Home Page
Comité de Patronage
Commercial Directory - 2017
History of the Old Almanach de Gotha
Gallery - Old Gotha Bookplates
Sovereign Houses - Index
Mediatized Houses - Index
Non-Sovereign Houses - Index
Royal Families of the World - Index
Higher Nobility of Europe - Index
Nobility of the World - Index
Official Royal Websites
Royal Birthday Calendar
Quotations on Monarchy
Diana - Princess of Wales
Catherine - Duchess of Cambridge
HRH Prince George of Cambridge
Dukes of Hohenberg
Early Kings of Sweden - Norway - Denmark
Richest Monarchs and Royals
Abbreviations
European Titles and Prefixes
Chivalric Orders of Knighthood
Royal Exhibitions and Events - 2017
Royal Web Links Directory - 2017
Charities Directory - 2017
Jesus Christ
Kingdom of Albania
Principality of Andorra
Duchy of Anhalt - Part I
Duchy of Anhalt - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part I
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part III
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part IV
Grand Duchy of Baden
Kingdom of Bavaria
Kingdom of Belgium
Empire of Brazil
Kingdom of Bohemia
Duchy of Brunswick
Kingdom of Bulgaria
Kingdom of Croatia
Duchy of Courland
Kingdom of Dalmatia
Kingdom of Denmark
Kingdom of France
Kingdom of the French
Empire of the French
Kingdom of Finland
Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria
Kingdom of Georgia
German Empire
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part I
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part II
Kingdom of Greece
Kingdom of Hannover
Electorate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine
Landgraviate of Hesse-Homburg
Principality of Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Principality of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
Principality of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
Kingdom of Hungary
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Vatican State - Part I
Holy Vatican State - Part II
Kingdom of Iceland
Kingdom of Ireland
Kingdom of Italy
Principality of Liechtenstein
Principality of Lippe
Kingdom of Lithuania
Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Order of St John
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Duchy of Modena
Empire of Mexico
Principality of Monaco
Kingdom of Montenegro
Kingdom of Naples
Kingdom of The Netherlands
Kingdom of Norway
Grand Duchy of Oldenburg
Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Portugal
Duchy of Parma
Kingdom of Prussia
Principality of Reuss - Elder Line
Principality of Reuss - Younger Line
Kingdom of Romania
Empire of Russia - Part I
Empire of Russia - Part II
Kingdom of Sardina
Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Duchy of Saxe-Meiningen
Duchy of Saxe-Altenburg
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part I
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part II
Kingdom of Saxony
Principality of Schaumburg-Lippe
Kingdom of Scotland
Kingdom of Serbia
Kingdom of Spain
Kingdom of Sweden
Kingdom of Sicily
Grand Duchy of Tuscany
Kingdom of the Two Sicilies
Principality of Waldeck
Kingdom of Wurttemberg
Kingdom of Yugoslavia
Mediatized Houses
House of Arenberg
House of Auersperg
House of Bentheim
House of Bentinck
House of Castell
House of Colloredo
House of Croy
House of Erbach
House of Esterhazy
House of Fugger
House of Furstenberg
House of Harrach
House of Hohenlohe - Part I
House of Hohenlohe - Part II
House of Isenburg
House of Khevenhuller
House of Konigsegg
House of Kuefstein
House of Leiningen
House of Leyen
House of Lobkowicz
House of Looz und Corswarem
House of Löwenstein
House of Metternich-Winneburg
House of Neipperg
House of Oettingen
House of Orsini-Rosenberg
House of Ortenburg
House of Pappenheim
House of Platen-Hallermund
House of Puckler und Limpurg
House of Quadt
House of Rechberg
House of Rechteren-Limpurg
House of Salm-Salm
House of Salm-Reifferscheidt
House of Starhemberg
House of Sayn-Wittgenstein
House of Schaesberg
House of Schlitz von Gortz
House of Schonborn
House of Schonburg
House of Schwarzenberg
House of Solms
House of Stolberg
House of Thurn und Taxis
House of Toerring-Jettenbach
House of Trauttmansdorff
House of Waldbott
House of Waldburg
House of Wied
House of Windisch-Gratz
House of Wurmbrand-Stuppach
Princely and Ducal - AI
Princely and Ducal - AII
Princely and Ducal - BI
Princely and Ducal - BII
Princely and Ducal - BIII
Princely and Ducal - BIV
Princely and Ducal - BV
Princely and Ducal - CI
Princely and Ducal - CII
Princely and Ducal - CIII
Princely and Ducal - CIV
Princely and Ducal - DI
Princely and Ducal - DII
Princely and Ducal - EI
Princely and Ducal - FI
Princely and Ducal - FII
Princely and Ducal - GI
Princely and Ducal - GII
Princely and Ducal - GIII
Princely and Ducal - HI
Princely and Ducal - HII
Princely and Ducal - HIII
Princely and Ducal - II
Princely and Ducal - JI
Princely and Ducal - KI
Princely and Ducal - LI
Princely and Ducal - LII
Princely and Ducal - LIII
Princely and Ducal - LIV
Princely and Ducal - MI
Princely and Ducal - MII
Princely and Ducal - NI
Princely and Ducal - NII
Princely and Ducal - NIII
Princely and Ducal - OI
Princely and Ducal - PI
Princely and Ducal - PII
Princely and Ducal - PIII
Princely and Ducal - PIV
Princely and Ducal - RI
Princely and Ducal - RII
Princely and Ducal - RIII
Princely and Ducal - SI
Princely and Ducal - SII
Princely and Ducal - SIII
Princely and Ducal - SIV
Princely and Ducal - TI
Princely and Ducal - TII
Princely and Ducal - UI
Princely and Ducal - VI
Princely and Ducal - WI
Princely and Ducal - WII
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - I
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - II
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - III
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - IV
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - V
British Peerage Part I
British Peerage Part II
British Peerage Part III - A
British Peerage Part III - B
British Peerage Part IV
Higher Nobility I
Higher Nobility II
Higher Nobility III
Higher Nobility IV
Higher Nobility V
Higher Nobility VI
Higher Nobility VII
Higher Nobility VIII
Higher Nobility IX
Higher Nobility X
Higher Nobility XI
Higher Nobility XII
Higher Nobility XIII
Higher Nobility XIV
Higher Nobility XV
Higher Nobility XVI
Nobility of Armenia
Nobility of Albania
Nobility of Austria
Nobility of Belgium
Nobility of Denmark
Nobility of Netherlands
Nobility of Finland
Nobility of France
Nobility of Germany
Nobility of Hungary
Nobility of Italy
Jacobite Nobility
Jewish Nobility
Nobility of Lithuania
Nobility of Malta
Nobility of Mexico - Brazil
Nobility of Norway
Nobility of Poland - Part I
Nobility of Poland - Part II
Nobility of Russia
Nobility of Spain
Nobility of Sweden
Nobility of Switzerland
Nobility of Ireland
US Colonial Families - Part I
US Colonial Families - Part II
Indian Princely Families and States
Nobility of China
Nobility of the Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Morocco
Kingdom of Bhutan
Empire of China
Kingdom of Egypt
Empire of Ethiopia
Empire of Haiti
Kingdom of Hawaii
Empire of Persia
Kingdom of Iraq
Kingdom of Jordan
Empire of Korea
Kingdom of Tahiti
Kingdom of Tunisia
Kingdom of Nepal
Kingdom of Libya
Empire of Vietnam
Kingdom of Cambodia
Kingdom of Madagascar
Sultanate of Oman
Kingdom of Bahrain
Kingdom of Swaziland
Kingdom of Afghanistan
Sultanate of Brunei
Sultanate of Zanzibar
Kingdom of Rwanda
Kingdom of Laos
Kingdom of Tonga
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Empire of Japan
State of Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kingdom of Lesotho
Malaysia
State of Kuwait
Kingdom of Thailand
Kingdom of Burundi
Kingdom of Yemen
Mughal Empire

