

2d) Martha Binfield (24 Nov 1840- )

3d) Mary Harriett (Cawnpore 7 Mar 1845-Woburn, Bucks Sep 1899); m.George Albert Oliphant

4d) Caroline Binfield (Bengal 24 Jul 1848-6 May 1942)

5d) Katherine Jane (23 Jun 1851-3 Jun 1937); m.9 Oct 1873 William Barrington Browne (1817- )

6d) Elizabeth (Bengal ca 1855- )

4c) Mary (d.29 Jul 1889); m.14 May 1833 Charles Frederick Havelock (16 Oct 1803- )

5c) Francis (18 Nov 1814-1887); m.1848 Selina Pye (d.6 Oct 1910)

1d) Selina Elizabeth Pye; m.25 Oct 1879 Henry Whatley Estridge (d.15 Jan 1902)

6c) Elizabeth Huntly (d.17 Oct 1897); m.1840 Sir William Muir (d.11 Jul 1905)

7c) Katherine Harriett (d.18 May 1849); m.20 Feb 1845 Octavius Henry St.George Anson

8c) a son, d.Bengal 3 Apr 1825

9c) a dau, d.Bengal 2 Sep 1818

5a) Helen; m.2 May 1754 Hugh Dalrymple

Zamoyski.jpg 

House of Zamoyski
 
The members of Line I bear the name and title Saryusz, Count or Countess Zamosc Zamoyski - Zamoyska. The members of Line II bear the name and title Saryusz, Count or Countess Zamoyski - Zamoyska.
 
Jan_Zamoyski.jpg 

Line I

Stanislaw Kostka Saryusz Ct Zamosc Zamoyski (Warsaw 13 Jan 1775-Vienna 2 Apr 1856); m.Pulawy 20 May 1798 Pss Sophie Czartoryska (Warsaw 15 Sep 1778-Florence 27 Feb 1837)

1a) Konstanty (Vienna 9 Apr 1799-9 Jan 1866); m.19 Apr 1827 Pss Angelica Sapieha-Siewierska (1801-Krosniewice 2 Oct 1855)

1b) Jan (b.and d.1828)

2b) Maria (Klemensow 28 Jul 1829-London 14 Apr 1861); m.Warsaw 8 Jul 1854 Ct Casimierz Potulicki (Sielec 24 Apr 1820-Potulice 4 Oct 1880)

3b) Pelagia (17 Sep 1830-Warsaw 2 Dec 1894); m.1st 1853 Aleksander Rembielinski (1820-13 Feb 1872); m.2d Paris 19 Mar 1873 Ct Ksavery Branicki (1814-Montrésor 22 Nov 1879)

4b) Tomasz Franciszek (Klemensow 18 Jan 1832-San Remo 21 Dec 1889); m.Warsaw 26 Sep 1869 Css Maria Potocka (Warsaw 24 May 1851-Cracow 12 Dec 1945)

1c) Natalia Maria (Warsaw 27 Jul 1870-Cracow 11 Aug 1944); m.Warsaw 29 Jan 1891 Pr Stephan Lubomirski (Warsaw 15 May 1862-Kruszyna 4 Jun 1941)

2c) Maurycy Klemens (Warsaw 30 Jul 1871-Warsaw 12 May 1939); m.Bilka Szlachecka 18 Jul 1906 Pss Maria Roza Sofia Sapieha-Rozanska (Bilka Szlacheska 19 Sep 1884-Warsaw 28 Sep 1969)

1d) Maria (Warsaw 29 May 1907-3 Dec 2000); m.Warsaw 29 Apr 1930 Ct Stanislaw Zamoyski (1899-1939)

2d) Zofia (Klemensów 7 Jul 1908-Calgary 3 Nov 1999); m.Warsaw 14 Jul 1935 Kasimierz Skarzynksi (Popów 15 Dec 1888-Calgary 10 Jun 1962)

3d) Roza (Klemensów 10 Jan 1911-Montreal 18 Jul 2005); m.Klemensów 15 Jul 1931 Ct Arthur Tarnowski (Cracow 3 Mar 1903-Montreal 19 Dec 1984)

4d) Jan (Klemensów 12 Jun 1912-Warsaw 29 Jun 2002); m.Warsaw 30 Apr 1938 Roza Zoltowska (Warsaw 3 Jun 1913-Warsaw 15 Oct 1976)

1e) Elzbieta (b.Zwierzyniec 28 Nov 1939); m.Warsaw 19 Aug 1961 Andrzej Daszewski (b.Lemberg Sep 1936)

2e) Maria Roza (b.Zwierzyniec 31 Jan 1942); m.Warsaw 27 Jun 1970 Eduard Poninski (b.16 Apr 1940)

3e) Gabriella (b.Cracow 12 Nov 1945); m.Marcin Boguslawski (b.12 Nov 1937)

4e) Marcin (b.Sopoty 30 Oct 1947); m.Alexandra Sentek (b.7 Jan 1950)

1f) Roza Maria (b.30 Aug 1982)

2f) Andrzej (b.8 May 1986)

5e) Agneta (b.Warsaw 6 Sep 1960); m.21 Oct 1984 Robert Roznowski (b.16 Apr 1956)

5d) Andrzej (Warsaw 10 Jan 1914-1986); m.Irene Dabrowska (d.London 26 Mar 2005)

1e) Barbara Theresa Anna (b.London 28 Jan 1951)

2e) Rosa Maria (b.London 12 May 1955)

3e) Christina Anna (b.London 4 Jan 1959)

4e) Helena Sophia (b.London 4 Sep 1961)

6d) Wladislaw Marek (Kiev 26 Jul 1915-Montreal 24 Sep 2001); m.Cracow 29 Apr 1946 Helene Klokocka (4 May 1904-Montreal 29 Jun 1998)

7d) Anna Maria (Paris 20 Sep 1920-Edmonton 24 Sep 1983); m.Dzików 20 Jul 1940 Pr Peter Czartoryski (Pelkinie 1 Sep 1909-Vancouver 17 Dec 1993)

8d) Paul (Paris 14 Mar 1922-Madrid 20 Mar 1985); m.Caracas 28 Apr 1955 Olga Rodriguez Uria (b.Vigo, Spain 28 May 1928)

1e) Maria Theresia (b.Caracas 14 Apr 1956)

2e) Cristina (b.Caracas 8 Aug 1957)

9d) Tereza (Paris 11 Nov 1923-Apr 1995)

10d) Krystyna (Klemensów 31 Jul 1925-30 Jul 2008); m.Cracow 26 Jul 1949 Paul Popiel (Krakowiec 8 Nov 1920-Cracow 30 Jul 1980)

3c) Franciszek Tomasz (Warsaw 30 Jul 1873-Warsaw 18 Oct 1927); m.Warsaw 1927 Felicie Koch (Celestynów 1880-1936)

4c) Maria (Warsaw 9 May 1877-Vevey, Switzerland 1943); m.1st Warsaw 23 Aug 1897 (div) Ct Juliusz Potocki (1867-Paris 25 Oct 1925); m.2d Wladimir Malawski

5c) Józefa (1879-1888)

6c) Józef (Warsaw 14 May 1880-Hyères 19 Jul 1963); m.Odessa 1904 Maria Kruszewska (Warsaw 16 Jun 1885-Mexico City 10 Aug 1961)

1d) Wanda (b.16 Sep 1905); m.Luis Sevilla

2d) Olga (b.Warsaw 17 Dec 1906)

5b) Karol Ignacy (Klemensów 14 Mar 1834-Paris 2 Feb 1892); m.Paris 15 Jan 1874 Marie Kronenberg (1854-1944)

6b) Jozef Florian (4 May 1835-Warsaw 23 Oct 1878)

2a) Andrzej Artur (Vienna 2 Apr 1800-Cracow 29 Oct 1874); m.Lubowla 16 Sep 1824 Css Roza Potocka (16 Jun 1802-Warsaw 27 Oct 1862)

1b) Zofia (Warsaw 5 Sep 1825-Posen 27 Mar 1853); m.Franciszek Zoltowski (Ujazd 30 Oct 1818-Posen 1 Jun 1894)

2b) Wladislaw (22 Apr 1867-Paris 10 Nov 1873)

3b) Jerzy (Warsaw 3 May 1829-9 Oct 1833)

4b) Cecilia (10 May 1831-Cracow 23 Jul 1904); m.Klemensów 15 Jul 1853 Pr Jerzy Lubomirski (28 May 1817-Cracow 24 May 1872)

5b) Jan Michael (b.29 Nov 1832, d.in England); moved to England and took the name John Grey

6b) Stanislaw Antoni (14 May 1834-10 May 1881)

7b) Roza (Warsaw 29 Jul 1836-Wilno 12 Oct 1915); m.Warsaw 5 Jun 1859 Pr Eugeniusz Lubomirski (Dubrowna 17 Jun 1825-Kruszyna 15 Sep 1911)

8b) Andrzej Antoni (14 Apr 1838-Biarritz 20 Aug 1899)

9b) Zdislaw (Warsaw 30 May 1842-Lochów 15 Aug 1925); m.28 Sep 1865 Marie Szwykowska (Minkowicze 1841-Monte Carlo 1932)

1c) Roza Jadwiga (Minkowicze 29 Aug 1866-Paris 21 Mar 1935); m.Warsaw 4 Sep 1896 (div 1897) Cte Louis de Clermont-Gallerande

2c) Maria (Jadów 20 Mar 1868-Grodno 25 Sep 1939); m.Warsaw 30 Apr 1889 Pr Wladislaw Drucki-Lubecki (Paris 10 Sep 1864-murdered at Teresin, nr Warsaw 21 Apr 1913)

3c) Jadwiga Zofia Krystyna (Minkowicze 27 Mar 1875-Jankowice 5 Nov 1935); m.1st Warsaw 27 Oct 1897 Ct Stefan Kwilecki (Samter 30 Jul 1871-Breslau 25 Jan 1913); m.2d Jankowice 28 Oct 1919 Konstanty Dziewulski (disappeared after being kidnapped by Nazis Sep 1939)

4c) Tereza (Minkowicze 26 May 1879-Beauvoir 12 Dec 1960); m.1st Warsaw 8 Mar 1899 (div 1912) Ct Jakob Potocki (Brzezany 1863-Helenów 28 Sep 1934); m.2d Szczuczyn 5 Jul 1913 Guy Courtin Cte de Neufbourg (29 Oct 1883-19__)

5c) Janina (Warsaw 17 Feb 1881-Paris 12 Mar 1959); m.Paris 15 Jun 1904 Ct Jan Potocki (Peczara 5 Mar 1880-Warsaw 9 Jul 1972)

6c) Izabella (Warsaw 2 Dec 1885-Warsaw 9 Apr 1940); m.Odessa 20 Dec 1917 Eryk Kurnatowski (Kolnica 14 Nov 1885-22 Jul 1939)

3a) Jan (16 Feb 1802-Tyczyn 5 Dec 1879); m.Jul 1843 Css Anne Mycielska (25 Jun 1818-Paris 15 Dec 1859)

1b) Jadwiga (11 Apr 1844-Tyczyn 29 May 1895); m.12 May 1868 Ct Ludwyk Wodzicki (Cracow 19 Aug 1834-Donay 11 Aug 1894)

2b) Konstanty (22 Feb 1846-Kozlówka 31 Jan 1923); m.Warsaw 30 Aug 1870 Css Aniela Potocka (1850-Kozlówka 20 Mar 1917)

3b) Jan Wladislaw (Warsaw 6 Jul 1849-Gumniska 5 Jan 1923); m.Paris 19 Mar 1881 (div 1888) Louise Eugenie Pelissier de Malakoff (Paris 5 Mar 1860-Paris 25 Dec 1935)

4a) Wladislaw (Paris 24 Mar 1803-Paris 11 Jan 1868); m.Halle an der Saale 14 Oct 1852 Css Jadwiga Dzialynska (Warsaw 4 Jul 1831-Kórnik 4 Nov 1922)

1b) Wladislaw Jan (Paris 18 Nov 1853-Kórnik 3 Oct 1924)

2b) Witold (Paris 6 Oct 1855-Paris 18 May 1874)

3b) Marie (Paris 15 May 1860-Zakopane 23 Feb 1937)

5a) Celestina Griselda (Posen 1805-Posen 19 Jul 1883); m.Pulawy 19 Nov 1825 Ct Titus Dzialynski (Posen 25 Dec 1798-Posen 12 Apr 1861)

6a) Jadwiga (9 Jul 1806-Krasiczyn 20 Mar 1890); m.Pulawy 19 Dec 1825 Pr Leo Sapieha-Kodenski (Warsaw 18 Sep 1803-10 Sep 1878)

7a) Zdislaw (Warsaw 28 Jan 1810-Vienna 13 Aug 1855); m.6 Apr 1834 Jozefina Walicka (Warsaw 27 Mar 1808-Cracow 20 May 1880)

1b) Stefan (Florence 7 Sep 1837-Paris 22 Jan 1899); m.Krzeszowice 20 Aug 1870 Css Zofia Potocka (Cracow 7 Nov 1851-Cracow 29 Jan 1927)

1c) Adam Zdislaw (Wysock 30 Sep 1872-Cracow 9 Jul 1933); m.Cracow 11 May 1905 Rognieda Stecka (Romanów 27 Jun 1885-Cracow 11 Nov 1922)

1d) Henryk (Cracow 29 Feb 1906-Warsaw 19 Nov 1939)

2d) Roza (Wysock 18 May 1907-Lailly-en-Val 6 Apr 1998); m.Cracow 15 Oct 1930 Ct Juliusz Tarnowski (Konskie 8 Jun 1901-Paris 19 Feb 1989)

3d) Tomasz (Romanów 13 Aug 1909-1995)

2c) Wladislaw Zdislaw (Wysock 19 Dec 1873-Warsaw 12 Jul 1944); m.Cracow 26 Nov 1900 Maria Mezynska (Zabolocie 30 Jul 1878-London 21 Jul 1956)

1d) Elzbieta (Racew 25 Mar 1902-Santa Barbara, California 25 Oct 1983); m.Posen 25 Jan 1926 Ct Janusz Tyszkiewicz-Lacki (Polangen 28 Jul 1900-Santa Barbara 30 Nov 1987)

2d) Stefan Adam (Racew 17 Feb 1904-San Francisco 27 Oct 1976); m.Goluchów 1929 Pss Elizabeth Czartoryska (Krasne 1 Sep 1905-Geneva 18 Sep 1989)

1e) Marie-Helena (b.Rome 31 Mar 1940)

2e) Zdislaw Klemens (b.Washington 25 Sep 1943); m.Hawkhurst 29 Sep 1979 Virginia Evans (b.London 25 Nov 1944)

1f) Andrew Stephen (b.Hastings 7 Mar 1982)

2f) Adam Wladislaw (b.Hastings 14 Jun 1984)

3e) Adam Stefan (b.New York 11 Jan 1949); m.14 Jun 2001 Emma Sergeant

3d) Andrzej Zygmunt (Racew 18 Aug 1905-Leek, England 31 Jul 1964); m.Hallein 30 Aug 1936 Priscilla Stucley (London 1 Feb 1911-3 Sep 1999)

1e) Zygmunt Ignacy Stukeley (b.London 23 Nov 1937)

2e) Elizabeth (Betka) Maria (b.Bideford 13 Mar 1948); m.1988 (div 1993) Benjamin Hargreaves

4d) Zdislaw Franciszek (Racew 21 Feb 1909-k.a.over Ostende 16 Apr 1942)

5d) Wldislaw Ignacy (Racew 20 Jul 1914-k.a.Warsaw 2 Aug 1944); m.Danzig 20 Aug 1936 Marie MacLeod (b.London 25 Aug 1914)

1e) Anna Elzbieta (b.Posen 17 Jun 1937); m.Washington 17 Dec 1960 Thomas Bradley (b.Washington 23 Oct 1931)

3c) Zygmunt (Krzeszowice 26 Apr 1875-Karlsbad 19 Sep 1931); m.Lemberg 9 Jan 1912 Css Wanda Badeni (Lemberg 29 Aug 1874-Cracow 3 Dec 1950)

4c) Zofia (Cracow 2 Jan 1880-Venice 20 Aug 1913); m.Cracow 20 Jul 1905 Emanuel Swieykowski (Kiev 24 Sep 1874-Nice 31 Mar 1909)

5c) Katarzyna (Cracow 10 Dec 1883-London 7 Dec 1958); m.Cracow 5 Aug 1909 Ct Jerzy Baworowski (Plotycze 29 Dec 1870-Lemberg 6 Sep 1933)

6c) Wanda (Cracow 15 Sep 1892-London 14 Feb 1965); m.1st Cracow 8 Jul 1914 Ct Hieronymus Tarnowski (Cracow 12 Aug 1884-Cracow 31 Oct 1945); m.2d London 27 Jan 1946 Thadeusz Strugalski (b.Nowy Sacz 2 Feb 1905)

2b) Zofia (Vienna 30 Oct 1839-Dzików 30 Dec 1930); m.Cracow 15 Jul 1861 Ct Jan Tarnowski (Horochow 11 Jan 1838-Dzikow 11 May 1894)

3b) Maria (Wysock 25 Apr 1841-Warsaw 23 Dec 1922); m.Warsaw 24 Jun 1863 Pr Jan Thadeusz Lubomirski (Dubrowna 24 Sep 1826-17 Apr 1908)

4b) Wanda (Wysock 13 Dec 1846-Poreba 1 Mar 1922); m.Cracow 29 Dec 1875 Stanislaw Grocholski (Pietniczany 8 Aug 1835-Munich 6 Mar 1907)

8a) August (Warsaw 18 Nov 1811-Bachorzec 23 Feb 1889); m.8 Apr 1843 Css Elfriede Tyzenhaus (Zoludek 25 Apr 1825-Warsaw 26 Feb 1872)

1b) Waclaw (b.and d.1844)

2b) Zofia (1844- )

3b) Elzbieta (Rózanka 15 Aug 1846-Rybna 8 Jun 1916); m.Lemberg 9 Jun 1872 Ct Ignacy Krasicki (Bachórzec 29 Aug 1839-Bachórzec 21 Dec 1924)

4b) Maria (Rózanka 7 Dec 1847-Cracow 9 Apr 1931); m.Warsaw 26 Feb 1873 Paul Popiel (1837-Cracow 11 May 1909)

5b) Andrzej (1852-1853)

6b) August Adam (Rózanka 15 Jan 1856-Winnica 3 Jun 1917); m.Warsaw 30 Oct 1883 Css Roza Zamoyska (1962-1952)

1c) Zofia (Warsaw 4 Feb 1885-19__); m.Rózanka 16 Jul 1904 Wldislaw Sobanski (Sumówka 1870-Warsaw 1943)

2c) Maria (Warsaw 16 Jul 1886-Mlochów 21 Nov 1944); m.Rózanka 14 Nov 1909 Joseph Zóltowski (Kock 25 Apr 1875-Warsaw 2 Jul 1954)

3c) Konstanty Tomasz Hubert (Rózanka 8 Jan 1894-Boston, Massachusetts 24 Jan 1963); m.Kruszyna 4 Jun 1921 Pss Natalia Lubomirska (Kruszyna 4 Jun 1895-Boston 1981)

1d) Hieronymus Stanislaw (Warsaw 10 Feb 1924-1988); m.Johannesburg 27 Jun 1961 Daisy Hodler (b.Bern 8 Aug 1923)

2d) Krystyna (b.Adampol 15 Jun 1925); m.Boston 26 Jul 1947 Julius Panek (b.Cracow 10 Mar 1905)

3d) Barbara (b.Warsaw 26 Nov 1929); m.1st 1949 (div) Olgierd Iwanski; m.2d Adalbert Wartenberg

4c) Roza Maria (Rózanka 6 Oct 1896-Warsaw 29 May 1931); m.Warsaw 15 Jan 1919 Thomas Komierowski (disappeared after being abducted by Nazis 1939)

7b) Anna (Rózanka 26 Nov 1858-Trzebien 18 Jun 1931); m.Bachorzec 29 Nov 1890 Ct Jan Zamoyski (1860-1933)

8b) Tomasz (Rózanka 2 Feb 1861-Jablon 30 Mar 1935); m.Vienna 30 Aug 1887 Css Ludmilla Zamoyska (1864-1928)

1c) Elzbieta (Warsaw 24 Sep 1888-Vancouver 18 Jun 1984); m.Jablon 6 Jul 1910 Ct Albert Wielopolski (Römerbad 7 Aug 1884-Brestovan 26 Dec 1939)

2c) Elfriede (Brestovan 1890-Dec 1982); m.Trzebien 19__ Edgar William Buchanan (Hamilton 5 May 1880-Crowborough, Susses 20 Jun 1953)

3c) August (Jablon 28 Jun 1893-19 May 1970); m.1st 5 May 1917 (div 1932) Margerita Sacchetto (Munich 12 Jan 1886-Munich Oct 1958 [or, 1880-1959]); m.2d 1933 (div) Marie Maneta Radwan (b.1906); m.3d 1933 (div 1956) Isabel Paes Leme (1906- ); m.4th Paris 25 Mar 1959 Hélène Peltier (b.Riga 2 Apr 1924)

9a) Elisa (1818-24 Jul 1857); m.1841 Leon Zenon Brzozowski (12 Nov 1808-1887)

10a) Stanislaw-Kostka Jan Andrzej (Vienna 13 Aug 1820-Podzamcze 25 Jun 1889); m.Warsaw 10 Jun 1851 Css Roza Potocka (Tomaszpol 12 Feb 1831-Podzamcze 21 Apr 1890)

1b) Andrzej Przemyslaw Konstanty Jan Wladislaw Zdislaw August Stanislaw Kostka Adam Albert (Warsaw 10 Jul 1852-Podzamcze 25 Jun 1927); m.Paris 19 Nov 1885 Caroline Pss of Bourbon-Two Sicilies (Naples 20 Mar 1856-Warsaw 7 Apr 1941)

1c) Maria Jozefa (Warsaw 23 May 1887-Au Vesinet, France 17 Feb 1961); m.1st Warsaw 12 Jun 1906 Pr Karol Radziwill (Berlin 13 Mar 1874-Berlin 26 Oct 1906); m.2d Florence 12 Feb 1912 Jan Bisping (Strubnica 30 Jan 1880-k.after being abducted by the Russians 1939)

2c) Franciszek Jozef (Lubowla 22 May 1888-Cracow 12 Apr 1948); m.Nieklan 21 Sep 1918 Css Sophie von dem Broel gt Plater (Nieklan 25 Mar 1900-Breslau 9 Dec 1991)

1d) Jerzy Karol (b.Podzamczé 4 Jun 1919); m.4 Jul 1940 Eweline Zurkiewicz (b.25 Oct 1912)

1e) Barbara (b.14 Apr 1941); m.14 Apr 1961 Stanislaus Piechowski (b.Zagoty 11 Nov 1940)

2e) Joanne (b.Podzamcé 30 May 1944); m.24 Oct 1970 Jerzy Brezicki

3e) Jan Zamoyski (b.Wroclaw 6 Jun 1949)

2d) Maria Krystyna (Nieklán 21 Aug 1920-Gorzów 15 May 2002); m.Gorzów 19__ Bogdan Berowski (b.Poznan 19 Jun 1922)

3d) Elzbieta (b.Nieklán 19 Oct 1921); m.Waclaw Luczynski

4d) Marie Antonia (b.Podzamczé 4 Jun 1923); m.Tadeusz Rosinski

5d) Zofia (Podzamczé 1 Feb 1925-1944)

3c) Stanislaw Kostka (Warsaw 20 Dec 1889-Gumniska 1 Nov 1913)

4c) Maria Izabella (Roza) (Cracow 20 Apr 1891-Druzbaki, Bohemia 11 Jun 1957); m.Cracow 12 Jul 1910 Ct Stefan Brzozowski (1881-Warsaw 1940)

5c) Maria Tereza (Warsaw 29 Nov 1894-Druzbaki 28 Dec 1953); m.26 Jan 1938 Ct Jerzy Jezierski (Sobienie 20 Mar 1895-killed after being abducted by Russians 1939)

6c) Maria Karolina (Cracow 22 Sep 1896-Marseille 9 May 1968); m.Druzbaki 12 Sep 1923 Ranieri Pr of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Duca di Castro (Cannes 3 Dec 1883-La Combe 13 Jan 1973)

7c) Jan Kanty (Cracow 17 Aug 1900-Monte Carlo 28 Sep 1961); m.Madrid 9 Mar 1929 Isabel Pss of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Infanta of Spain (Madrid 10 Oct 1904-Madrid 18 Jul 1985)

1d) Karol Alfons (Budapest 28 Oct 1930-Seville 26 Oct 1979); m.Madrid 18 Dec 1956 Esperanza Rey Luque (b.Seville 19 Feb 1935)

1e) Maria de Rocio (b.Seville 1 Jan 1958); m.Ermita del Rocio 9 Dec 1978 Juan Valladares Marquez (b.Pilas 19 Oct 1952)

2e) Juan Carlos (b.Madrid 19 Apr 1962); m.1993 Victoria Eugenia Duran y Lopez (b.1964)

1f) Carlos Alfonso (b.1993)

3e) Maria-Cristina (b.Madrid 14 Jul 1971)

2d) Marie Christine (Budapest 2 Sep 1932-Madrid 6 Dec 1959)

3d) Joseph Michael (b.Neuilly 27 Jun 1935); m.Ermita del Rocio 6 Mar 1973 Maria Antonia Navarro y Gonzalez (b.Seville 8 May 1935)

1e) José (b.Seville 9 Apr 1975)

2e) Juan Pablo (Seville 14 Mar 1980-Seville 17 Apr 1980)

4d) Maria Theresia (b.Preßburg 18 Apr 1938)

2b) Maria Celina (Vienna 24 Nov 1855-Nieklan 1921)

3b) Tereza Maria Elzbieta (Warsaw 26 Feb 1858-Warsaw 1912); m.Warsaw 1884 Ct Ludwyk Broel-Plater (Kowno 10 Nov 1853-Wilno 2 Apr 1911)

4b) Jan Florian (Podzamcze 13 Aug 1860-Trzebien 9 Jul 1933); m.Bachórzec 29 Nov 1890 Css Anna Zamoyska (1858-1931)

5b) Roza Maria Elzbieta (Warsaw 31 Dec 1862-Cracow 1952); m.Warsaw 3 Oct 1883 Ct August Zamoyski (1856-1917)

6b) Konstanze Anna Maria (Pau 2 Jul 1864-Tarnów 15 May 1946); m.Podzamcze 23 Feb 1895 Pr Eustachius Sanguszko (Tarnów 18 Jul 1842-Gries 2 Apr 1903)

7b) Zofia Maria Josefina (Pau 23 Mar 1866-14 Feb 1957); m.Warsaw 30 Aug 1886 Tadeusz Grocholski (Pietniczany 3 May 1839-Strzyzawka 16 Jul 1913)

8b) Stanislaw Kostka Piotr Andrzej Joosaphat (Pau 24 Jul 1867-Posen 29 Sep 1936)

9b) Wladislaw Leon (Pau 11 Aug 1868-1940); m.Warsaw 29 Sep 1897 Pss Sophie Swiatopelk-Czetwertynska (Milanów 15 May 1875-Warsaw 19 Apr 1937)

1c) Maria Roza (Warsaw 30 Jun 1898-Bakowa Gora 30 May 1943); m.Warsaw 9 Jun 1921 Ct Miecislaus Kwilecki (Grodziec 4 Aug 1895-murdered by the Russians at Katyn 1940)

2c) Stanislaw Kostka Karol (Warsaw 4 Nov 1899-Miedzyrzec 31 May 1939); m.Warsaw 29 Apr 1930 Css Marie Zamoyska (1907-2000)

1d) Maria Zofia (b.Warsaw 27 Feb 1931); m.13 Sep 1958 Zbigniew Domaranczyk (b.1933)

2d) Gabriella Maria (b.Warsaw 21 Jun 1933); m.1st 29 Sep 1952 (div 1971) Jerzy Suchodolski (b.1932); m.2nd 1972 Tadeusz Uszczyk

3d) Jan Rafal Florian (b.Warsaw 22 May 1935); m.1st 1962 (div 1979) Teresa Tuszynska (Warsaw 5 Sep 1942-Warsaw 19 Mar 1997); m.2nd 27 Oct 1979 Ewa Sobiech (b.27 Oct 1952)

1e) Maia Monika (b.1 Jan 1982)

3c) Zofia (Warsaw 9 Mar 1901-Nowy Sacz 25 Feb 1975)