 Thumbnail for version as of 10:50, 26 July 2010

The Non-Sovereign Princely
and Ducal Houses of Europe
Volume III - SIV
 
 

THE DUCAL HOUSE OF SUCHET d'ALBUFÈRA

RAOUL Napoléon Cte Suchet, 3rd Duc d'Albufèra (Paris 11 May 1845-Montgobert 30 Oct 1925); m.Paris 19 Jan 1874 Zénaide de Cambacérès (Paris 3 Aug 1857-château de Montgobert 18 Oct 1932) 

1a) Napoléon Louis Raoul (Paris 8 Dec 1875-Paris 25 Jul 1879)

2a) LOUIS Joseph Cte Suchet, 4th Duc d'Albufèra (Paris 4 May 1877-Ville d'Avray 13 Jun 1953); m.Paris 10 Oct 1904 Anna Vittoria Massena d'Essling de Rivoli (Paris 21 Mar 1884-Vernon 4 Oct 1967)


1b) LOUIS Victor André Cte Suchet, 5th Duc d'Albufèra (Paris 2 Aug 1905-Neuilly 7 Mar 1995); m.Paris (civ) 18 May 1931 (rel) 19 May 1931 Simone de Chevigné (Paris 31 Mar 1912-Neuilly 1 Dec 2006)

1c) Isabelle Zénaide Marie Anne Gisèle Thérèse (b.Paris 4 Oct 1932); m.(civ) Paris 7 May 1957 (rel) Château de Bizy 11 May 1957 Patrice Vergé (Paris 20 Jun 1926-Vernon 29 Mar 2007)

2c) Ann-Marie Hélène (b.Paris 26 Jul 1934); m.(civ) Paris 10 Sep 1959 (rel) Château de Bizy 12 Sep 1959 Alain Cte du Cheyron du Pavillon (Lude 10 Aug 1931-Neuilly 7 Mar 1995)

3c) Paule Marie Andrée (b.Paris 8 Apr 1936); m.(civ) Paris 3 Sep 1957 (rel) Château de Bizy 7 Sep 1957 François Vcte de Vigneral (Paris 27 Nov 1933-Étampes 10 Dec 1983)

4c) Hélène Françoise Andrée Marie (b.Abitain 14 Aug 1942); m.(civ) Paris 28 Feb 1968 (rel) Château de Bizy 2 Mar 1968 Yves Aubin (b.Poitiers 11 Oct 1931)

5c) Geneviève Marie Claude (b.Paris 13 Dec 1944); m.Paris (civ) 7 Jun 1968 (rel) 20 Jun 1968 Charles Louis Cte de Maud'Huy (b.Paris 12 Dec 1943)

6c) Constance Marie Isabelle (b.Biarritz 16 Sep 1947); m.(civ) Paris 24 May 1972 (rel) Vernon 27 May 1972 Alain Fauchier-Delavigne (b.Paris 10 Oct 1940)

 

2b) Paule Rose Zénaide Cécile (Paris 8 Oct 1910-Roquebrune-Cap-Martin 25 Mar 1991); m.Paris (civ) 2 Jul 1934 (rel) 4 Jul 1934 Francois Marquis de Grammont (Paris 22 Apr 1906-d.in transport to Dachau 4 Feb 1945)

3b) NAPOLÉON Marie Joseph Cte Suchet Duc d'Albufèra (Vernon 5 Dec 1912-Montgobert 2 Aug 2006); m.Viels Maisons 21 Aug 1943 Claude de Ladoucette (b.Paris 12 Mar 1923)


1c) EMMANUEL Louis Jean Marie, Duc d'Albufèra (b.Viels Maisons 19 Jun 1944); m.Loiré 9 Feb 1974 Elisabeth de Fontanges (b.Vichy 24 Jul 1944)

1d) Pauline Anne Marie (b.Soissons 10 Dec 1974); m.Montgobert 29 Aug 1998 Cte Alexandre de Chavagnac (b.Brussels 25 May 1970)

2d) Armand Louis Napoléon Gérard, Marquis d'Albufèra (b.Soissons 25 Oct 1976)

3d) Guillaume Alexandre Marie (b.Soissons 14 Mar 1979)

4d) Marie-Zénaîde Laure (b.Soissons 29 Sep 1985)

 

2c) François Paul Jacques (Paris 30 Jul 1945-Montgobert 30 Sep 1945)

3c) Philippe Raoul Michel (Paris 20 Jun 1947-Suresnes 29 Jul 1994); m.Velizy-Villacoublay 5 May 1971 Pierrette Lacaze (b.Figeac 27 Feb 1936)


1d) Charlotte Anna Louise (b.Versailles 10 Sep 1973)

2d) Anna Claude Louise (b.Versailles 9 Feb 1975)

 

4c) Anna Henriette Alix (b.Paris 24 Feb 1953); m.Montgobert 28 Jun 1979 Gilles Charpentier (b.Neuilly 26 Jun 1946)

 

3a) Bathilde Marie Napoléone Julie (Paris 24 Dec 1887-Paris 19 Dec 1920); m.Paris (civ) 6 Oct 1909 (rel) 7 Oct 1909 (div 1925) Léon Dufresne Vcte de Saint-Léon (Château de Champigny 23 Aug 1886-Versailles Nice 25 Apr 1952)

 

THE PRINCELY AND DUCAL HOUSE OF SULKOWSKI

The members of this family bear the title Prince or Princess Sulkowski.

ALEXANDER Joseph, 1st Prince Sulkowski, 1st Duke of Bielsko (Bieletz), Gf zu Reisen, Zduny, Kobylin u.Lissa (15 Mar 1695-Lissa 21/2 May 1762); m.1st 31 Oct 1728 Marie Franciszka Frn von Stain zu Jettingen (2 Feb 1712-Dresden 16 Nov 1741); m.2d 1743 Css Anna Przebendowska (b.25 Jul 1721, d.after 1770); his issue bore the title Prince[ss] Sulkowski; the title Duke zu Bieletz descended by primogeniture

1a) AUGUST, Duke of Bielsko (1729-1786); m.1766 Luise Mniszech

2a) ALEXANDER Antoni, Duke of Bielsko (15 Oct 1731-21 Sep 1786); m. 1755 Eleonora Cetner

3a) FRANCISZEK, Duke of Bielsko (29 Jan 1733-Vienna 22 Apr 1812); m.1st 13 Jan 1759 Css Marianne Strzemeska (d.Jan 1770); m.2d 3 Apr 1774 Judyta Maria Wysocka (Bazzardi-Montbelli) (Utoszkowitz 11 Sep 1756-Vienna 2 Oct 1823)


1b) Alexander Joseph (1775-1811)

2b) Juliane Franciszka (5 Mar 1776-18 Apr 1839); m.Joseph Lothar Clemens Gf von Metternich-Winneburg (14 Nov 1774-9 Dec 1830)

3b) JAN NEPOMUCEN Franciszek, Duke of Bielsko (Luschwitz 23 Jun 1777-6 Dec 1835); m.Mislowitz 16 Dec 1806 Luise Frn von Larisch (Osick, Galicia 17 Mar 1790-3 Mar 1848)


1c) LUDWIK Jan Nepomucen, Duke of Bielsko (Bielsko 14 Mar 1814-Bielsko 18 Feb 1879); m.1st Pankola 2 Okt 1845 Anna Frn Dietrich von Landsee (19 Mar 1823-13 Feb 1852); m.2d Albany, New York 3 Jun 1853 Maria Antonia Gemperle (Tübach 19 May 1832-Bielsko 5 Mar 1870)