4c) Tereza Johanne Celina (Pilczyca 1 Sep 1902-Warsaw 15 Feb 1978); m.Warsaw 22 Jul 1925 Pr Roman Czartoryski (Pelkinie 21 Nov 1898-Puszczykówko 24 Oct 1958

10b) Jadwiga Maria Kunigunde Griselda (Podzamcze 11 Feb 1870-1954)

11b) Adam Michal Ludwyk Marek (Podzamcze 18 Jun 1873-Warsaw 23 Oct 1940); m.Peczara 16 Oct 1897 Css Marie Potocka (Peczara 24 Jun 1879-Kozlowka 9 Jan 1930)

1c) Aleksander (Warsaw 19 Jun 1898-Montreal 27 Aug 1961); m.Kozlówka 3 May 1925 Jadwiga Brzozowska (Warsaw 22 Feb 1908-Montreal 24 Jan 1998)

1d) Adam Marcin (Kozlówka 11 Feb 1926-17 Jan 1998); m.Hemer, Westfalen 7 Sep 1957 Margot Hombeck (b.Hemer 8 Nov 1928)

1e) Anette Maria (b.Fredericton, Canada 27 May 1960)

2d) Maria Izabella Krystyna (b.Warsaw 3 May 1937); m.St.Sauveur des Monts, Canada 30 Apr 1960 Heinz Karl Hasse (b.Roihborn, Holstein 20 Oct 1920)

3d) Andrzej Tomasz Jan (b.Warsaw 11 Nov 1938); m.Montreal 24 Oct 1960 Helene Trenker (b.Sofia, Bulgaria 6 Dec 1935)

4d) Jadwiga Jolanta (b.Abercorn, Canada 8 May 1950)

2c) Michal (Warsaw 10 Jan 1901-Angola, SWAfrica 25 Jan 1957); m.Kozlówka 12 Sep 1926 Marie Brzozowska (Kitajgrod 17 May 1902-1982)

1d) Wojciech (Adalbert) (b.Kozlówka 12 Sep 1927); m.Natal, Angola 30 Aug 1955 Isobel Margaret Mutch (b.Aberdeen, Scotland 15 Dec 1930)

1e) Paul Michael Adalbert (b.Angola 25 Dec 1957)

2e) Anna Isabella (b.London 3 Mar 1960)

3e) Alexander Adalbert (b.London 8 Oct 1962)

2d) Maciej (b.1940)

3c) Helena (Rudka 5 Dec 1902-Paris 28 Oct 1965); m.Warsaw 26 Jan 1922 Sigismund Dygat (b.Cracow 2 Oct 1894)

12b) Elzbieta Maria Bronislawa (Podzamcze 3 Sep 1874-Podzamcze 3 Mar 1939); m.Podzamcze 26 Apr 1898 Ct Jozef Broel-Plater (10 Mar 1874-Cracow 31 Mar 1944)

Line II

Jozef Saryusz, Ct Zamoyski (17 Mar 1797-Brestovan, Hungary 3 Jan 1882); m.15 Oct 1824 Eleonore Gfn von Abensperg u.Traun (18 Mar 1803-Ober-St.Beit, nr Vienna 2 Jun 1882)

1a) Franciszek-Ksavery (Petronell 8 Sep 1826-Vienna 20 Nov 1916); m.Molockzki 3 Nov 1861 Albertine Gizycka (1826-Vienna 20 Feb 1917)

1b) Maria Eleonora (Moloczki 16 Oct 1862-1945); m.Vienna 23 Jan 1881 Pr Adam Franz Lubomirski (Lemberg 4 Dec 1852-Mizyniec 22 Nov 1893)

2a) Jozef (Tyrnau 9 Jan 1831-Arco, Italy 13 May 1906); m.Grodietz 5 Oct 1867 Anna Eleonore Frn Zobel von Giebelstadt zu Darstadt (Grodietz 15 May 1848-Pallanza, Italy 10 May 1890)

1b) Zofia Maria Anna Eleonora Adolfine Ludmilla Frédérique (Brestovan 4 Jul 1868-19__)

2b) Jan-Jozef Henryk Maria Franciszek Eugeniusz Philipp Antoni (Preßburg 4 May 1873-Rekawinkel 20 May 1911)

3b) Johanne-Eleonora (Preßburg 4 May 1873-Hungary 1927)

4b) Franciszek-Jozef Maria Adalbert (Motesicz 7 Sep 1876-Warsaw 26 Nov 1948); m.Równo 23 Aug 1910 Pss Marie Lubomirska (Lemberg 3 Jun 1877-London 20 Dec 1954)

1c) Krystof Ksavery Jozef Stanislaw (b.Zakopane 8 Aug 1911)

2c) Zenaïda Eleonora Stainslawa Anna (b.Bortniki 29 Jul 1913); m.Warsaw 24 Sep 1953 Christoph Poklewski-Koziell (b.Mniszkow 16 Jan 1914)

5b) Jadwiga Maria Ludmilla Leona (Motesicz 20 Feb 1878-19__); m.Vienna 9 Apr 1907 Stefan Harmos de Hihalom (d.1933)

6b) Maria Ludmilla (Preßburg 9 Apr 1887-19__); m.Vienna 22 Aug 1912 Felix Gniewosz (1871-Sroda 16 Jun 1926)

3a) Eugeniusz (23 Dec 1833-Aschach, Upper Austria 3 Jan 1906); m.1st Preßburg 18 Nov 1860 Maria Oskay de Ocsco und Felso-Dubovan (1842-Aba Lehota 13 Feb 1864); m.2d 1890 Cecilie Greinöcker

1b) Maria Juditha (Aba Lehota 2 Dec 1861-Hainoveija 15 Dec 1926); m.Preßburg 20 May 1885 Albert von Steiger (Radovesnig 26 Sep 1855-Hainoveija 23 Dec 1918)

2b) Ludmilla (Aba Lehota 28 Jan 1864-Brestovan 20 Oct 1928); m.Vienna 30 Aug 1887 Ct Thomas Zamoyski (1861-1935)

3b) Eugeniusz Jozef (19 Mar 1891-19__)

4b) Stefan (2 Aug 1897- )

5b) Eleonora (19 Aug 1903-26 Feb 1927)

Zichy.jpg
 
House of Zichy

János Gf Zichy de Zich et Vásonykeö (ca 1673-1724); m.1709 Maria Anna Theresia Frn von Thalheim (1691-1 Oct 1742)

1a) János Nepomuk (1710-1764); m.1st Katharina Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár u.Felsövidék (1717-1747); m.2d 1749 Franziska Friederike Gfn Schmidegg v.Sárladány (d.1778)

1b) Maria Josefa (1735-1801/2); m.1st János Frhr Andrassy; m.2d János Baranyay; m.3d Ferenc Frhr Revay (d.1812)

2b) Ignatius (1736- )

3b) János (1737-13 Mar 1778); m.1st Maria Anna Gfn Berényi v.Karáncs-Berény (d.1771); m.2d Theresia Bss Luzsénsky de Reglicze (31 Dec 1754-20 Jul 1812)

1c) [by 1st m.] Anna); m.Josef Gf Klobusiczky

2c) [by 1st m.] Josepha, d.1841; m.Joseph Gf Bethlen de Bethlen (d.1815)

3c) János Nepomuk (Nagyláng 30 Jun 1777-26 Jul 1830); m.25 Nov 1798 Franziska Gfn von Colloredo, Frn von Wallsee (1 Jun 1783-1835)

1d) Theresa Franziska (12 Nov 1800-7 Feb 1803)

2d) Franziska, a nun (9 May 1802- )

3d) János (19 Jun 1804-20 Jul 1863)

4d) György János (Nagyláng 10 Aug 1805-Nagyláng 28 Oct 1879); m.Preßburg 24 Oct 1826 Luise Gfn Pálffy v.Erdöd (Preßburg 1 Jan 1804-Nagyláng 17 Jan 1866)

1e) Theodor (18 Oct 1828-ca 1839)

2e) Ferdinand Leopold János György Gergely (Preßburg 17 Nov 1829-Adony 24 Dec 1911); m.Szentmihály 22 Jun 1860 Livia Gfn Zichy de Zich et Vásonykeö (1839-1913)

1f) Ferdinand (18 Apr 1861-22 Jan 1924)

2f) Caroline (6 Apr 1862-26 Nov 1928); m.2 Oct 1882 Georg Gf Mailath de Székely (23 Dec 1854-17 Dec 1924)

3f) Aladár (Nagyláng 4 Sep 1864-Budapest 16 Nov 1937); m.1st Ürmény 10 Sep 1893 Henriette Gfn Hunyady v.Kéthely (Ürmény 1 Jul 1872-Budapest 6 Apr 1910); m.2d Ó-Kigyós 3 Jun 1917 Helene Gfn von Wenckheim (Ó-Kigyós 4 Apr 1885-Munich 26 Jul 1972)

1g) Livia Felicie Henriette Eleonore Klara Philomene Maria Josepha (Vajta 8 Aug 1895-Lausanne 22 Dec 1971); m.Budapest 15 Oct 1918 Anton Gf von Wenckheim (Groß-Schützen 15 Mar 1891-Lausanne 25 Feb 1976)

2g) Maria Henriette (Vajta 21 Aug 1896-Sydney, Australia 29 Jul 1973); m.Budapest 16 Jan 1921 Ferenc Gf Esterházy von Galántha (Devecser 28 Jan 1896-Stockholm 12 Mar 1939)

3g) Kristina Maria Antoinette (b.Budapest 13 Jun 1918)

4g) József Ferdinand Aladár László Benedek Inocenz Maria (Vajta 19 Oct 1919-Munich 9 May 1981); m.Erdöbénye 19__ Stephanie Bss Bánhidy de Simánd (Arad 2 Sep 1891-Arnstorf, Lower Bavaria 23 Jan 1971)

5g) Ilona (b.Adony 28 May 1921); m.Erdöbénye 2 May 1953 Alexander Gf Csáky (b.Turjaremete 30 Apr 1906)

6g) Luise Anne Maria Josepha Sarolta Ladislaja (b.Vajta 25 Jun 1923)

7g) Aladár László György Lajos Benedek Mária József (b.Vajta 18 Aug 1925); m.1st Vienna 23 Sep 1957 (div 1960) Magdalena Hader (b.Budapest 26 Jul 1933); m.2d Stockholm 23 Nov 1988 Irén Radványi (b.Nyiregháza 16 Jan 1930)

4f) Livia Clara Pauline Luise (Nagyláng 15 Jan 1868-Adony 16 Oct 1955)

5f) Marietta Ludovika Pauline Philomele (Budapest 2 Jan 1870-Budapest 1 Nov 1966); m.Budapest 18 Jan 1894 Géza Gf Mailath de Székely (Pécs 13 Jan 1860-Gárdony 26 Jul 1933)

3e) György (4 May 1832-ca 1859)

4e) János Baptist (Vienna 31 Dec 1835-Nagyláng 28 Nov 1905); m.Berlin 22 Aug 1863 Marie Gfn von Redern (Darmstadt 22 Jan 1840-Fünfkirchen 26 Sep 1910)

1f) Victoria (9 Nov 1864-5 Nov 1922)

2f) Ludovica (Nagyláng 25 Apr 1866-Pécs 12 Oct 1946)

3f) János Henryk György (Nagyláng 30 May 1868-Budapest 6 Jan 1944); m.Budapest 24 Jun 1893 Margarete Gfn Zichy de Zich et Vásonykeö (1874-1963)

1g) János-Géza Mária György Leopold Guido (Nagyláng 28 Sep 1894-Darlinghurst, New South Wales 26 Jan 1976)

2g) Pál Maria János Géza Dominik József Lulius (Nagyláng 4 Aug 1896-Oberalm bei Salzburg 23 Jul 1974); m.Marczaltö 20 Feb 1924 (div 1940) Margarethe Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (23 Sep 1904-Wiener Neustadt 24 Aug 1990)

1h) Mária Peter Pál János-Baptist Alexander Géza Nikolaus Ferdinand Otto Adalbert (b.Nagyláng 6 Dec 1924); m.Nagyvázsony 10 Apr 1955 Lenke Balázsi Pretzner (b.Miskolc 24 Feb 1917)

1i) Katalin Agnes (b.Zirc 20 Jul 1956); m.Budapest 9 Aug 1975 András Rákos (b.Budapest 9 Feb 1949)

2i) Mihály András (b.Nagyvázsony 2 Sep 1959); m.Budapest 4 Jul 1987 Beatrix Györbiro (b.Budapest 26 Jan 1961)

1j) Pál András (b.Budapest 31 May 1988)

2j) Dorottya Borbála (b.Budapest 21 Nov 1989)

3j) Ferenc István (b.17 Mar 1992)

4j) Gergely Domokos (b.11 Mar 1996)

5j) Anna (b.25 May 1999)

2h) Mária György Béla János Géza Pál Sándor Ince Ignác (b.Nagyvázsony 1 Feb 1926); m.1st Nagyvázsony 9 Jan 1958 (div 1965) Ilone Fekete (b.Veszprim 20 May 1936); m.2d Veszprim 26 Feb 1966 Ilona Vers (b.Viszel 5 Oct 1932)

1i) Tamás Ervin (b.Zirc 2 Jan 1959); m.Balatonfüred 27 Jun 1987 Katalin Belinszky (b.Kisvárda 2 Apr 1962)

1j) Miklós Tamás (b.Veszprim 19 Oct 1988)

2i) Zita Clara (b.Zirc 26 May 1960); m.Balatonfüred 29 Dec 1983 Karl-Heinz Scholz (b.Weißenfels, Saxony 30 Mar 1943)

3i) Bernadette Petra (b.Veszprim 20 Jul 1969)

3h) Mária Agnes Erzsébet Margarethe Theresa de Lisieux Paula Alexandra Franziska Johanna Melanie Helene Ludovica (b.Nagyvázsony 10 Jan 1928)

4h) Mária Pál-Alexander János Benedek Imre Géza Otto Franz von Assisi Michael (b.Nagyvázsony 2 Oct 1930)

5h) Mária András János Baptist Anton Géza Johann de Bosco Alexander Peter Pál Felix Imre Ignatius (b.Nagyvázsony 29 Jul 1935); m.(civ) Watermael-Boitsfort 15 Jun 1968 (rel) Brussels 28 Jun 1968 Mireille Bsse van den Branden de Reeth (b.Watermael-Boitsfort 14 Jun 1946)