1d) JOSEPH Maria Ludwik, Duke of Bielsko (Vienna 2 Feb 1848-Vienna 17 Jan 1920); m.1st Bielsko 20 Jun 1868 (div 1879) Viktorie Lehman (1838-Vienna 29 Jan 1901); m.2d Zürich 29 Jul 1881 (div) Ida Jäger (Vienna 27 Jul 1847-1916)

1e) Ida Rosa (Zürich 5 Jul 1881-ca 1934); m.1st Budapest 28 Jan 1900 (div 1909) Alexander Tágány de Tágányi; m.2d Pommerzig 21 Sep 1911 Bernard Gf von Schnettow (Dammitsch 25 Mar 1875-2 Mar 1949); m.3d Ferguson 15 Apr 1918 Georg von Kunowski (Wiewiorczyn 15 Apr 1865-19__)

2d) Tayda (USA 14 Dec 1853- ); m. Bielitz 12 Feb 1877 Lothar von Unterrichter von Rechtenthaul

3d) Anna Antoinette (1854- ); m.NN

4d) Alfred Adolf Johann (New Bremen USA 17 Nov 1855-Cracow 26 Dec 1913); m.Biala 20 Nov 1880 Charlotte Glaß (Biala 18__- )


1e) Romana (Grodówice 1881-19__); m.Przemysl 4 Feb 1913 Karl Frhr Czecz von Lindenwald (Kozy 21 Sep 1881-Cracow 16 Feb 1927)

2e) Maria (Grodówice 1882-Cracow 9 Sep 1970); m.Cracow 11 Jun 1912 Georg Gf Jaxa von Groß-Konary-Konarski (Vienna 18 Apr 1884-Grodówice 10 Oct 1936)

 

5d) ALEXANDER Edmund, Duke of Bielsko (Harrisville USA 8 Dec 1856-Bielsko 2 Sep 1929); m.Ebenfurth, Lower Austria 18 May 1890 Maria Theresia Frn von Moser (Vienna 8 Jan 1872-Bielsko 17 Sep 1940)


1e) Wanda Maria Luise Priska Karola (Achau, Lower Austria 17 Jan 1892-Bozen 1 Oct 1948); m.Bielsko 1 Oct 1921 Otto Aufschnaitter von Huebenberg (Baden nr Vienna 15 Feb 1898-Bozen 6 Apr 1941)

2e) ALEXANDER Maria Karol Ludwik, Duke of Bielsko (Schloß Ebenfurth 15 Feb 1893-Leoben 27 Mar 1956); m.1st Seefeld, Lower Austria 24 Jun 1919 (div) Feodora Gfn zu Hardegg auf Glatz (Debreczyn 27 Nov 1899-Vienna 1979); m.2d Leoben 23 Mar 1936 Anna Mallinger (Leoben 27 May 1899- )


1f) Alexandra (b.Bielsko 2 Oct 1923)

2f) Maria Hedwig (b.Vienna 27 Feb 1938)

3f) ALEXANDER Joseph, Duke of Bielsko (b.Vienna 23 Mar 1940); m.1st 1967 (div) Liliana Szczygiel; m.2d 1973 Helena Rajewska

 

3e) Maria Theresia (Achau 29 Jul 1894-19__); m.Ebenfurth 3 Jun 1914 Karl Gundaccar Frhr von Suttner (Stockern 6 Nov 1880-Stockern 7 May 1952)

4e) Maria Karola Aspasia (Achau 24 Dec 1895-19__)

5e) Roman Edgar Maria Priskus Johann Baptist (Tannenmühle 18 Jun 1897-Vienna 21 Dec 1940); m.1st Vienna 14 Jul 1920 (div 1925) Maria Gfn zu Hardegg auf Glatz (Debreczyn 24 Feb 1901-Vienna 12 Aug 1987); m.2d Vienna 7 Aug 1928 Bertha Neuhauser (Linz 18 Apr 1900- )

 

1f) Romana Margarethe Eugenie Anna (Zakopane 4 Dec 1920-2004); m.Vienna 8 Aug 1947 Robert Karl Herzig (b.Mährisch Schönberg 14 Nov 1911)

6e) Maria Priska Antoinette Thaida Mathilde (Achau 30 Sep 1902- ); m.Vienna May 1925 Paul Menzel (Niskolyzy 24 Jan 1897- )

 

6d) Stanislaw (Rorschach, Switzerland 5 Jun 1862-Tresternitz 18 Jan 1940); m.1st Marburg 28 Nov 1883 Paula Marenzi Frn von Marenzfeld-Scheneck (Marburg 7 May 1863-Tresternitz 19 Mai 1928); m.2d Sophie Stollwerck (Köln 29 Jun 1870-Loope bei Köln Apr 1952)


1e) Ludwik Maria (Warasdin, Croatia 2 Feb 1885-k.in air raid at Leipzig 4 Dec 1943); m.Klosterneuburg 10 Mar 1915 Anna Durré (Leipzig 21 Jun 1888-k.in air raid Leipzig 4 Dec 1943)

2e) Stanislaw Maria (Marburg an der Drau 13 Jul 1886-19__); m.1st Los Angeles 28 Jul 1913 Maria Lusia Freese (Guyamas, Mexico 22 Mar 1891-Mexico City 25 Jun 1942); m.2d Taxco de Alarcon 27 Jul 1947 Blanche Vincent de Thorulon (Paris 17 Dec 1883- )


1f) Gloria Thaida Wanda Maria del Perpetuo Socorro Antonia (b.Graz 15 Jun 1917); m.Mexico City 15 Jun 1945 Konrad Elkisch (Charlottenburg 5 Sep 1902- )

3e) Alexander Maria (Marburg 19 Jul 1888-19__); m. Dornhofen bei Eggersdorf, Styria 20 Sep 1913 Margarita Lapp (Graz 20 Apr 1888- )

4e) Antoni Maria Paul (Tresternitz 3 Jun 1896-19__)

 

7d) Paula (Bielitz 186_-____); m.Vienna 3 Apr 1888 Carl Czetsch v.Lindenwald

8d) Gabriela (Bielsko 2 May 1866-Vienna 6 Dec 1945); m.Ebenfurth 16 Aug 1891 Adolf Frhr von Schmysingk gen.Korff (Prague 16 Jun 1860-d.Vienna 13 May 1915 of wounds received in action)

9d) Wanda (Bielsko 8 Jan 1868-Gmunden 25 Nov 1930); m.Vienna 25 Nov 1912 Raimund Frhr von Fugger (Schloß Kirchberg 2 May 1870-Laupheim 16 Aug 1948)

10d) Edgar (Bielsko 8 Jan 1868-Gmunden 6 Sep 1954); m.Grusbach 9 Oct 1902 Maria Gfn Khuen von Belasi (Grusbach 7 Sep 1880-Gmunden 28 Dec 1954)


1e) Maria Emanuela (Szabadhegy 24 Aug 1903-14 Jul 1985); m.Gmunden 24 Sep 1930 Ludwig Wagner-Pammer Edler von Rudnickburg (Gutau 26 Feb 1892- )

2e) Edgar Karl Maria (Györ Szabadhegy 1 Dec 1905-8 Feb 1997); m.Schönbrunn 21 Nov 1931 Ilse Frn von Lichtenberg (Enns 8 Jul 1910-28 Oct 1999)


1f) Alice Maria Ernestine (b.Vienna 15 Jun 1933); m.Toronto 22 Sep 1956 Peter Gf Mailáth von Székhely (Czérhátsurány 29 Oct 1929-29 Oct 2001)

2f) Wanda Anna Maria (b.Linz 22 Dec 1935); m.Toronto 7 May 1960 Floris Baron van Wassenaer (b.Florence 18 Feb 1933)

3f) Eckehard Edgar (b.Linz 9 Apr 1939); m.1963 Dora Marguerite Hallet


1g) Karol Edgar (b.1964); m.1992 Leslie Lindgren

1h) Derek (b.1995)

 

2g) Stephen Maurice (b.1966); m.18 Dec 1999 Andrea Allison Moore


1h) Alexander (b.2003)

 

3g) Douglas Edwin (b.1969); m.25 Oct 1997 Michelle Sarah Hatt


1h) Megan (b.1998)

2h) Ryan (b.2002)

 

3e) Karol (Grusbach 19 Apr 1913-Heyder, Westfalen 9 Oct 1947); m.Gmunden 1942 Ruth Hauschild (Wiklitz bei Außig 1919-Oct 1954)


1f) Björg (Wiklitz 15 Sep 1943-May 2002)

2f) a son (b.and d.16 Oct 1947)

 

11d) Viktor (Bielsko 17 Jan 1870-Gyönk 23 Sep 1945); m.1st Bucsany 31 Aug 1896 Aurelia Braumberger (Szatmer 21 Aug 1869-Graz 7 Jun 1912); m.2d Budapest 26 Oct 1915 Paula de Szilassy (Budapest 2 Aug 1888-19__)


1e) Valerie Alice (Kámaháza 28 Sep 1897- ); m. Budapest 22 Aug 1921 Erich Frhr Unterrichter von Rechtenthal (Wiener-Neustadt 17 Jun 1891- )

2e) Maria (b.Budapest 14 Jan 1918); m.Budapest 27 Jun 1940 Peter von Mattyasovszky (b.Pécs 24 Sep 1913)

3e) Alfred (Debreczen 4 Jun 1919-Budapest 19 Jun 2002); m.Koloszvar 27 Jun 1942 Ingeborg von Brumovski (Szászregén 23 Jan 1921-Budapest 31 Mar 2003)


1f) Hubertus (b.Gyergyoszentmiklos 1 Apr 1943); m.1st 1969 Christine Barbara Joosten; m.2nd 2000 Evelyne Marie-France Sylvie Meunier

1g) Nikolas Alexander (b.New York 2 May 1971); m.2001 Jan Gilgore

 

 

1h) Julia Katherine (b.New York 18 Jul 2001)

 

2h) Nikolas Alexander (b.Greenwich 22 Apr 2004)

 

 

2g) Erica Elizabeth (b.New York 28 Apr 1974)

 

3g) Christopher Victor (b.Paris 9 Jan 1995)

 

2f) Viktor (b.1945); m.1971 Lynn Scarborough


1g) Peter Viktor (b.1972)

4e) Viktor (b.Budapest 6 Jul 1921, m.i.a.Bialystok 6 Jul 1944)

 

4b) Maximilian (d.1848)

 

4a) Antoni (11 Jun 1735-16 Jan 1796); m.1st 1766 (div 1781) Marianne Dzialyzska; m.2d 1784 Css Karolina Bubna Littitz (1759-1831)


1b) Antoni Pal (1785-1836); m.1808 Ewa Kicka (1786-1824)

1c) Helene Karoline (1812-23 Jan 1900); m.31 Jul 1833 Ct Henryk Potocki (1811-Koniecpol 7 Sep 1872)

2c) Ewa Karoline (1814-1881); m.Ct Wladyslaw Potocki (1815-1855)

3c) Therese Karoline (1815-1889); m.Henryk Wodzicki

4c) August Antoni (13 Dec 1820-20 Nov 1882); m 23 Jan 1843 Maria Mycielska (23 Jul 1822-5 Sep 1891)

 

1d) Antoni Stanislaw (Rydzyna 6 Feb 1844-Munich 15 Jun 1909); m.1st Brussels 3 Sep 1872 Emma d'Alcantara (22 Sep 1852-28 Oct 1877); m.2d Wroclaw (Breslau) 20 Aug 1898 Josephine Schmidt (Munich 9 Mar 1859-19__)

1e) Aleksander (Rydzyna 18 Sep 1873-San Remo 10 May 1905); m.1st Poznan 20 Feb 1901 Css Angela Mycielska (Smogorzewo 20 Jul 1869-Galowo 1 Mar 1902); m.2d Szaflary 1 Dec 1903 Maria Laura Uznanska (Szflary bei Zakopane 8 Mai 1885-19__)

2e) Franciszek (1874-19__)

 

THE DUCAL HOUSE OF SUTHERLAND

The members of this family are surnamed as indicated. The children of the Dukes of Sutherland, and the daughters of the Earls of Ellesmere, of Sutherland, and of Cromartie bear the title Lord or Lady before their Christian names. The sons of the Earls of Ellesmere, of Sutherland, and of Cromartie bear the prefix "Honourable" before their Christian names.

GEORGE Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Marquess of Stafford, Earl Gower, etc, cr 1833 Duke of Sutherland (9 Jan 1758-Dunrobin Castle 19 Jul 1833); m.London 4 Sep 1785 Elizabeth Sutherland, 19th Countess of Sutherland (Leven Lodge nr Edinburgh 24 May 1765-London 29 Jan 1839)

1a) GEORGE Granville, 2nd Duke of Sutherland, etc, took surname Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (London 8 Aug 1786-Trentham Hall, Staffs 28 Feb 1861); m.Devonshire House 28 May 1823 Lady Harriet Elizabeth Georgiana Howard (21 May 1806-Stafford House 27 Oct 1868)


1b) Elizabeth Georgiana (30 May 1824-London 25 May 1878); m.Trentha, 31 Jul 1844 George Douglas Campbell, 8th Duke of Argyll (Ardencaple Castle 30 Apr 1823-Inveraray 24 Apr 1900)

2b) Evelyn (8 Aug 1825-Nice 24 Nov 1869); m.Trentham 4 Oct 1843 Charles Stuart, 12th Lord Blantyre (Lennoxlove 21 Dec 1818-Erskine House 15 Dec 1900)

3b) Caroline (15 Apr 1827-Kilkea Castle 13 May 1887); m.Trentham 12 Oct 1847 Charles William Fitzgerald, 4th Duke of Leinster (Dublin 30 Mar 1819-Carton 10 Feb 1887)

4b) GEORGE Granville William, 3rd Duke of Sutherland, etc (London 19 Dec 1828-Dunrobin Castle 22 Sep 1892); m.1st Cliefden House, Taplow, Bucks 20 Jun 1849 Anne Hay-Mackenzie, who was cr 1861 Countess of Cromartie, with remainder to her second surviving son (d.Stafford House 25 Nov 1888); m.2d Dunedin, Florida 4 Mar 1889 Mary Caroline Michell (1848-25 May 1912)


1c) George Granville, Earl Gower (27 Jul 1850-5 Jul 1858)

2c) CROMARTIE, 4th Duke of Sutherland, etc (London 20 Jul 1851-Dunrobin 27 Jun 1913); m.London 20 Oct 1884 Lady Millicent Fanny St.Clair-Erskine (Dysart House 20 Oct 1867-20 Aug 1955)


1d) Victoria Elizabeth (5 Aug 1885-28 Jan 1888)

2d) GEORGE Granville, 5th Duke of Sutherland, etc (Cliefden House 29 Aug 1888-Lyford Cay, nr Nassau, Bahamas 1 Feb 1963); m.1st London 11 Apr 1912 Lady Eileen Gwladys Butler (3 Nov 1891-Dunrobin 24 Aug 1943); m.2d Caxton Hall 11 Jul 1944 Clare Josephine O'Brien (Calcutta 12 Jun 1903-17 Feb 1998); on his death the old Earldom of Sutherland was inherited by his niece, while the other titles descended to his heir male

3d) Alastair St.Clair (Lilleshall 24 Jan 1890-Johannesburg, So Africa 2 Apr 1921); m.Boulogne 27 Apr 1918 Elizabeth Hélène Demarest (d.26 Sep 1931)