1i) Stéphanie Marie Anne Arnaud Ghislaine (b.Asuncion, Paraguay 21 Dec 1969)

2i) Laetitia Alexandra Cristina Maria (b.Rome 22 Apr 1972)

3i) Ferenc Jean Marie Béatrice (b.Watermael-Boitsfort 2 Mar 1978); m.Braine-le-Château 23 Sep 2006 Elisabeth Taupinart de Tilière (b.Etterbeek 26 Sep 1979)

3g) György Mária János Géza Leopold Alois József (Nagyláng 4 May 1900-Vienna 29 Jun 1967); m.Budapest 29 Sep 1938 Marie-Eduardine Gfn Hadik de Futak (Mosdos 7 Sep 1912-Vienna 21 Nov 1980)

1h) Mária János Antal Péter István György (Budapest 1 Aug 1939-1 Jul 2001); m.Laxenburg, Lower Austria 18 Jul 1970 Johanna Gfn Bolza (b.Budapest 27 Oct 1942)

2h) Mária Béla Károly György (Budapest 6 Feb 1942-Philadelphia 19 Jun 1988); m.Philadelphia 24 Aug 1968 Kathleen Hill (b.Mount Holly, New Jersey 25 Jan 1944)

1i) Aexandra Maria Eduardina (b.Philadelphia 20 Nov 1972)

2i) Elisabeth Ann (b.Philadelphia 10 Jul 1974)

3h) Mária-Terezia Karolina Skolasztika Andrea (Budapest 10 Feb 1944-Münster 19 May 2000); m.Vienna 11 Apr 1970 Clemens Frhr von Twickel (Havixbeck 2 Feb 1925-29 Dec 2007)

4f) Henryk György Camillo Wilhelm Paschalis (Nagyláng 17 May 1869-Meran 27 Feb 1943); m.1st Vienna 3 Aug 1903 (div 1919) Marie Dorothea Frn von und zu Weichs an der Glon (Munich 15 Dec 1865-Vienna 11 May 1936); m.2d Innsbruck 5 Sep 1919 Gisela Bauer (Verona 13 Mar 1867-Meran 17 Jan 1931)

1g) Heinrich Georg (Vienna 19 Apr 1896-Klagenfurt 3 Apr 1981); m.Meran 30 Apr 1936 Hertha Glatter (Nikolsdorf, East Tyrol 8 Aug 1902-Klagenfurt 22 Jun 1984)

5f) Gyula Aladár János, Archbishop of Kalocsa (Nagyláng 7 Nov 1871-Kalocsa 20 May 1942)

5d) Camillo József (3 Nov 1806-17 Feb 1881)

6d) Theresa (20 Sep 1812-14 Feb 1816)

7d) Josefa (17 Feb 1814-30 Jul 1843)

8d) Amelia (24 May 1815-16 Feb 1861)

9d) Aladár-Leopold (10 Aug 1816-30 May 1877)

4c) Ignaz

5c) Erzsébet

4b) Ferenc (1739- )

5b) Sigismund (1741-Vienna 11 Feb 1802); m.Amelia Gfn Raab zu Rauenheim

1c) Franz de Paula (10 Feb 1769-Vienna 20 Jun 1823); m.Maria Ludovica von Malien (d.Linz 1845)

1d) Sigismund (Linz 6 Jan 1800-Hainburg, Lower Austria 10 Mar 1887); m.Vienna 14 Sep 1843 Valerie Gfn von Kolowrat-Krakowsky (Vienna 23 Apr 1821-Hainburg 25 Dec 1913)

1e) Julius (23 Oct 1844-k.a.10 Jul 1866)

2e) Sigismund Johann Baptist Maria (Venice 5 Jan 1846-Reichenhall 7 Aug 1899); m.Hédervár 9 Jan 1877 Alice Gfn Khuen von Belasi (Nustar, Slavonia 5 Nov 1850-Görbersdorf, Silesia 14 Jan 1879)

1f) Angelika Barbara Maria (Gyöngyös 4 Dec 1877-Matzleinsdorf bei Melk 22 Aug 1964); m.Hédervár 16 Jul 1904 Edmund Frhr Solymosy de Loós et Egervár (Balf 13 Jun 1866-Semmering, Styria 19 May 1915)

3e) Julie (23 Sep 1849-8 Aug 1935); m.10 Jan 1876 (div 1894) Arthur Pr Odescalchi (21 Jul 1836-9 Jan 1925)

4e) Heinrich (4 Oct 1851-13 Sep 1933)

5e) István (Angern nr Vienna 17 Aug 1853-Kisjenö 14 Aug 1895); m.Stuhlweissenburg 24 Mar 1878 Marie Szögyény de Magyar-Szögyény (Vienna 10 Feb 1859-Divény 17 Nov 1942)

1f) István Theodor László Mária (Bábalona 31 Mar 1879-Aba 12 Jan 1951); m.1st Budapest 16 Jan 1911 (div 1921) Maria Takács de Teth (Budapest 12 Mar 1891-19__); m.2d Budapest 22 Mar 1921 Lucie Krempp (Colmar, Alsace 10 Nov 1889-Aba 31 Dec 1847)

1g) Lucie Mária Valéria Jeanne (Budapest 13 Feb 1922-6 Nov 2000); m.1st Felsöörs 31 Aug 1941 (div 1945) Marcel Hofer (b.Budapest 13 Nov 1917); m.2d Duala, Cameroon 16 May 1949 Ivan Siklosy (Budapest 30 Sep 1917-Duala 29 Oct 1950); m.3d Paris 5 Jul 1958 Viktor Sztankovich de Kiscsejth et Nemespann (Nemespann 8 Apr 1908-Paris 9 Jul 1988)

2g) Katharina Julie Gabrielle Marie (b.Budapest 21 Oct 1925); m.Innsbruck 26 Jan 1952 Josef Gf Pálffy v.Erdöd (Görz 3 Mar 1904-Vienna 11 Jul 1988)

3g) Sigismund István Mária (Budapest 8 Mar 1927-k.in auto accident at Münchendorf, Burgenland 10 Jun 1959)

6e) Valeria Franziska Xaveria Maria (Angern 6 Jun 1855-Sopron Mar 1945); m.Hainburg 14 May 1885 Thaddäus Gf Alberti de Poja (Kocs 13 Sep 1848-Ischl 5 Jul 1899)

7e) Karl Borromäus (11 Feb 1860-25 Apr 1862)

2d) Josef (14 May 1802-20 Dec 1851); m.1830 Adelheid Frn von Maithenyi (15 Aug 1810-11 May 1879)

1e) Camilla (27 Dec 1831-1882); m.Eduard Frhr von Inkey u.Pallin (d.20 Jan 1877)

2e) Leonie (27 Apr 1833-8 Sep 1903); m.110 Oct 865 Nicolas Léon de Sérieur

3e) Matilda (1834/5-12 May 1840)

4e) Zdenko (26 Sep 1837-1890)

5e) Sigismund (26 Oct 1840-30 Apr 1877)

2c) Theresa; m.Johann Franz Gf Sermage (d.1807)

6b) Imre (1742-1760)

7b) Maria Anna (1744- )

8b) Nikolaus (1750-22 Sep 1826); m.Janka Livora (d.3 Nov 1840)

1c) Johanna (1799-ca 1891); m.Giovanni di Re (d.28 Nov 1847)

2c) Nikolaus (4 Apr 1800-19 Apr 1875); m.1822 Marie Frn von Kray (d.7 Sep 1864)

1d) Nikolaus (3 Aug 1823-20 Aug 1874); m.1847 Franziska Gfn Festetics von Tolna (1826/7-17 May 1878)

1e) Julius

2e) Marie (1853-17 Mar 1893); m.1891 Friedrich Medveczky

3e) Franziska (1854-Mar 1895)

4e) Leonie (1857-9 Jul 1914);m.27 Oct 1884 (div 1891) Alexander von Luzinsky (d.1892)

2d) Marie (1824- )

3d) Albert (11 Oct 1825-13 Aug 1848)

4d) Isabelle (b.27 Nov 1827, d.by 1861); m.Gustav Besán de Szekesö

5d) Pauline (14 Jan 1836-17 May 1890); m.1st 17 Nov 1856 (div 1867) Werner Frhr von Oldershausen; m.2d Johann Schläger

3c) Maria Josepha (1805-1872); m.1st 1831 Vincenz Schneeberger; m.2d Adolf Schönberger

9b) Katharina Maria Josepha (14 Apr 1752- ); m.1st 1772 Ladislas Gf Cziraky (d.18 Mar 1776); m.2d Karl Gf von Keglevich (1739-1804)

10b) Barbara Juliane (1755- ); m.Karl Planck

11b) Theresa (1756-25 Mar 1802); m.1792 Siegbert Frhr Vecsey (d.30 Jul 1802)

2a) Anna Maria; m.Karl Joseph Anton Innocenz Gf von Cronegg

3a) Barbara Anna

4a) István (Várpalota 16 Jul 1715-Oroszvár 13 Feb 1769); m.Vienna 26 Dec 1745 Marie Cäcilie Gfn u.Hrn von Stubenberg (Graz 13 Jan 1725-Oroszvár 22 Oct 1763)

1b) Ferenc (Preßburg 17 Feb 1749-Vienna 8 Aug 1812); m.1st Vienna 30 Apr 1770 Maria Anna Gfn von Kolowrat Krakowsky (Radenin 17 Feb 1753-Vorderbrühl 20 Aug 1805); m.2d 6 Oct 1807 Maria Dominika Gfn zu Lodron-Laterano u.Castelromano (Salzburg 17 Oct 1789-Vienna 10 Dec 1847)

1c) Leopold (b.1772, d.young)

2c) Ferenc Seraphicus Jószef (Preßburg 20 Sep 1774-Preßburg 15 Aug 1861); m.1st 20 May 1798 Amelie Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (29 Jan 1776-30 Jul 1817); m.2d Baden nr Vienna 1 Oct 1822 Johanna Nepomucena Gfn Cavriani, Frn zu Unter-Waltersdorf (Vienna 31 Aug 1775-Vienna 1 Mar 1854)

1d) László (Preßburg 11 Aug 1799-Pest 9 Jan 1868); m.Vienna 10 Dec 1824 Maria Gfn Széchényi von Sárvr-Felsövidék (6 Jan 1804-Pest 26 Mar 1863)

1e) Ferenc (25 Sep 1825-3 Aug 1848)

2e) Ludwig (27 Sep 1827-8 May 1838)

3e) Mária Barbara Franziska (b.18 Jul 1829, d.young)

4e) László (Ofen 11 Sep 1830-Garden Grove, Iowa 11 Feb 1896); m.1st Ödenburg 15 Dec 1857 (div) Ernestine Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (Vienna 26 Apr 1836-Bárcza 12 Aug 1910); m.2d Garden Grove, Iowa 21 May 1879 Mary Knapp (Ohio 31 Oct 1850-Des Moines 2 Nov 1916)

1f) András (Ödenburg 13 Nov 1858-Budapest 13 Oct 1918); m.Preßburg 1 Jun 1891 Maria Bajzáth de Pészak (Pészak 17 Jun 1864-Budapest 24 Dec 1943)

1g) Vera (Preßburg 25 Apr 1892-Budapest 3 Feb 1970)

2g) Erzsébet (Upor 27 Jul 1893-Vienna 1 Mar 1972); m.Zákány 5 May 1920 Iván Baron Rubido-Zichy de Zagorja et Zich (Graz 17 Jun 1874-Graz 16 May 1964)

3g) Magdalene Mária Gobertina (Preßburg 28 Dec 1894-Budapest 24 Nov 1943); m.Budapest 27 Jun 1918 János Gf Somssich de Sáard (Graz 12 Oct 1882-Székesfhérvár 29 Jun 1931)

4g) Dezsö Antonius (Pészak 25 May 1904-Moosburg, Carinthia 10 Jan 1987); m.1st Tigring, Carinthia 1929 (div) Josefine Göggel (b.Empfingen 25 Feb 1906); m.2d Klagenfurt 5 Apr 1967 Aphrodite Melas (b.São Paulo 20 Jul 1928)

1h) László-Andor (Klagenfurt 21 Oct 1931-Munich 20 Jul 1967)

2h) Antal Vilmos (b.Klagenfurt 6 May 1934)

2f) Amelia (1862-7 May 1914); m.5 Jun 1886 Alexander Frhr Jeszensky (11 Mar 1857-2 Jul 1936)

3f) Károly (Nagy-Dorog 4 Jan 1864-Bárcza 2 Dec 1918); m.Budapest 12 Oct 1893 Helene Gfn Karátsonyi v.Karátsonyfalva u.Beodra (Budpaest 16 Aug 1870-Budapest 10 Jan 1945)

4f) Marianne (Garden Grove, Iowa 8 Mar 1880-Marshalltown, Iowa 31 Jul 1971)

5f) Margaret (Garden Grove, Iowa ca 1882-Garden Grove ca 1897)

6f) Aurelia Edith (Garden Grove, Iowa Aug 1886-Battle Creek, Michigan 28 May 1978)

7f) Elsie Eugenia (Garden Grove, Iowa 5 Jul 1887-Marshalltown, Iowa 23 Dec 1936); m.1916 Frank Stone Boies (Kinsley, Kansas 13 Oct 1889-Battle Creek 23 Nov 1969)

8f) Dorothy (Garden Grove, Iowa 1893-Des Moines 1957); m.Des Moines 14 Sep 1921 Dale Maffitt (b.Des Moines, d.ca 1956)

5e) Mária (16 Dec 1833-14 Apr 1888); m.9 Nov 1851 Gustav Viszolyi (d.9 Feb 1889)

2d) Marie Leopoldine (Gattendorf, Burgenland 10 Aug 1800-Vienna 16 Mar 1828); m.Vedröd 22 Jun 1817 Josef August Gf von Seilern (Holleschau 22 Jun 1793-Vienna 19 Mar 1861)

3d) Eduard (b.1801, d.young)

4d) Kasimir (Preßburg 5 Dec 1802-Ofen 26 May 1847); m.3 Sep 1833 Maria Gfn zu Königsegg-Rothenfels (29 Apr 1814-21 May 1851)

1e) János Nepomuk (Újfalu 15 Jul 1834-Újfalu 4 Oct 1916); m.16 Jun 1864 Julianna Bss Földváry de Földvár (Pettend 10 Nov 1845-Újfalu 27 Jan 1912)

1f) István Ferenc János Joszef Hippolyt Kasimir (Újfalu 8 Apr 1865-Újfalu 14 Jun 1921); m.Tibolddarócz 12 Jan 1895 (div 1916) Margarete Gfn Péchy de Péch-Újfalu (Tibolddarócz 4 Aug 1875-Tibolddarócz 2 Jan 1950)

1g) Mária János István Károly Gyula Constantin (Hyppolytmajor 12 Sep 1895-Miskolc 16 Oct 1972); m.Budapest 15 Oct 1919 Alice Horváth de Bánhorvát (Tibolddarócz 7 Sep 1897-Miskolc 3 Dec 1971)

1h) Antal János Alexander István Mária (Budapest 30 Jan 1921-Toronto 25 Mar 1985); m.Nógrádgárdony 20 May 1944 Maria Rosario Gfn Mailáth de Székhely (b.Majláthgárdony 5 May 1923)

1i) Antoinette Elisabeth Maria (b.Toronto 5 Sep 1964)

2h) György Kasimir János Mária (Budapest 23 Apr 1923-Miskolc 19 Feb 1979); m.Mór 6 Nov 1944 Maria Gfn Vay de Vaja et Luskod (Berkesz 10 Feb 1925-Miskolc 22 Sep 1986)

1i) Alice (b.Budapest 21 Oct 1945); m.Miskolc 4 Jul 1967 Kálmán Pafcsik (b.Miskolc 2 Apr 1944)

2i) Margit (b.Budapest 23 May 1947); m.1st Budapest 28 Sep 1967 (div 1972) Abris Szunyogh (b.Budapest 28 May 1941); m.2d Miskolc 27 May 1972 István Csáki (b.Miskolc 22 Nov 1945)

3i) György (b.Hajdúnánás 1 May 1953); m.Miskolc 26 Oct 1974 Julia Palencsár (b.Hernádvécse 10 Oct 1954)

1j) Gergö (b.Miskolc 13 Jun 1977)

2j) Eszter (b.Miskolc 19 Jan 1981)

4i) János László (b.Mezökövesd 12 Jan 1960); m.Miskolc 20 Jun 1981 Ildikó Kocsis (b.Miskolc 1 Oct 1960)

1j) Orsolya (b.Miskolc 17 Sep 1982)

2j) Balázs (b.Miskolc 18 Sep 1987)

2g) Alexander (23 Jun 1902-3 Jul 1920)

3g) Antal (23 Jun 1902-2 Aug 1909)

2f) Kasimir Hyppolyt György Ludwig (Újfalu 24 Apr 1868-Apcz 1 May 1955); m.1st Budapest 19 Sep 1895 (div) Ilona Pss Odescalchi (Neutra-Szerdahely 11 May 1859-Budapest 29 Jul 1932); m.2d Stuhlweißenburg 5 Aug 1916 Julia Moran (Pittsburg, Pennsylvania 31 May 1892-Calgary 20 Sep 1962)

1g) Anna Pauline Bertha Ilona (Budapest 15 Oct 1896-Toronto 3 Nov 1971); m.Budapest 4 Dec 1918 Farkas Szent-Iványi de Liptó-Szent-Iván (Ipolymagyari 28 Jun 1889-Apc 11 Aug 1961)

2g) Endre Gyula János Kasimir Imre Géza (Sajóvámos 9 May 1899-Johannesburg So Africa Apr 1980); m.Inge Müller

3g) Mihály Kasimir János Ferenc (Budapest 6 Jul 1917-Calgary 7 Apr 1983); m.Budapest 21 Jul 1945 Marie Henriette Gfn von Herberstein (Groß-Opatowitz 4 Mar 1914-Calgary 30 Apr 1982

1h) Ferenc Antal (b.Budapest 14 Mar 1946); m.1st Toronto 22 Dec 1979 (div 1997) Ruthanne Harris (b.Toronto 24 May 1944); m.2d Budapest 1998 Emoke N

2h) László Mihály (b.Budapest 17 Jun 1947); m.1972 (div 1972) Ann Dixon

3h) Michael Joseph (b.Morrisburg, Ontario 6 May 1950); m.1st Edmonton 1974 (div 1994) Elizabeth Huffman; m.2nd Victoria, BC Apr 1999 Margaret Maczko-Kludzinska (b.Lipno, Poland 13 May 1961)

4g) Mária (Budapest 26 Jul 1918-Güssing 22 Sep 1998); m.Budapest 27 Jun 1939 Joseph Gf Batthyány v.Német-Ujvár (Kitsee 29 Sep 1912-Neumarkt an der Raab 30 May 1994)

5g) Julia (b.Budapest 9 Sep 1922); m.1st Graz 1946 (div) Rosslyn Penney; m.2d Montreal, Richard Wycham Warren (d.Hanover, Canada 1 Aug 2009)

2e) Creszentia (8 Aug 1836-1882); m.4 Oct 1860 Nikolaus Frhr von Seldeneck

5d) Amelia (b.ca 1804, d.young)

6d) Leopold (Preßburg 10 Jul 1805-Seregélyes 9 Mar 1869); m.Sztára 20 Jun 1842 Maria Gfn Sztáray de Sztára et Bagy-Mihály (Sztára 3 Mar 1821-Seregélyes 8 Dec 1891)

1e) Alexander (Budpaest 29 Jun 1843-Seregélyes 14 Jun 1881); m.Budapest 24 Jul 1872 Adrienne Gfn Karátsonyi v.Karátsonyfalva u.Beodra (Budapest 24 Jun 1853-Seregélyes 4 Mar 1878)

1f) Marie Alexandra Leopoldine Guidobaldine Adrienne Stephanie (Budapest 2 Sep 1873-Budapest 21 Dec 1949); m.Seregélyes 2 Oct 1893 Johann Gf Hadik von Futak (Palócz 23 Nov 1863-Budapest 10 Dec 1933)

2f) Leopold (15 Oct 1874-Feb 1878)

3f) Guido (26 Feb 1876-14 Apr 1897)

2e) Alexius (26 Dec 1844-3 Mar 1870)

3e) Ernö Victor János Nepomuk Bódog (Sztára 20 Nov 1846-Vienna 9 Apr 1919); m.1st Preßburg 15 Sep 1867 (div) Helene Frn Lo Presti de la Fontana d'Anglioli (Preßburg 7 Jun 1847-Bern 1 Apr 1901); m.2d Budapest 28 Jun 1891 Adelheid Steinfeld (Debrezin 4 Jan 1860-Budapest 28 Mar 1943)

1f) Irma (Preßburg 20 Jul 1868-19__); m.Seregélyes 20 Oct 1890 Gerald de Courcy-MacCarthy (k.a.Nieuwkirk, So Africa 27 Feb 1902)

2f) Ernö Joszef Ferenc Leopold Ignaz Mária (Buzinka 20 Jul 1892-Ács 24 Feb 1957); m.1st Kövárhosszúfalu 7 Feb 1919 (div 1934) Maria Gfn Teleki von Szék (Klausenburg 4 Jun 1897-27 Feb 1991); m.2d Feldkirch, Vera Török (1909-Feldkirch Dec 1974)

1g) Ernö-László (b.Klausenburg 26 Jan 1920); m.1st Budapest 13 Apr 1943 (div 1951) Marina Arnold (b.Mannheim 27 Dec 1921); m.2d Budapest, Vera Perl (b.1 Nov 1928)

2g) Etelka Eva Marianne (b.Ács 24 Nov 1922); m.Landl, Styria 1948 (div 1952) Wolfgang Daum (b.Vienna May 1918)

4e) Géza (Sztára 29 Jul 1849-Budapest 15 Jan 1924); m.Budapest 10 Sep 1871 Melanie Gfn Karátsonyi de Karátsonyfalva et Beodra (Budapest 16 Sep 1855-Budapest 10 Apr 1894)

1f) Ilma (19 Aug 1872-31 Oct 1911); m.17 May 1905 Maurice Frhr Czikann (d.19 Apr 1909)

2f) Margit Johanna Maria Guidobaldine Leopoldine (Graz 15 Jul 1874-Baden nr Vienna 30 Jan 1963); m.Budapest 24 Jun 1893 János Gf Zichy (1868-1944)

3f) Maria Melanie Guidobaldine Leopoldine Gisela (Budapest 29 Oct 1875-Nagyláng 31 May 1944)

4f) Géza (Budapest 3 Nov 1882-Budapest 26 Jul 1941); m.Budapest 3 Jun 1908 Maria Theresia Gfn von Bissingen u.Nippenburg (Budapest 19 May 1885-Budapest 20 Apr 1957)

1g) Erzsébet-Mária Martha Victoria Melanie Ernestine Susanna Ilona (Tátralomnicz 11 Aug 1910-Mád 22 Sep 1960)

2g) Mária-Theresia Margit Ernestine Victoria Melanie (b.Tátralomnicz 3 Sep 1913); m.Budapest 10 Jan 1948 István de Deréky (Budapest 16 Apr 1907-Budapest 29 Jul 1956)

5f) Alexander (30 Nov 1886-1891)

6f) Aladár (1891-1895)

7d) Franziska (15 Nov 1806-12 Oct 1848); m.11 Apr 1836 Ludwig Gf Normann und von der Audenhove (27 Dec 1801-11 Jul 1885)

8d) Pál Albert (22 Aug 1808-13 May 1850); m.19 Mar 1846 Maria Frn von Hildebrandt (15 Apr 1828-7 Nov 1891)

9d) Ludwig (b.1809, d.young)

10d) Ferenc Seraphicus János Nepomuk Joszef (Preßburg 24 Jan 1811-Kálóz 17 Jul 1900); m.Vienna 25 Nov 1837 Maria Clara Gfn von Demblin (Bartfeld 12 Aug 1814-Vedröd 26 Aug 1868)

1e) Joszef Ferenc Mária (Preßburg 13 Nov 1841-Preßburg 11 Nov 1924); m.1st Budapest 25 Apr 1878 (div 1895) Ilona Pss Odescalchi (Neutra-Szerdahely 11 May 1859-Budapest 29 Jul 1932); m.2d Preßburg, Maria Posch (Probtsdorf, Lower Austria 29 Mar 1875-Preßburg 3 Apr 1945)

1f) Gyula Joszef Ferenc Mária Imre (Vedröd 30 Sep 1880-Kemenes-Mihályfa Oct 1930); m.Budapest 27 Jun 1913 Juliane de Holló (5 Jan 1887-1933)

2f) Klara Mária Theodora Paulina Antonia Ilona Josefa (Vedröd 13 Jun 1883-Munich 5 Feb 1971); m.Vedröd 10 Jul 1907 Stephan Gf Keglevich de Buzin (Egreskáta 27 Nov 1880-Tucuruvi, Brazil 2 Jun 1962)

3f) Martha Josefa Karoline (Preßburg 28 May 1908-____); m.Preßburg 7 Aug 1932 Hans Wozak (1901-9 Jul 1958)

2e) Theodor (15 Jun 1847-9 Jul 1927); m.15 Jun 1887 (div 1903) Marie Gfn von Wimpffen (9 Nov 1858-22 Feb 1930)

3e) Ferenc (14 Jun 1852-18 Apr 1883)

4e) August (Penzing 14 Jun 1852-Vienna 4 Oct 1925); m.Rappoltenkirchen, Lower Austria 31 May 1881 Hedwig Gfn von Wimpffen (Vienna Vienna 4 Aug 1861-Penzing 30 Nov 1892)

1f) Maria Anastasia Iphigenia Franziska (Budapest 29 Jun 1883-Rechnitz 28 Jul 1977)

2f) Theodora (12 Jun 1886-3 Apr 1915)

3f) Anastasia Auguste Hedwig Maria (Belatinc 16 Jul 1891-Vienna 31 May 1969); m.Budapest 10 Dec 1917 Georg Gf Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (Lábod 28 May 1889-Monok 26 Aug 1938)

11d) Hippolyt (5 Jun 1814-12 Feb 1888)

3c) Antonia (24 Apr 1776-6 Apr 1856); m.24 Apr 1800 Michael Gf Nadasdy (6 Sep 1775-18 Mar 1854)

4c) Theresa (24 Jun 1778-22 Feb 1821); m.24 Apr 1806 Franz Gf Györy (1780-23 Apr 1829)

5c) Anna (24 Jan 1780-28 Nov 1866); m.15 Nov 1802 Georg Gf Apponyi v.Nagy-Appony (3 Jul 1780-3 Aug 1849)

6c) Karl (11 Oct 1785-1 Jun 1876); m.1st 20 Jan 1807 Antonie Gfn Batthyány (8 Jun 1789-15 Jun 1825); m.2d 28 Jun 1842 Franziska Gfn Apponyi v.Nagy Appony (26 Apr 1807-29 May 1869)

1d) Anna (18 Oct 1808-Preßburg 18 Mar 1900); m.Preßburg 18 Nov 1827 Augusto Pr Odescalchi (1 Jan 1808-Preßburg 18 Mar 1848)

2d) Maria (2 Feb 1810-8 Mar 1901); m.1838 Wilhelm Frhr von Walterskirchen (23 Jul 1808-21 Oct 1884)

3d) Anton (b.1811, d.young)

4d) Karoline (b.1812, d.young)

5d) Joseph (9 Jul 1814-Vienna 14 Jan 1897); m.Vienna 20 Nov 1853 Melanie Pss von Metternich-Winneburg (Vienna 27 Feb 1832-Vienna 16 Nov 1919)

6d) Antonie (14 Jul 1816-1888); m.4 Dec 1834 Ludwig Gf Batthyány (11 Feb 1807-6 Oct 1849)

7d) Karl (16 Nov 1817-1 Apr 1832)

8d) Karoline (Preßburg 8 Nov 1818-Budapest 30 Jan 1903); m.Preßburg 16 May 1836 György Gf Károlyi v.Nagy-Károly (Vienna 28 Mar 1802-Budapest 9 Nov 1871)

9d) Johann Nepomuck (23 Sep 1820-6 Feb 1911); m.17 Jun 1848 Irma Frn Kray von Krassow (11 Apr 1830-2 Feb 1913)

1e) Ilona (28 Aug 1849-5 Sep 1878); m.1 Jun 1868 Franz Gf Nadasdy (28 Jun 1842-22 Dec 1907)

2e) Albert (b.8 Aug 1851, d.by 1933)