1e) Elizabeth Millicent, 24th Css of Sutherland (b.30 Mar 1921); m.5 Jan 1946 Charles Noel Janson (d.15 Jun 2006)

1f) Alistair Charles St.Clair Sutherland, Lord Strathnaver (b.7 Jan 1947); m.1st 29 Nov 1968 (div 1980) Eileen Baker; m.2d 21 Mar 1980 Gillian Murray


1g) Hon Rachel Elizabeth Sutherland (b.10 Aug 1970)

2g) Hon Rosemary Millicent Sutherland (b.10 Sep 1972)

3g) Alexander Charles Robert Sutherland, Master of Strathnaver (b.1 Oct 1981)

4g) Hon Elizabeth Sutherland (b.24 Apr 1984)

 

2f) Hon Martin Dearman Sutherland Janson (b.7 Jan 1947); m.14 Feb 1974 Hon.Mary Ann Balfour (b.22 Jul 1949)


1g) James Charles Harold Janson (b.6 Sep 1975)

2g) Nicholas George Janson (b.9 Feb 1977)

3g) Benjamin Edward Janson (b.22 Jun 1979); m.Rosanna De Pree

 

1h) Poppy Islay Janson (b.20 Nov 2008)

 

4g) Alexander Martin Janson (b.14 Apr 1981)

5g) Christopher David Janson (b.28 Sep 1984)

 

3f) Lady Annabel Sutherland (b.16 May 1952); m.29 Oct 1982 John Vernon Bainton

4f) Hon Matthew Peter Demarest Sutherland (8 Apr 1955-5 Dec 1969)

 

4d) Rosemary Sutherland-Leveson-Gower (Dunrobin 9 Aug 1893-21 Jul 1930); m.London 8 Mar 1919 William Humble Eric Ward, Viscount Ednam [later, 3d Earl of Dudley] (30 Jan 1894-26 Dec 1969)

 

3c) Francis, 2d Earl of Cromartie (Tarbat House 3 Aug 1852-Stafford House 24 Nov 1893); m.London 2 Aug 1876 Hon Lilian Janet Macdonald (London 21 Jan 1856-20 Nov 1926); on the death of the 2d Earl his titles fell into abeyance until called out by letters patent in favor of his elder daughter in 1895


1d) Sibell Lilian, 3d Countess of Cromartie (Stafford House 14 Aug 1878-20 May 1962); m.16 Dec 1899 Edward Walter Blunt, who changed his name to Blunt-Mackenzie (19 May 1869-31 Jul 1949)

1e) Roderick Grant Francis Blunt-Mackenzie, 4th Earl of Cromartie (24 Oct 1904-1989; m.1st 11 Mar 1933 (div 1945) Dorothy Downing; m.2d 30 Jan 1947 (div 1962) Olga Laurance (d.26 Sep 1996); m.3d 1 Dec 1962 Lilias Janet Garvie Macleod

1f) Lady Sibell Ann Julia Blunt-Mackenzie (b.15 Feb 1934); m.1st 16 Jun 1953 (div 1961) Francis Edward Lascelles Hadwen; m.2d 1974 Apputhurai Jeyarama Chandran

2f) Lady Gilean Frances Blunt-Mackenzie (b.25 Feb 1936); m.30 Oct 1959 (div 1973) René Eugène Welter

3f) John Ruaridh Grant Mackenzie, 5th Earl of Cromartie (b.12 Jun 1948); m.1st 22 Dec 1973 (div 1983) Helen Murray; m.2d 1985 Janet Clare Harley


1g) Hon Kenneth Mackenzie (19 Jan 1980-6 Mar 1980)

2g) Colin Ruaridh Mackenzie, Viscount Tarbat (b.7 Sep 1987)

3g) Hon Alasdair Kenelm Stuart Mackenzie (b.1989)

 

2e) Walter Orsa Blunt-Mackenzie (6 Dec 1906-8 Jan 1951); m.1st 21 Mar 1934 (div 1940) Pamela Leslie Ursula Oliver; m.2d 10 Feb 1946 Mary Hix


1f) Roderick (b.1947); m.1969 Yvonne Lemmon

1g) Craig Walter (b.1973); m.1996 Nicollette Lucas

2g) Jacquelyn (b.1970); m.2002 Ruaraidh G.V.M. Stone

3g) Lara (b.1971); m.1992 Ewan Logan McNeill

4g) Sarah Jane (b.1978); m.1998 Richard John Clarke

 

3e) Lady Janet Frances Isobel Blunt-Mackenzie (24 Nov 1900-19 Dec 1900)

4e) Lady Isobel Blunt-Mackenzie (b.22 Mar 1911); m.22 Nov 1947 Oscar Linda

 

2d) Constance (Newhall 19 Jan 1881-24 Nov 1932); m.1st Tain, Rossshire 19 Apr 1904 Sir Edward Stewart-Richardson, 15th Bt. (24 Jul 1872-d.of wounds received in action 28 Nov 1914); m.2d 4 Aug 1921 Dennis Luckie Matthew (d.26 Sep 1935)

 

4c) Florence (d.10 Oct 1881); m.15 Nov 1876 Henry Chaplin [later, Viscount Chaplin] (22 Dec 1840-29 May 1923)

5c) Alexandra (d.16 Apr 1891)

 

5b) Frederick George (11 Nov 1832-Sebastopol 6 Oct 1854)

6b) Constance Gertrude (16 Jun 1834-Branksome Tower, Bournemouth 19 Dec 1880); m.Chapel Royal, St.James's 28 Apr 1852 Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, Duke of Westminster (Eaton Hall 13 Oct 1825-St.Giles, Dorset 22 Dec 1899)

7b) Albert (21 Nov 1843-23 Dec 1874); m.London 19 Mar 1872 Grace Emma Townshend Abdy (Albyns 6 Jun 1846-Dec 1923)


1c) Frederic Neville (London 31 May 1874-9 Apr 1959); m.19 Aug 1916 Blanche Lucie Gillard

8b) Ronald Charles, took surname Sutherland-Gower (2 Aug 1845-9 Mar 1916)

 

2a) Charlotte Sophia (London 8 Jun 1788-London 7 Jul 1870); m.London 27 Dec 1814 Henry Charles Howard, 13th Duke of Norfolk (London 12 Aug 1791-Arundel Castle 18 Feb 1856)

3a) Elizabeth Mary (8 Nov 1797-Inwood, Somerset 11 Nov 1891); m.Trentham 16 Sep 1819 Richard Grosvenor, 2nd Marquess of Westminster (Millbank House 27 Jan 1795-Fonthill Gifford, Wilts 31 Oct 1869)

4a) Francis, took surname Egerton, cr 1846 Earl of Ellesmere and Viscount Brackley (London 1 Jan 1800- Bridgwater House 18 Feb 1857); m.London 18 Jun 1822 Harriet Catherine Greville (1 Jan 1800-Bridgwater House 17 Apr 1866)


1b) George Granville Francis, 2nd Earl of Ellesmere, etc (London 15 Jun 1823-Balbirnie 19 Sep 1862); m.London 29 Apr 1846 Lady Mary Louisa Campbell (Stackpole Court 7 Jan 1825-24 Nov 1916)

1c) Francis Charles Granville, 3rd Earl of Ellesmere, etc (London 5 Apr 1847-Bridgwater House 13 Jul 1914); m.London 9 Dec 1868 Lady Katherine Louisa Phipps (London 31 Jan 1850-23 Sep 1926)

1d) Mabel Laura (London 16 Dec 1869-25 Nov 1946)

2d) Alice Constance (London 12 Nov 1870-6 Nov 1932)

3d) Beatrice Mary (Worsley Hall 5 Nov 1871-7 Sep 1966); m.Knightsbridge 5 Aug 1896 George Kemp, Lord Rochdale (9 Jun 1866-24 Mar 1945)

4d) John Francis Granville Scrope, 4th Earl of Ellesmere, etc (Bridgwater House 14 Nov 1872- 24 Aug 1944); m.London 28 Oct 1905 Lady Violet Lambton (3 Jul 1880-22 Feb 1976)


1e) Anne Katherine (26 Mar 1908-15 Jul 1964); m.8 Apr 1931 Geoffrey Babington (3 Nov 1902-8 Dec 1956)

2e) Jane Mary (Worsley 22 Sep 1909-Jul 1978); m.7 Feb 1934 Richard Ladislas Scrope, of Danby (22 Aug 1901-Feb 1990)

3e) Mary (4 Sep 1911-1984); m.12 Jan 1945 Conyers Stephen Scrope (29 May 1913-22 Feb 1993)

4e) Susan Alice (b.1913); m.4 Oct 1933 (div 1966) John Marjoribanks Askew (22 Sep 1908- )

5e) JOHN Sutherland, 6th Duke of Sutherland, 5th Earl of Ellesmere, etc (10 May 1915-21 Sep 2000); m.1st Westminster Abbey 29 Apr 1939 Lady Diana Evelyn Percy (London 23 Nov 1917-16 Jun 1978); m.2d St Peter's Church, Swallowcliffe, Wilts 16 Aug 1979 Evelyn Mary Moubray (1929- )

6e) Margaret (20 Jul 1918-3 May 2004); m.20 Oct 1948 Sir John Rupert Colville (28 Jan 1915-19 Nov 1987)

7e) Alice (7 Aug 1923-suicide 7 Oct 1977)

 

5d) Francis William George (Worsley Hall 4 Dec 1874-4 Apr 1948); m.London 2 Nov 1897 Hilda Margaret Curteis (Lichfield 18__-22 Dec 1958)


1e) Roger Francis (7 Feb 1899-26 Dec 1905)

2e) Phyllis Mary (London 15 Oct 1900- ); m.1st 14 Feb 1920 (div 1934) Guy Coltman-Rogers (d.22 Feb 1976); m.2d 10 Oct 1934 (div 1946) Anthony Richards

3e) Cyril Reginald (7 Sep 1905-16 Jun 1992); m.1st 18 Dec 1934 Mary Campbell (d.23 Sep 1949); m.2d Mary Truda Lea (d.27 Sep 1982)


1f) Lucy Helen (b.5 Dec 1937); m.25 Oct 1958 Michael Alan Pelham

2f) FRANCIS Ronald, 7th Duke of Sutherland, etc (b.18 Feb 1940); m.11 May 1974 Victoria Mary Williams (b.21 Jun 1946)


1g) James Granville, Marquess of Stafford (b.12 Aug 1975); m.2007 Barbara Ruth Schneider

 

 

1h) Isabelle Victoria (b.10 Dec 2007)

 

 

2g) Henry Alexander (b.28 Feb 1977); m.2003 Harriet Lucy Carter


1h) Beatrice Georgina (b.7 Jun 2005)

 

2h) Fenella Sybilla (b.18 Jan 2008)

3f) Katharine Mary (b.6 Sep 1942); m.1979 Franklin Watts

4f) Alice Marian (b.17 Oct 1946); m.26 Jun 1971 Thomas David Fremantle (b.18 Aug 1944)

 

4e) Susan (2 Dec 1913-d.by 1928)

6d) Thomas Henry Frederick (Worsley Hall 10 Sep 1876-1 Oct 1953); m.London 23 Oct 1902 Lady Bertha Anson (London 22 Aug 1879-30 Aug 1959)


1e) Mildred Helen (London 15 Nov 1903-1980); m.1st London 5 Feb 1925 (div 1936) Dominick Geoffrey Edward Browne, 4th Lord Oranmore and Browne (21 Oct 1901-7 Aug 2002); m.2d 20 Jun 1938 Hon Hew North Dalrymple (b.27 Apr 1910)

2e) Pamela Katharine (b.London 12 May 1918); m.27 Aug 1940 Ralph Capel Stockley (k.a.Nov 1944)

 

7d) Katharine Augusta Victoria (London 2 Dec 1877-27 Oct 1960); m.London 3 Jun 1905 Charles Hardy (9 Mar 1874-11 Nov 1940)

8d) Wilfred Charles William (Worsley Hall 21 Sep 1879-27 Dec 1939); m.Earley, Reading 21 Dec 1914 Florence Maletha Capell Reade (d.21 Jan 1951)

9d) Leila Georgina (London 23 Dec 1881-22 Aug 1964)

10d) Helen Constance (24 Sep 1884-3 Apr 1901)

 

2c) Alfred John Francis (6 Feb 1854-25 Sep 1890); m.28 Apr 1881 Isabella Corisande Gertrude Gorges (d.22 Apr 1910)

 

2b) Francis (15 Sep 1824-15 Dec 1895); m.London 26 Sep 1865 Lady Louisa Caroline Cavendish (d.21 Sep 1907)


1c) William Francis (London 1 Mar 1868-21 Mar 1949); m.London 8 Aug 1894 Lady Alice Susan Godolphin Osborne (17 May 1869-16 Mar 1951)

1d) Francis (17 Jan 1896-8 Jun 1935); m.7 Feb 1921 Hon Doris Mary Pottinger Meysey-Thompson (d.27 Mar 1953)

1e) Anthony Francis (2 Nov 1921-1985); m.17 Aug 1946 Pauline Clodagh Seaton Leadam (d.12 Jan1997)

1f) Simon Francis Cavendish (b.13 Dec 1949); m.25 Apr 1990 Juliet Susannah Barrett

1g) Isabella Louise Greville (b.1994)

2f) Fulke Charles Granville (b.2 Aug 1952)

 

2e) Michael Godolphin (20 Sep 1924-1979); m.1st 2 Nov 1951 Pamela Nicolette de Gardiol; m.2d 22 May 1957 Elizabeth Anne Bowring Wimble (d.1994)


1f) Mark William Godolphin (14 Jan 1958-2005); m.1st 1979 (div 1983) Nicola Hawkes; m.2d 1991 Mercedes Abadia Gomez

1g) Sophia Annabel Godolphin (b.1983)

2g) Sacha Louise (b.1993)

 

2f) Robin Michael Bowring (11 Mar 1962-1988); m.1985 Suzanne Liversidge


1g) Kathryn Rebecca (b.1986)

2g) Charlotte Louise (b.1987)

 

3f) Nicholas (b.19 Sep 1967); m.2006 Jane Elizabeth Kelly Roberts

 

3e) David William (b.22 Jan 1930); m.27 Sep 1956 Patricia Mary Treharne Thomas


1f) Francis David (b.21 Sep 1959); m.18 Mar 1995 Jess Mary Owen

2c) Frederick Greville (15 Apr 1869-d.3 Nov 1899 of wounds received in action at Ladysmith)

3c) Blanche Harriet (London 27 Jun 1871-14 May 1943)

4c) Dorothy Charlotte (Lismore Castle 6 Oct 1874-2 Aug 1959)

5c) Christian Mary (London 17 Jun 1876-26 Nov 1970)

 

3b) Algernon Fulke (31 Dec 1825-14 Jul 1891); m.London 22 Jan 1863 Alice Louisa Cavendish (1837-28 Mar 1905)


1c) Margaret Louise (London 1864-Oct 1950); m.London 10 Oct 1901 George Chichester May (1857-3 Nov 1924)

2c) Blanche Susan (Worsley Old Hall 15 Dec 1865-1 Nov 1940)

3c) Katherine Alice (London 24 Jul 1867-13 Dec 1962)

4c) Sybil Mary (d.27 Aug 1873)