3e) Géza (b.and d.1855)

10d) Franz de Paula (9 May 1822-17 Jan 1909); m.15 Jul 1854 Anna Gfn Kornis (26 May 1836-11 Nov 1901)

1e) Charlotte-Karoline (29 Jul 1855-Mar 1923)

2e) Margarete-Antonie (29 Dec 1856-8 Jul 1925); m.15 Feb 1885 Nikolaus Fst Palffy (11 Nov 1861-8 Mar 1935)

3e) Anton (15 Apr 1859-24 Mar 1921)

11d) Leopoldine (b.1825, d.young)

7c) Floriana (28 Oct 1792-12 Feb 1860); m.20 Jun 1811 Ferdinand Gf von Attems (22 Dec 1785-6 Feb 1843)

8c) Leopoldine (16 Feb 1800-24 Dec 1872); m.16 Feb 1822 Karl Frhr von Kress von Kressenstein (d.26 Jan 1856)

9c) Dominik, Bp of Beszprim (21 Jul 1808-30 Oct 1879)

10c) Eugen (25 Sep 1809-30 Sep 1848)

11c) Edmund (Pest 19 Jul 1811-Vienna 27 Jan 1894); m.6 May 1832 Paolina Pss Odescalchi (25 Jul 1810-Szentmihály 30 Nov 1866)

1d) August (17 Feb 1833-7 Apr 1848)

2d) Edmund (Szentmihály 12 Mar 1834-Zákány 12 Apr 1910); m.Vienna 18 Aug 1863 Gabriele Gfn von Gatterburg (Retz 1 Aug 1842-Kalksburg 17 Apr 1928)

1e) Károly Ferenc Edmund (7 Feb 1867-26 Jan 1876)

2e) Aglaë (Surd 4 Jul 1868-Budapest 5 May 1923); m.Kalksburg 30 Oct 1894 Stephan Gf Serényi v.Kis-Serény (Putnok 3 Apr 1862-Dédes 1 Aug 1909)

3e) Gabriele (10 Mar 1872-11 Apr 1873)

4e) Edmund (Preßburg 23 Sep 1874-Visegrád 23 Jan 1967); m.Budapest 9 Sep 1907 Gabriele Gfn Bethlen de Bethlen (Elesd 12 Mar 1888-Visegrád 21 Jan 1965)

1f) Marie-Ludovica Gabriele Felicitas (b.Elesd 24 Jan 1909); m.Budapest 25 Apr 1935 Alexius Nagy de Versegh (Klausenburg 10 Apr 1884-Leányfalu 27 Jul 1967)

2f) Mária Aladár Károly Hubertus (Budapest 15 Jan 1910-Budapest 31 Oct 1969); m.1st Budapest 5 Feb 1916 (div 196_) Erzsébet Walkó (b.Budapest 21 Aug 1916); m.2d Budapest, Ilona Haranghy (d.Budapest 197_)

1g) Mária Aladár Lajos Ödön Kristóf (b.Budapest 25 Jul 1939); m.Hinterstoder, Upper Austria 17 Oct 1974 Annette Frn von Holzhausen (b.Klaus, Upper Austria 28 Oct 1940)

1h) Michael Gábor (b.Steyr, Upper Austria 19 Jun 1975)

2h) Clara Elisabeth (b.Kirchdorf, Upper Austria 4 Apr 1977)

3h) Stephan András (b.Kirchdorf 21 Jul 1979)

2g) Erzsébet Mária Eleonore Gabriella (b.Budapest 12 May 1941); m.Budapest 29 Aug 1966 Gábor Schneider (b.Szekszárd 11 Apr 1935)

3g) Mária László János (b.Budapest 28 Mar 1947)

3f) Marie Antoinette Frédérique (b.Vienna 6 Jul 1913); m.1st Zákány 30 Aug 1938 Johann Nepomuck Gf von Deym Frhr von Stritez (Arnstorf 13 May 1913-k.a.Raszytoje 11 Aug 1941); m.2d Böös 7 Sep 1944 Emil Gf Üchtritz-Amade de Várkony (b.Budapest 21 Aug 1913)

4f) Marie Hubertus László Ödön (b.Kalksburg 3 Jun 1915); m.Budapest 2 Jun 1943 Marianne Merse de Szinye (Budapest 27 Jan 1921-Munich 14 May 1985)

1g) Gabriella (b.Großwardein 19 Jun 1944); m.Munich (civ) 10 Mar 1967 (rel) 1 Apr 1967 Heinrich Moritz Frhr von und zu Franckenstein (b.Würzburg 16 Jan 1939)

2g) Antonia (b.Röjtökmuzsaj 22 Jul 1945); m.Munich (civ) 27 Mar 1968 (rel) 27 Apr 1968 Georg von Hagen (b.Augsburg 24 Jun 1941)

3g) Katalin (b.Röjtökmuzsaj 3 Sep 1946); m.Munich 23 Jul 1966 Johann Carl Frhr von Hoenning O'Carroll (b.Sünching 12 Jan 1940)

5f) Karl Maria (b.Budapest 28 Mar 1919); m.1st Budapest 26 Jul 1944 Georgina Geist de Csákó (Budapest 24 May 1921-Budapest 18 May 1946); m.2d Nágocs 30 May 1948 (div 1977) Andrea Bsse Rubido-Zichy de Zagorja et Zich (b.Budapest 1 Feb 1921); m.3d Orillia, Ontario Nov 1977 Margaret Grace Jones (b.Toronto 20 Sep 1934)

1g) Henriette Maria Georgina (b.Budapest 17 May 1946); m.Scarboro, Ontario 11 Jul 1970 László Roth de Csarada (b.Budapest 26 Oct 1941)

2g) Beatrix Marie Andrea Paula (b.Bludenz 4 May 1949); m.Toronto 9 Oct 1971 Edward William Brown (b.Toronto 31 Aug 1950)

3g) Iván Joseph John (b.Winchester, Ontario 4 Jul 1954); m.Toronto 21 Apr 1978 Kim Barbara Harwood (b.Toronto 21 Nov 1957)

1h) Janine Barbara (b.Toronto 13 May 1980)

2h) Nicholas Joseph Charles (b.Toronto 24 Jan 1987)

6f) Thomas Maria Wilhelm Franz (b.Zákány 17 Oct 1923); m.Hohenems 2 Sep 1948 Marie Antoinette Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (b.Nagyszenttamás 18 Jul 1925)

1g) Andreas Charles Maria (b.Hohenems 22 May 1949); m.Asheville, North Carolina 2 Jun 1973 Susan Agnes Kowalesky (b.Steubenville, Ohio 5 May 1952)

1h) Christina Luise (b.Asheville 30 Jul 1976)

2h) Susan Michele (b.Asheville 12 Sep 1978)

3h) Michael Andrew (b.Asheville 2 May 1982)

2g) Bernadette Maria (b.Asheville 16 Jan 1951); m.Asheville 28 Aug 1971 James Wilburn Pack (b.Asheville 20 Jan 1951)

3g) Charles Thomas (b.Asheville 17 Feb 1953); m.Marion, North Carolina 24 Jun 1978 Beverly Ann Brocato (b.Greenville, Mississippi 6 Feb 1953)

1h) Catherine Marie (b.Algonquin, Illinois 11 Apr 1990)

4g) Doris Christina (b.Asheville 12 Aug 1955); m.Asheville 9 May 1981 Tobias Werner Grether (b.Oporto 25 Dec 1950)

7f) Therese von Lisieux Maria (b.Fünfkirchen 4 Jun 1925); m.Röjtökmuzsaj 10 Mar 1945 Alexius Baranyi de Varád et Micske (b.Csiz 11 Feb 1911)

5e) Ladislaus (Graz 21 Jul 1876-19__); m.Vienna 1904 Juliane Wittmann (Vienna 22 Aug 1876-19__)

1f) Maria-Anna (Vienna 3 Mar 1905-Milan 1945); m.Milan 29 Aug 1934 Elpidio Piccoli

2f) László Gyula Ödön Mária (Belezna 6 Apr 1906-Buenos Aires 20 Nov 1979); m.Budapest 10 Feb 1938 Edith Novacek (b.Temesvár 11 Sep 1918)

1g) Ladislao Roberto (b.Buenos Aires 19 Mar 1939); m.1st Buenos Aires 6 Dec 1965 (div 1970) Jutta Schafzahl (b.Vienna 27 Dec 1942); m.2d Asuncion, Paraguay 11 Oct 1981 Ana Maria Ardalla (b.Buenos Aires 21 Mar 1938)

1h) Andrea Gabriela (b.Buenos Aires 12 Aug 1966)

2h) Claudio Gabriel Ladislao (b.Buenos Aires 11 Oct 1968)

2g) Georg Gabriel (b.Florida, Brazil 31 Aug 1942); m.Vienna 27 Mar 1981 Annemarie Schremser (b.Vienna 15 Jan 1948)

1h) Sandra Anita Maria Edith (b.Vienna 11 Dec 1981)

3g) Elisabeth Maria (b.Buenos Aires 25 Jan 1946)

3f) Gábor Ödön Ladislaus Josef Maria (Graz 1 May 1910-Buenos Aires 25 May 1974); m.Mülheim an der Ruhr 6 Aug 1936 (div 1946) Anita Thyssen (Bonn 13 May 1909-Munich 20 Aug 1990)

1g) Friedrich-August (b.Aachen 22 Jun 1937); m.1st Rio de Janeiro 28 Sep 1960 (div) Alayde Mutzenbecher (b.Rio de Janeiro 19 Feb 1943); m.2d 26 Feb 1976 (div 1984) Maria Stella Fratta Silvero (b.Asuncion 17 Feb 1950); m.3d Oct 1987 (div 1989) Maria Inés Sellarés (b.Goya, Argentinia 20 Jul 1952); m.4th 23 Jul 2002 Laura Arce (b.Buenos Aires 13 Sep 1958)

1h) Alejandro Augusto (b.Buenos Aires 24 Jul 1961)

2h) Marcia Amelia (b.Rio de Janeiro 11 Apr 1963); m.Washington 4 Nov 1987 Felipe Alberto Martin de la Balze (b.Buenos Aires 19__)

3h) Claudia Caroline (b.Rio de Janeiro 20 Aug 1966)

4h) Federico Julian Ladislao (b.Mercedes, Argentina 9 Oct 1978); m.8 Apr 2005 (rel) 3 Jun 2005 Carolina Valenzuela (b.5 Jun 1977)

5h) Gabriel Federico (b.Buenos Aires 18 Oct 1988)

2g) Gabriel (b.Buenos Aires 5 Apr 1942); m.1st Porto Alegre, Brazil 28 Oct 1963 (div 1980) Elsa Barcellos (b.Porto Alegre 21 Mar 1943); m.2d Asuncion, Paraguay 20 Jun 1980 Christina Llacer (b.Buenos Aires 30 Nov 1960)

1h) Ana Christina (b.Düsseldorf 19 Oct 1964); m.Buenos Aires 11 Mar 1985 Alejandro Moreno (b.San Luis, Argentina 13 Oct 1963)

2h) Isabel Luisa (b.Porto Alegre 5 Oct 1965)

3h) Claudio Eduardo (b.Buenos Aires 9 Jun 1971)

4h) Augusto (b.Buenos Aires 11 Dec 1974)

5h) Cynthie Janine (b.San Luis, Argentina 31 Dec 1981)

6h) Yasmine Kristen (b.Newport Beach, California 10 Feb 1984)

7h) Amelie Justine (b.Buenos Aires 1 Dec 1987)

3d) Victoria (b.8 Jun 1835, d.young)

4d) Jenö (Szentmihály 5 Jul 1837-Meran 26 Dec 1906); m.Berlin 15 Jun 1865 Hermine Gfn von Redern (Berlin 21 Feb 1844-Budapest 6 May 1911)

1e) Hermine (4 Apr 1866-17 Feb 1938); m.8 Dec 1895 Franz Gf Folliot de Crenneville (2 May 1856-17 Oct 1935)

2e) Bertha Victoire Pauline Marie Aglaë Hermine Eugenie (17 Jun 1867-19__)

3e) Pauline Livia Victoire Marie (Ischl 9 Sep 1868-Adony 28 Aug 1944); m.Abbazia 20 Feb 1909 Hugo Gf von Oberndorff (Regensburg 10 Feb 1846-Duna-Adony 19 Oct 1927)

4e) Elisabeth Edmunda Maria Viktoria Wilhelmine Eugenia (Görz 30 Dec 1871-Hernádvécse 25 Mar 1950);m.Fejér-Zichyfalva 2 May 1905 Eugen Szontagh de Igló et Zabar

5e) Rafael (Budapest 12 Mar 1877-Szentiván 9 Nov 1944); m.Mosdós 15 Jun 1901 Eduardine Mkgfn Pallavicini (Budapest 24 Apr 1877-Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain 15 Feb 1964)

1f) Maria Eugenia (b.Mosdós 3 Jun 1902); m.Madrid 15 Sep 1945 Carl von Haartman (Helsingfors 6 Jul 1897-Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain 28 Aug 1980)

2f) Eduard Rafael (Mosdós 25 Jun 1903-London 29 Nov 1973); m.1st (div) Ida Basch; m.2d Elizabeth N (d.London 23 Mar 1974)

3f) Dominik János Rafael Maria Stefan (Szentmihály 28 Nov 1904-Dublin 12 Sep 1975); m.1st Budapest 24 Nov 1930 (div 1959) Mariette Gfn Bolza (b.Budapest 15 Dec 1911); m.2d Magdalene Frn Henriques de Ben Wolsheimb (b.Raab 13 Feb 1910)

1g) Jenö Károly (b.Budapest 21 Jan 1935); m.1st 15 Sep 1958 (div) Ilona N; m.2d Aug 1966 (div) Erzsébet N; m.3d Fünfkirchen 21 Feb 1970 Márta Oztrogonác (b.Budapest 16 May 1948)

1h) Márta (b.Fünfkirchen 18 Jun 1970); m.Fünfkirchen 29 Sep 1990 Zsolt Kadlicskó (b.Budapest 21 Sep 1968)

2h) Mihály Gergely (b.Baja 5 Nov 1971)

2g) Margit Adél (Vienna 15 Jul 1936-Budapest 8 Mar 1962); m.Budakeszi 16 Jan 1960 Sándor Mihálky Kacskovics de Daruvár (b.Gamás 4 Dec 1925)

3g) Katalin Klára Paula Jozefa Edina Maria (b.Budapest 10 Nov 1940); m.Budakeszi 13 Aug 1960 Imre Kacskovics de Daruvár (b.Gamás 25 Mar 1932)

4f) Ferdinand Maria György Ödön István Rafael (b.Mosdós 22 Aug 1907); m.1st Budapest 30 Apr 1932 (div 1943) Maria Gfn Teleki von Szék (Budapest 3 Mar 1910-Estoril 30 Jan 1962); m.2d Athens 20 Aug 1955 Helena Stahatos (b.Marseille 4 Jan 1924)

1g) Géza Marck Paul Ireneus Johannes Silvester (b.Budapest 21 Jan 1942); m.Uccle (civ) 17 Jan 1968 (rel) 2 Mar 1968 Micheline Oostens (b.Uccle 11 Nov 1942)

1h) Marie Laetitia Johanna Marguerite Georgine Chantal (b.Ixelles 15 Aug 1968)

2h) Wolfgang Johannes Guido Hermann Ludwig (b.Ixelles 2 Mar 1971); m.Amélie de Kerchove de Denterghem

1i) Julia (b.20 Jan 2000)

2i) Léon (b.6 Nov 2007)

3i) Gábor (b.2 Jul 2009)

5f) Imre Georg Maria Eugen (b.Szentmihály 22 Jul 1909); m.Enschede, Netherlands 29 Aug 1947 Edith Ledeboer (Enschede 19 Aug 1912-Madrid 26 Aug 2004)

1g) Imre Helmich Paul (b.Enschede 28 Jun 1952); m.Madrid 2 Apr 1979 Maria Teresa Sanchez-Arjona (b.Madrid 1 Jan 1954)

1h) Edina Melanie Maria (b.Madrid 14 Jan 1980)

2h) Stephanie Charlotte Maria (b.Madrid 27 Sep 1983)

3h) Imre Károly Ignacio (b.Madrid 18 Aug 1987)

4h) Nándor Károly (b.Madrid 8 Aug 1989)

5d) Livia (4 Oct 1840-16 Jul 1913); m.22 Jun 1860 Ferdinand Gf Zichy (1829-1911)

2b) Josephine (20 Jan 1752-3 Mar 1815); m.Johann Gf Czaky (1720-27 Oct 1790)

3b) Karl Joseph Franz Xaver Kasimir Johann von Nepomuk (Preßburg 4 Mar 1753-Vienna 28 Sep 1826); m.Vienna 12 Feb 1776 Anna Maria Gfn von Khevenhüller-Metsch (Lisbon 10 Apr 1759-Vienna 18 Jan 1809)

1c) Franz Gf Zichy-Ferraris (25 Jun 1777-6 Oct 1839); m.Vienna 6 May 1799 Marie Wilhelmine Gfn Ferraris (Vienna 3 Sep 1780-Vienna 25 Jan 1866)

1d) Henriette (10 Feb 1800-12 Dec 1852); m.13 Mar 1831 Vincenz Pr Odescalchi (22 Jul 1778-24 Sep 1833)

2d) Joseph (b.21 Jan 1801, fl 1826, d.by 1846)

3d) Moritz (2 Apr 1802-24 Apr 1802)

4d) Emily (13 Nov 1803-13 Sep 1866); m.15 Dec 1823 Paul Gf Széchényi von Sárvár-Felsövidék (10 Nov 1789-30 Mar 1871)

5d) Melanie (Vienna 28 Jan 1805-Vienna 3 Mar 1854); m.Vienna 30 Jan 1831 Klemens Fst von Metternich-Winneburg (Koblenz 15 May 1773-Vienna 11 Jun 1859)

6d) Victor (11 Jun 1806-29 Dec 1846)

7d) Emanuel (26 Dec 1808-Budapest 7 Apr 1877); m.2 Apr 1837 Charlotte Strachan (d.12 Nov 1851)

8d) Felix (20 Nov 1810-9 Sep 1885); m.10 Mar 1839 Emily Gfn von Reichenbach-Lessonitz (8 Jun 1820-30 Jan 1891; see Hesse)

1e) Viktor (Budapest 1 Jul 1842-Budapest 28 May 1880)

2e) Melanie (Carlburg 16 Aug 1843-Schloss Johannisberg 3 Aug 1925); m.Carlburg 9 May 1868 Fst Paul von Metternich-Winneburg (Vienna 14 Oct 1834-Vienna 6 Feb 1906)

3e) Ludwig (11 Aug 1844-Vienna 29 May 1899)

4e) Karoline (Guns 13 Oct 1845-Vienna 25 Dec 1871); m.Oroszvar, Hungary 6 Jul 1863 Gyula Gf Szechenyi von Sárvár-Felsövidék (Vienna 11 Nov 1829-Budapest 13 Jan 1911)

5e) Emilie (Guns 1 Jul 1847-Somloszollos, Hungary 6 Jul 1935); m.1870 Konrad Gf von Watzdorff (Dresden 22 Aug 1844-Somloszollos, Hungary 28 May 1922)

6e) Emanuel (19 Feb 1852-Vienna 2 Jun 1914)

9d) Aladár (13 Mar 1812-16 Sep 1812)

10d) Ludwig (1 Aug 1814-30 Dec 1859); m.3 Jun 1845 Friederike Bleszinska (1819-1900)

11d) Karl (b.16 Nov 1817, fl 1832, d.by 1846)

2c) Karl Anton Alois (Vienna 20 Jun 1778-Ofen 15 Dec 1834); m.1st 8 Sep 1800 Franziska Gfn Esterházy von Galántha (d.Vienna 3 Jul 1804); m.2d 4 Sep 1806 Julie Gfn Festetics von Tolna (7 Nov 1790-Vienna 18 Nov 1816); m.3d Vienna 3 Aug 1819 Kreszentia Gfn von Seilern u.Aspang (Brünn 13 May 1799-Klein-Zinkendorf 30 Jul 1875)

1d) Paul (8 Aug 1802-27 Dec 1873)

2d) Franz (13 Jun 1804- )

3d) Julie (27 Jan 1808-14 Apr 1873); m.1 Sep 1825 Franz Gf Hunyady (17 Sep 1804-23 Dec 1882)

4d) Felizitas (2 Sep 1809-27 Jun 1880); m.24 Apr 1827 Heinrich Gf Hoyos (24 Mar 1804-18 Nov 1854)

5d) Georg (4 Nov 1812-1816)

6d) Heinrich (4 Nov 1812-26 Oct 1892); m.22 May 1843 Irene Frn Illesko (1823-16 Dec 1879)

7d) Hermann (7 May 1814-Jakabháza 18 May 1880); m.10 Jan 1842 Karoline Szegedy de Mezö-Szeged (30 Aug 1817-Szent Gotthars 2 Oct 1892)

1e) Karoline (27 Nov 1842-20 Mar 1914); m.10 Jan 1869 Joseph Frhr Rossner von Rosscheck (31 Aug 1832-18 Jan 1905)

2e) Antonie Marie Adelheid (22 Dec 1845-6 Aug 1916); m.29 May 1876 Ernst Frhr von Thüngen (31 Jul 1841-15 Nov 1911)

3e) Hermann Julius Karl Anton (Jakobshof 29 Apr 1848-Vörösberény 17 Jul 1903); m.1st Trieste 29 Apr 1878 (div) Maria Gfn Marenzi v.Tagliuno u.Talgate (Trieste 1 Oct 1852-Mährisch-Weißkirchen 10 Oct 1936); m.2d 1 Jul 1885 Hermine Bayer (Vienna 17 Feb 1861-Graz 17 Feb 1926)

1f) Robert Karl Hermann Anton (Gleichenberg, Styria 30 Jun 1886-Budapest 30 Jan 1930); m.1st Vienna 1 Feb 1913 (div 1916) Blanka Renée von Safarik-Pstrosz (Prague 20 Sep 1894-19__); m.2d Budapest 15 May 1922 Margarete Julie Leveleky (Nyireghháza 4 Sep 1885-19__)

1g) Maria Renée Margit (b.Vienna 12 Nov 1913); m.1955 Børge Dam

2f) Hermann Christian Adalbert Maria (Jakobshof 18 Jan 1888-Baden nr Vienna 12 May 1965); m.Budapest 10 Jul 1917 (div) Clara Udránszky (Kaschau 22 Dec 1894-The Hague 10 Jun 1968)

1g) Yvonne Lucile Maria Pia Margaretha (Budapest 10 Dec 1920-The Hague 3 Oct 2005); m.1st Budapest 13 May 1939 (div 1956) Albrecht Nicolaas Baron de Vos van Steenwijk (b.Arnheim 4 Feb 1912); m.2d London 27 Dec 1956 Théodor Valck Lucassen (The Hague 28 Jun 1913-Luxemburg 25 Sep 1976)

3f) Géza Edmund Karl Maria (Jakobshof 19 Mar 1889-Budapest 31 Jan 1945); m.1st Budapest 27 Sep 1915 (div 1916) Marianne Imriska; m.2d Budapest 12 May 1931 Anna Udránszky (Kaschau 12 Aug 1___-19__)

4f) Margit (5 Nov 1890-19__); m.28 Jul 1919 Ladislas Leveleky

5f) Milena (Preßburg 14 Sep 1892-19__); m.Budapest 10 Jul 1922 Elemér Totth de Simaháza (Budapest 24 Aug 1887-Péczel 17 Oct 1939)

4e) Helena Elisabetha Maria (17 Aug 1854-11 Dec 1917); m.9 Feb 1885 Emil Gf Kornis (10 Nov 1843-14 Jul 1917)

8d) Otto (21 Jul 1815-17 Jun 1880); m.20 Aug 1856 Gabriele Gfn Csaky (1 Jun 1831-28 Oct 1907)

1e) Adorjan Karl Theodor (11 Jul 1857-1930); m.1924 Elisabeth Okoliceanyi (17 Apr 1889-1936)

2e) Irene Maria Anna (17 Feb 1859-1890); m.20 Jan 1887 László Inkey von Pallin

3e) Irma Irene Kreszentia (31 Jul 1862-7 May 1914); m.10 Jun 1882 Aloys von Lekey

4e) Rudolph (6 Feb 1864-12 Apr 1899)

9d) Béla (21 Oct 1816-19 Nov 1883)

10d) Karoline (6 Jun 1820-Apr 1906); m.8 Aug 1842 Dionys Gf Festetics von Tolna (12 Jan 1813-15 Jul 1891)

11d) Aladár (23 Jun 1821-7 Jan 1856)

12d) Maria (12 Oct 1822-8 Mar 1881); m.15 Jun 1851 Anton Gf von Wenckheim (17 Mar 1813-4 Nov 1864)

13d) Géza (2 Apr 1828-16 Feb 1911)

14d) Imre Heinrich Nikolaus (6 Dec 1831-15 Dec 1892); m.25 May 1866 Luise Wulfling (27 Feb 1829- )

1e) Max Ferdinand (12 May 1867-6 Aug 1900); m.2 Jul 1899 Helene Frn von Holzhausen (21 Oct 1866- )

15d) Rudolf Emilian Max Koloman (Ofen 11 Jun 1833-Kaschau 16 Jan 1893); m.Ödenburg 10 May 1864 Jacqueline Gfn Péchy de Péch-Újfalu (Boldogköváralja 13 Jan 1846-Kaschau 27 Mar 1915)

1e) Zenaide Maria Kreszentia Anna (Ödenburg 16 Mar 1865-Budapest 5 May 1924); m.Ödenburg 2 Jun 1888 Georg Gf Almásy v.Zsadány u.Törökszentmiklós (Kétegyháza 15 Oct 1864-Vienna 18 Nov 1898)

2e) Eleonora Maria Rudolphine (Budapest 28 Mar 1867-31 Jan 1945); m.1st Enyiczke 24 Jun 1885 Theodor Gf Andrássy von Csik-Szent-Király u.Kraszna-Horka (Paris 10 Jul 1857-Budapest 13 May 1905); m.2d Budapest 31 Jul 1909 Julius Gf Andrássy von Csik-Szent-Király u.Kraszna-Horka (30 Jun 1860-Budapest 11 Jun 1929)

3e) Béla Maria Rudolf (Enyicke 14 May 1868-Kaschau 8 Nov 1944); m.New York 26 Dec 1895 Mabel Elizabeth Wright (New York 31 Aug 1869-Budapest 23 Dec 1926)

1f) Edward George Béla Maria (Eastbourne 19 Aug 1898-London 25 Jun 1958); m.New York 10 May 1922 Charlotte Demarest (d.1 May 1957)

2f) Theodor (Eastbourne 13 Jun 1908-19__); m.Paris 20 Feb 1928 (div 1930) Xenia Howard-Johnston (London 6 Sep 1904-Paris 1 May 1931)

4e) Maria Creszentia Irene (26 Jun 1869-1946); m.26 Apr 1892 Adam Gf Vay (28 Mar 1868-10 Mar 1913)

5e) Martha Maria Anna (11 Jul 1870-12 Nov 1940); m.26 Sep 1895 Gabriel Gf Vay (19 May 1862-24 May 1931)

6e) Jakob Maria Emanuel Gf Zichy-Meskó de Zich, Vasonykeö, Széplak et Enyiczke (Kaschau 2 Apr 1872-Kainberg, Styria 28 Feb 1948); m.Kaschau 9 Jan 1896 Marie Frn von Mengersen (Kaschau 12 Mar 1876-Boldogköváralja 21 Nov 1942

1f) Rudolf Emanuel Jakob August Maria (Boldogköváralja 16 Oct 1896-Nikitsch 10 Dec 1974); m.Vienna 5 Jun 1926 Eveline Gfn von Wimpffen (Kainberg 8 Jun 1905-Oberpullendorf 21 Apr 1986)

1g) Maria Franziska Henriette Jacqueline Hedwig Ignatia Therese (b.Rajka 23 Feb 1927); m.Vienna 15 Oct 1949 Clemens Gf von Walderdorff (b.Klafterbrunn, Lower Austria 15 Jan 1922)

2g) Jakob Josef Maria Siegfried Rudolf Emanuel Heinrich Georg Karl Simon (Ercsi 29 Feb 1928-Grasse 24 Mar 1985); m.Paris 1957 Maria Alvarez (b.Grenoble 10 Jan 1930)