5c) George Algernon (1 Dec 1870-d.13 May 1915 of wounds received in action)

6c) Violet Ellinor (London 1872-6 Mar 1968); m.London 27 Jan 1914 Frederick Walter Stephenson (d.19 May 1944)

7c) Mary Florence (Worsley Old Hall 17 Sep 1874)

8c) Ralph Greville (27 Nov 1876-9 Jan 1877)

9c) Evelyn Harriet (Worsley Old Hall 3 Nov 1879-3 Nov 1964)

 

4b) Arthur Frederick (6 Feb 1829-25 Feb 1866); m.London 2 Jun 1858 Helen Smith (London 1837-15 Jun 1928)


1c) Granville George Algernon (London 10 May 1859-3 May 1951)

2c) Cecil Martin (London 4 Dec 1860-10 Jan 1931); m.16 Aug 1906 Gladys Mary Sharpe

3c) Louisa Blanche (London 13 May 1862-30 Mar 1937); m.London 14 Aug 1888 John Jameson

4c) Claude Francis Arthur (London 23 Jan 1864-8 May 1957); m.London 28 Jun 1900 Alexandra Elizabeth Ritchie (d.30 Jul 1938)


1d) Scrope Arthur Francis Sutherland (12 Jun 1902-1986); m.16 Jan 1933 Marjorie Morrison (15 Dec 1910-1992)

1e) Sarah Jane Mary (b.13 May 1934)

2e) Susan Alexandra (b.5 Jun 1936); m.29 Jul 1957 David John Yorke (b.26 Oct 1927)

3e) Katharine Rose (b.25 Sep 1946); m.15 Nov 1973 Peter John Sanguinetti

 

5c) Arthur Frederick (London 15 Jan 1866-19 Feb 1942); m.19 Oct 1939 Helen Louisa Hodson

 

5b) Alice Harriet Frederica (Trentham 10 Oct 1830-London 22 Dec 1928); m.Hatchford, Surrey 25 Jul 1854 George Henry Charles Byng, 3rd Earl of Strafford (London 22 Feb 1830-London 28 Mar 1898)

6b) Blanche (22 Feb 1832-London 20 Mar 1894); m.Cobham, Surrey 27 Dec 1865 John William Montagu, 7th Earl of Sandwich (London 8 Nov 1811-London 3 Mar 1884)

7b) Granville (1834-k.at sea 27 Jan 1851)

 

THE PRINCELY HOUSE OF SWIATOPOLK-CZETWERTYNSKI

Line I

Stanislaus Pr Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (Wilna 20 May 1838-Grodno 20 Apr 1916); m.Góra 28 Oct 1874 Marie Gfn v.dem Broele gen. Plater (Góra 30 Nov 1845-Skidel 1 Mar 1895)

1a) Konstantin Joseph Maria (Skidel 4 Sep 1875-Warsaw 30 Oct 1939); m.Warsaw 28 Dec 1907 Helene Przezdziecka (Warsaw 19 Dec 1875-Lausanne 7 Jan 1966)

1b) Marie Elisabeth Stanislawa Sophie (Warsaw 24 Jan 1909-Polska Wies 3 Sep 1975)

2b) Konstantin Marie Joseph (Wilna 11 Aug 1910-m.i.a.Russia 1940)

3b) Karoline Marie Josephine (Wilna 6 Oct 1913-5 Aug 2009)

2a) Marie-Karoline Josephine (Skidel 7 Aug 1876-Cracow ca 1945); m.Warsaw 20 Jul 1895 Stefan Dembinski (d.Borkowice 3 Jul 1934)

3a) Hedwig Stephanie Maria Josephine (Skidel 15 Apr 1878-Krytinga, Lithuania 1939); m.Warsaw 1897 Josepf Gf Tyszkiewicz (1868-Helsingfors 20 Jun 1917)

4a) Stephanie Hortense Thaida Marie Josephine (Skidel 1 Dec 1879-21 Jan 1948); m.Warsaw 30 Jun 1904 Karl Gf Raczynski (Rogalin 30 Jan 1878-Lodz ca 1945)

Line II

Ludwik Pr Swiatolpolk-Czetwertynski (20 Sep 1775-4 Apr 1844); m.20 Aug 1804 Idalia Grocholska (15 Jul 1782-22 Feb 1846)

1a) Wladislaw (15 May 1806-12 Oct 1870); m.Wilna 15 Jun 1844 Css Honorine Olizar (Rasolowka 3 May 1824- Lemberg 20 Oct 1903)


1b) Stephan (Komargród 1846- )

2b) Emmanuel (Komargród 24 Dec 1850-Drazgowo 6 Jul 1895); m.Zyzyn 5 Jun 1888 Maria Wessel (Zyzyn 4 Sep 1855- )


1c) Sophie (Warsaw 1889- )

2c) Honorine Maria (Drazgowo 3 Jul 1891-19__); m.Warsaw 15 Sep 1911 Kasimir v.Galen-Bisping (1877-1941)

 

2a) Boris (1808-Dresden 1863); m.Zytomir 1836 Narzissa Olizar


1b) Jadwiga (Komargród 1842- ); m.Dresden 1862 Stanislaw Karski (d.1890)

3a) Calixt (26 Oct 1809-29 Aug 1888); m.30 Aug 1836 Sophie Kropinska


1b) Wladimir Ludwik Stanislaw Calix Adam (Woronczyn 26 Sep 1837-Warsaw 20 Aug 1918); m.Lemberg 10 Jul 1872 Css Marie Uruska (Warsaw 10 Jul 1853-Warsaw 18 Apr 1931)

1c) Severin Franciszek Calixt (Warsaw 18 Apr 1873-Edinburgh 19 Jun 1946); m.Warsaw 11 Jun 1898 Sophie Przezdziecka (Warsaw 15 May 1879-1949)

1d) Marie Josephe (Warsaw 22 Mar 1899- ); m.Warsaw 28 Jun 1921 Ct Michael Grocholski (17 Oct 1891-Planta 18 Jan 1924)

2d) Barbara Sophie Severine (Suchowola 21 Jun 1900-Warsaw 23 Jul 1970); m.Suchowola 11 Oct 1925 Ct Remigus Grocholski (4 Sep 1888-Cannes 17 Mar 1965)

3d) Anna Marie Stanislawa (Suchowola 6 Dec 1902-Montresor 26 Oct 1987); m.Warsaw 29 Feb (Jan?) 1929 Ct Roman Potocki (Warsaw 3 Jun 1893-Cracow 5 Sep 1971)

4d) Elzbieta Wanda Johanna (Warsaw 5 Dec 1905-Warsaw 16 Jul 1972); m.Suchowola 11 Oct 1934 Ct Victor Plater-Zyberk (Horodziec 3 Sep 1904- )

5d) Wladimir Maria Stanislaw Maciej (Suchowola 21 Sep 1907-Qualicum Beach, Vancouver Island 12 Sep 1965); m.Warsaw 22 Nov 1933 Css Elzbieta Wielopolska (Spala 8 Oct 1913- Vancouver 12 Feb 2004)


1e) Jerzy (b.Warsaw 15 Sep 1937); m.Seattle 20 Jun 1964 Susan-Maria Silvagio (b.Seattle 30 May 1943)

1f) Ann Elizabeth (b.Great Lakes, Illinois 9 Apr 1966); m.Issaquah, Washington 5 Jan 1991 Mark Silcock (b.9 Mar 1959)

2e) Kristina (b.Edinburgh 5 Apr 1947); m.Qualicum 18 May 1968 Tadeusz Baronowski (b.19 Sep 1931)

 

6d) Stephan Gustav Joseph (Warsaw 17 Mar 1910-Warsaw 17 Oct 1978); m.Warsaw 12 Apr 1958 Baronne Marie Greindl (Forest 11 Apr 1915-Verrières-le-Buisson 26 Dec 1991)