3g) Heinrich Maria Jakob Friedrich Emmerich Ignatius (b.Rajka 18 Oct 1929); m.Bruges 6 Apr 1953 Micheline Warson (b.St.Kruis 8 May 1930)

1h) Friedrich Rudolf Ferdinand Maria (b.Vienna 5 May 1954); m.1st Laxenburg 2 Jun 1978 (div 1985) Gabriella Gobets (b.The Hague 27 Feb 1954); m.2d Linz 3 Aug 1988 Ina Bibiana Mikschl (b.Linz 3 Aug 1960)

2h) Heinrich-Michael Maria (b.Vienna 4 Jun 1955); m.Vienna 28 Feb 1976 Marie-Christine Formanek (b.Vienna 27 Mar 1955)

1i) Julie Christine Katharina Maria (b.Vienna 20 Dec 1976)

2i) Melanie Katharina Michaela Maria (b.Vienna 8 Feb 1979)

3i) Jacqueline Alexandra Friederike Maria (b.Vienna 30 Mar 1981)

3h) Maria-Alexandra Rudolfine Christine (b.Vienna 7 Sep 1957); m.Szentendre 28 Apr 1985 (div 1987) Thomas Szabolcs (b.Vienna 1 Jul 1957)

4h) Maria-Franciska Eveline Irene (Vienna 5 Nov 1965-Graz 21 Nov 1965)

5h) Maria-Caroline Françoise Fréderique Hedwig (b.Vienna 6 Sep 1969)

4g) Eveline Maria Hedwig (b.Vienna 3 Nov 1930); m.Nikitsch 12 Aug 1950 Leopold Gf von Hartig (b.Melk 14 Feb 1925)

5g) Clara Maria Franziska Josepha Viktoria Melanie (b.Vienna 26 Feb 1932); m.Schwaz, Tyrol 21 May 1963 (div 1964) Tibor Kiss de Majthény (b.Nyirbátor 18 Aug 1915)

6g) Rudolf Emanuel Maria (b.Budapest 28 May 1933)

7g) Friedrich August Nikolaus Georg Maria (Nikitsch 5 Dec 1937-Nikitsch 1 Sep 1951)

8g) Zenaide Franziska Maria Anna (b.Ödenburg 8 Oct 1943); m.Nikitsch 1 Jun 1968 Peter Weigl (b.Stadl an der Mur, Styria 4 Jan 1940)

2f) Emanuel Béla Heinrich Maria (Boldogköváralja 13 Oct 1897-Graz 14 Mar 1979); m.Kéthely 17 May 1924 Helene Gfn Hunyady v.Kéthely (b.Balatonszemes 15 Aug 1903)

1g) Franz Jakob Josef Heinrich Maria (b.Boldogköváralja 22 Feb 1925); m.Wildbad Kreuth (civ) 11 Sep 1958 (rel) 12 Sep 1958 Marie-Therese Gfn von Herberstein (b.Prague 29 Jun 1928)

1h) Franz-Joseph Ludwig Emanuel Alexander Maria (b.Salzburg 8 Feb 1960)

2h) Carl-Ferdinand Emanuel Heinrich Rudolf Maria (b.Munich 8 Sep 1961)

2g) Maria Magdolna (b.Boldogköváralja 5 Sep 1926); m.Graz 14 Jul 1951 Wolfgang Frhr von Steeb (b.Agram 15 Jun 1926)

3f) Heinrich (1899-1915)

4f) Jacqueline Maria Anna Martha (Boldogköváralja 25 Jun 1903-Golden, Colorado 17 Jun 1991); m.Budapest 24 Jul 1926 Georg Gf von Wimpffen (Kainberg 21 Aug 1896-Chicago 12 May 1968)

7e) Clara Maria Rudolfine (Kaschau 5 Jan 1875-1946); m.Budapest 8 Jan 1896 Andras Gf Hadik-Bakóczy v.Futak u.Szala (Pálócz 1 Nov 1862-Budapest 4 Mar 1931)

16d) Helena (Ödenburg 9 Aug 1834-Vienna 12 Jul 1883); m.1st 1856 Oswald Gf Pallavicini (1817-1877); m.2d 18 Jun 1878 Christoph Gf von Degenfeld-Schonburg (Mainz 3 May 1831-Görz 14 Mar 1908)

3c) Alexander (b.1780, d.young)

4c) Amelia (15 Mar 1782-23 Jul 1819); m.8 Sep 1800 Ferdinand Gf Viczay (24 Jul 1780-1836)

5c) Ferdinand (13 Jul 1783-7 Oct 1862); m.13 Sep 1807 Sophia Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (16 Oct 1789-19 Apr 1865)

6c) Adelheid (15 Sep 1788-17 Jan 1839); m.12 Oct 1845 Johann Gf Keglevich (13 May 1786-15 Oct 1856)

7c) Christine (30 Apr 1792-20 Jul 1830); m.15 Jun 1812 Ferdinand Gf von Khevenhüller-Metsch (7 Apr 1762-2 Jul 1837)

8c) Eleonora (24 May 1795-30 May 1873); m.24 May 1813 Eduard Fst von Lichnowsky (d.1 Jan 1845)

9c) Nikolaus (2 Dec 1796-27 Jan 1856); m.Tolna 16 Nov 1820 Juliane Frn von Loë (Weeze 2 Dec 1797-Draßburg 15 Feb 1865)

1d) Alexandra (25 Nov 1821-5 Oct 1854); m.10 Jul 1847 Hederich Gf Viczay

2d) Friedrich (19 Jan 1823-20 May 1848); m.22 Feb 1848 Anna Gfn von Stubenberg (9 Aug 1821-1 Dec 1912)

3d) Emilie (19 Nov 1824- )

4d) Imre (15 Jan 1826-1890)

5d) Gábor (Daruvár 13 Sep 1827-Várpalota 29 Aug 1899); m.2 Jun 1851 Sophie Frn von Vittinghoff gt Schell zu Schellenberg (1824-Szentpéter 23 Dec 1912)

1e) Ludovica (16 Jan 1853-17 May 1892); m.18 Nov 1890 Ludwig Adolf von Kärthy de Koltha

2e) Karola Alberta Huberta Maria Georgina (29 Aug 1854-24 Feb 1924)

3e) Miklós Hubert Maria Georg (2 Sep 1856-23 Jun 1915); m.2 Sep 1895 Franziska Gfn von Ludwigstorff (18 May 1873-30 Dec 1915)

4e) Friedrich Hubert Maria György (Szentpéter 2 Feb 1860-Budapest 7 Dec 1927); m.Szent Lörinc 18 Oct 1899 Mariette Gfn Széchényi v.Sárvár-Felsövidék (Gyöngyösapáti 19 Sep 1878-Várpalota 4 Feb 1938)

1f) Ludwiga (Várpalota 15 Sep 1900-Sid 9 Jan 1971); m.Balázstag 15 May 1920 Eugen Kiss (Groß-Kikinda 8 Jan 1894-Sid 5 Jan 1938)

2f) Miklós Gyula (Várpalota 2 Sep 1902-Cleveland, Ohio 18 Jun 1976)

3f) Imre (Kroysbach 14 Sep 1904-New Jersey 1974); m.1st Budapest 1935 (div 1944) Wilhelmine von Ferentheil u.Gruppenberg (Neumarkt 6 Aug 1901-Budapest 22 Mar 1957); m.2d Budapest 2 Oct 1944 Maria Zékány de Miszticze (Debrezin 15 Mar 1922-New Jersey 1992) [Nov 1989?])

1g) Frigyes (b.Budapest 6 Aug 1938); m.Budapest 15 Dec 1962 Zsuzsanna Nagy de Nagybánya (b.Budapest 24 Aug 1939)

1h) Gabriella Maria (b.Budapest 5 Oct 1963)

2g) István (b.Klagenfurt 16 Nov 1946); m.Pasaic, New Jersey 7 Dec 1968 Gail Marshall (b.5 Dec 1950)

1h) Steven (b.New Jersey 21 Mar 1970)

2h) Daniella (b.New Jersey 25 Sep 1971)

3h) Heather (b.New Jersey 12 Jun 1972)

4h) Jacqueline (b.New Jersey 20 Feb 1974)

4f) Henriette Gabrielle Mária Alberta Georgina Melania Karolina (b.Szemere 25 Apr 1906); m.Sennyefa 29 Nov 1924 Sándor Varasdy de Izdencz (Steinamanger 11 Feb 1896-Göd 18 Jan 1970)

5f) Therese (Szemere 5 Jan 1908-Budapest 1964); m.Budapest 7 Feb 1932 (div) Georg Horváth

6f) Erzsébet (Budapest 11 Apr 1913-Klagenfurt 15 Feb 1953); m.Várpalota 20 Apr 1933 Alexander Posch

5e) Wladimir Hubert Maria György (Preßburg 4 May 1864-Budapest 8 Feb 1929); m.Székelyföldvár 21 Sep 1901 Melanie Gfn Zichy (1881-1968)

1f) Wladimir Hubert Maria Georg Gábor Stefan Josef (Budapest 2 Dec 1904-Kalbeck, Westf 20 Jan 1981)

2f) Maria Huberta Josefa Melania Georgina (b.Budapest 2 Mar 1906); m.Vajdaszentivány 14 Oct 1935 Daniel Baron Bánffy de Losoncz (Straßburg 18 Sep 1893-Budapest 7 Apr 1955)

3f) Josefa Melanie Georgina Huberta Antonia (b.Budapest 7 Mar 1908)

4f) Eleonora Gabriella Caroline Maria Huberta Melanie (b.Székelyföldvár 14 Oct 1909)

5f) Gábor Maria Hubert Maximilian (Székelyföldvár 31 Dec 1913-Munich 4 Dec 1982); m.1st Budapest 26 Dec 1939 (div 1942) Editha Berzeviczy de Berzevicze et Kakas-Lomnicz (b.Munich 15 Dec 1916); m.2d Budapest 22 Sep 1956 Marianne Csapó de Ecsed (Budapest 8 Nov 1935-Jun 2005)

1g) Ursula Gabrielle Anna Melanie Maria Huberta (b.Budapest 24 Dec 1941)

2g) Gábor Hubert Maximilian (b.Stuttgart 17 Oct 1957)

3g) András Wladimir Hubert (b.Stuttgart 11 Jan 1961)

6d) Alexander (4 Feb 1829-17 Mar 1889)

7d) Antonie (11 Dec 1830-31 Mar 1904)

8d) Caroline (1832- )

9d) István (7 Jul 1836-Divény 31 Mar 1924); m.Klausenburg 15 Mar 1880 Josephine Gfn von Klebelsberg (16 Oct 1849- )

1e) Melanie Jacqueline Maria Huberta (Klausenburg 3 Jul 1881-Neumarkt 1 Apr 1968); m.Székelyföldvár 21 Sep 1901 Wladimir Gf Zichy (1864-1920)

2e) Antonia Josephine (Székelyföldvár 1 Aug 1884-Neumarkt 28 Jun 1947); m.Székelyföldvár 28 Nov 19 1905 Endre Baron Bánffy de Losoncz (Beresztelke 22 Sep 1879-Neumarkt 10 May 1962)

3e) István (Székelyföldvár 22 Oct 1887-Budapest 19 Apr 1936); m.Budapest 15 Sep 1921 Erika Yull (Budapest 10 Jul 1899-____)

1f) Maria Melinda (b.Berlin-Wannsee 26 Jan 1922); m.Csapod 15 Sep 1944 Joseph Bisits (Révfülöp 8 Jan 1922-Sydney, Australia 25 Apr 1958)

2f) Patrick István (b.Budapest 15 Jan 1924); m.Budapest 21 Jan 1950 Mária Krajcsovics (b.Tolna 14 Jan 1929)

1g) Peter Andreas Patrick (b.Windsor, Ontario 14 Oct 1955)

2g) Thomas Emmerich Patrick (b.Windsor, Ontario 12 Jun 1957)

3g) Bernadette (b.Windsor, Ontario 31 May 1960); m.Toronto 23 Jul 1983 Michael William Preyde

4g) Márton Rolf Patrick (b.Windsor, Ontario 10 Jul 1962); m.Mureen Elizabeth Kennedy

5g) Patricia (b.Windsor, Ontario 27 Oct 1968)

3f) Erika (Volosca, Croatia 10 Jun 1927-Doba 18 Jan 1974)

10d) Melanie (28 Feb 1839-1846)

11d) Wilhelm (21 Oct 1840-1 Nov 1875)

12d) Christina (8 Jan 1843-1869)

10c) Karoline (11 Feb 1802-27 Jun 1885)

11c) Ernestine (d.young)

4b) Juliana (13 Jul 1754-1 Nov 1792); m.Ladislaus Gf Cziraky (d.18 Mar 1776)

5b) Antonia (2 Apr 1756-21 Apr 1838); m.28 Aug 1780 Johann Frhr Schilson (d.17 Dec 1810)

6b) István (14 Jul 1757-30 Jun 1841); m.25 Feb 1777 Therese Gfn Pálffy (12 Jan 1760-3 Mar 1833)

1c) István (13 Apr 1780-8 Jul 1853); m.25 Jul 1803 Franziska Anna Gfn von Starhemberg (6 Jan 1787-21 Dec 1864)

1d) Eduard Joseph (1 Jul 1808-31 Jul 1839)

2d) Wilhelm (12 Ju; 1810- )

3d) Anna (1811- )

4d) Maria Theresia (31 May 1813-8 Oct 1868); m.Feb 1844 Johann Gf von Waldstein (1809-1876)

5d) Maria Anna (21 Jul 1824-29 Jan 1902); m.8 Aug 1846 Anton Gf Kinsky v.Wchinitz u.Tettau (1817-1846)

2c) Franziska (1 Mar 1782-30 Jan 1853); m.Kasimir Gf Simnowoda-Leszniowsky (d.24 Feb 1805)

3c) Maria Anna (21 Jul 1784-3 Jul 1817)

7b) Leopoldine (14 Oct 1759-23 Dec 1840); m.1786 Karl
Marchese Pallavicino Centurioni (24 Jan 1756-3 Mar 1789)

Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg   File:Heraldic Royal Crown of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies.svg   Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg
Official Website of the Almanach de Saxe Gotha
Copyright Held © 1995-2017 - All Rights Reserved
Protected by U.S. and International Copyright Laws
Website Email: information@almanachdegotha.org
 
 

bentley.jpgcartier-cartier.jpgbugatti.gif

This site  The Web