1e) Marie Anna (b.Ixelles 30 May 1960)

7d) Kristine (b.Suchowola 10 Sep 1918)

 

2c) Wladimir Feliks (Warsaw 9 Jun 1874-Namur 27 Apr 1951); m.Warsaw Mar 1902 Marie Materno (1877-1939)


1d) Stanislaw (b.Warsaw 13 Jun 1903); m.1st (div 1951) Vera Violeta van Ness; m.2d 27 Dec 1952 Elizabeth Sturgis (b.Minneapolis 17 Jan 1900)

2d) Roger (Warsaw 13 Sep 1908-London 10 Nov 1978)

 

3c) Sophie Hermance Calixte (Milanow 15 May 1875-Warsaw 19 Apr 1937); m.Warsaw 29 Sep 1897 Ct Wladislaw Leo Zamoyski (Pau 11 Aug 1868-19__)

4c) Ludwik Rudolf (Milanów 12 Jan 1877-Auschwitz 3 May 1941); m.Rome 27 Jan 1906 Pss Roza Radziwill (Berlin 26 Nov 1884-St.Fontaine, Belgium 1 Dec 1949)


1d) Jerzy Konrad Vincenz (Warsaw 19 Feb 1907-Elsene 19 May 1977); m.Czacz 22 Jun 1936 Css Roza Zoltowska (b.Czacz 11 Nov 1909)

1e) Michael (b.Warsaw 20 Nov 1938); m.Brussels 14 Oct 1971 Kristina Sigurdsson (b.Prague 3 May 1948)

1f) Alexander Wladislaw (b.Brussel 27 Dec 1975)

2f) Constantin (b.Brussels 20 Feb 1978)

 

2e) Marie Gabrielle (Czacz 22 Nov 1939-Milanów 15 Feb 1941)

3e) Anna Marie Eva (b.Brussels 17 Feb 1947)

4e) Stanislaw (b.St.Fontaine, Belgium 17 Nov 1949); m.Uccle 29 Sep 1973 Marjolaine Plucinska (b.Brussels 20 Sep 1954)


1f) Nicolas Georg (b.Montreal 18 Dec 1978)

2f) Maxime (b.Brussels 4 Apr 1988)

3f) Olivia

 

5e) Maria-Anna Rose (b.Brussels 3 Mar 1954)

 

2d) Stanislaw Tomasz (b.Warsaw 7 Mar 1910); m.Warsaw 24 Oct 1933 Bss Eva Buxhoeveden (b.Lublin 27 Jun 1911)


1e) Izabella Marie Gabriella (b.Warsaw 14 Jul 1934); m.(civ) Nivelles 27 Jun 1958 (rel) Warsaw 30 Aug 1958 Philippe du Bois d'Aische (b.Brussels 7 Sep 1930)

2e) Ludwik Rafael Jozef (b.Lipiczno, Poland 14 Sep 1935); m.Stockholm 28 Dec 1962 Katarina Klingenstierna (b.Nordköping, Sweden 10 Oct 1939)


1f) Wladimir Ludwig Stanislaus (b.Frankfurt 6 Jul 1963); m.Montreal 20 Sep 1986 Manon Doré (b.Montreal 19__)

 

 

1g) Marie-Christine (b.Montreal 11 Sep 1991)

 

2g) Julie (b.Laval, Canada 16 Jun 1995)

 

3g) Geneviève (b.Ottawa 6 May 1998)

 

 

2f) Eva Berta Margareta (b.Stockholm 23 Jul 1965); m.Aylmer, Canada 8 May 1993 Vincenzo Santagati (b.Montreal 5 Nov 1965)

 

3e) Maria-Roza (b.Warsaw 9 Sep 1937); m.Montreal 27 Nov 1966 Wladimir Boldireff (b.Rozay-en-Brie 26 Jun 1942)

4e) Albrecht-Stanislaw (b.Warsaw 3 Feb 1940); m.Montreal 11 Nov 1967 Elisabeth Thoullier (b.Cairo 12 Aug 1941)


1f) Kinga Ewa (b.Montréal 24 May 1968); m.Michal Polack

2f) Paola Rosa (b.Montréal 7 Jan 1971); m.Jan Prejsnar

3f) Anita (b.Toronto 16 Sep 1972); m.14 Jul 2007 Antoine Rostworowski

4f) Marek (b.Montreal 16 Sep 1981)

 

5e) Severin Andrjez (b.Warsaw 14 Dec 1941); m.Montreal 20 Dec 1969 Denise Elie (b.Montreal 18 Oct 1949)


1f) Christoph (b.Dorval (Montréal) 11 Jan 1971); m.Cracow 18 Jun 2005 Elzbieta Morawska

 

 

1g) Stefan Seweryn (b.Warsaw 27 Feb 2006)

 

2g) Stanislaw Sebastian (b.Warsaw 1 Mar 2008)

 

2f) Stéphane (b.Dorval 11 Nov 1973)

3f) Peter Anthony (b.Montréal 23 Mar 1978)

 

6e) Andrzej (Konstancin, Poland 13 Feb 1944-Montreal 5 Apr 1976)

7e) Jan Pawel (b.Gdynia 7 Jan 1948); m.Rawdon, Canada 19 Jul 1972 Css Anna Tyszkiewicz (b.Klodzko 16 Aug 1947)


1f) Sofia-Maria (b.Montréal 20 Dec 1973)

2f) Marie Elisabeth (b.Montréal 8 Mar 1975)

3f) Paul (b.New York 15 Dec 1977); m.Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 14 Jul 2008 Jamie Beth Greig

 

8e) Aniela (b.Anin, Poland 12 Jul 1950); m.Rowdon 25 Feb 1978 Ct André Charles Brzozowski (b.Agadir 11 Jul 1950)

9e) Dorothy (b.Anin 13 Mar 1952); m.Montréal 23 Apr 1973 Ct Christoph-Maria Tyszkiewicz (b.Gdynia 17 Apr 1951)

 

3d) Andrzej (Zoludek 16 Sep 1911-executed by Russians in Skidel Forest 18/23 Sep 1939); m.Roza Dembinska (Borkowice 25 Mar 1915-executed with her husband)

4d) Roza (Zoludek 1 Apr 1914-May 1990); m.Warsaw 15 Oct 1935 Ct Jan Plater-Zyberk (Horodziec 2 Feb 1908-Lausanne 27 Jun 1980)

5d) Marie Elzbieta (b.Zakopane, Poland 21 Mar 1920); m.1st Grenoble 3 Sep 1943 (annulled 1950) Stefan Zantara (b.Warsaw 1914); m.2d Paihle, Belgium 30 Dec 1950 Ct Stephan Rostworowski (b.Cracow 3 May 1907)

 

5c) Marie Aniela Severine (Milanów 6 Jun 1880-Warsaw 10 Jun 1965); m.Warsaw 10 Sep 1901 Ct Adam Tarnowski (Cracow 4 Mar 1866-Lausanne 10 Oct 1946)

6c) Wanda Jadwiga Marie (Warsaw 10 Apr 1890-Warsaw 12 Sep 1979); m.Warsaw 17 Jul 1912 Ct Andrzej Zoltowski (Godurovo 12 Oct 1881-Auschwitz 4 Sep 1941)

4a) Ludwik (1812-1880); m.Warsaw 18__ Helene von Janke

Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg   File:Heraldic Royal Crown of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies.svg   Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg
Official Website of the Almanach de Saxe Gotha
Copyright Held © 1995-2017 - All Rights Reserved
Protected by U.S. and International Copyright Laws
Website Email: information@almanachdegotha.org
 
 

bentley.jpgcartier-cartier.jpgbugatti.gif

This site  The Web